Fandom

Sonic News Network

Sonic Adventure 2/Staff

< Sonic Adventure 2

12,992pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic Adventure 2.

Staff

Executive Producer

  • Isao Okawa

Producer

Director

Art Director

Main Programmer

  • Tetsu Katano

Scenario Writer

  • Shiro Maekawa

Sound Director

Assistant Director

  • Keith Palmer

Player Character Designers

Player Character Programmer

  • Tetsu Katano

Field Designers (Level Designers)

  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Eitaro Toyoda

Camera System Programmer

  • Takeshi Sakakibara

Field Programmers

  • Kouji Ogino
  • Tomoyuki Naito

Field Art Director

  • Hiroshi Nishiyama

Field Artists

  • Nobuhiko Honda
  • Yoshitaka Miura
  • Takahiro Kudo
  • Daizo Kinoshita

Enemy Game Designers

  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Eitaro Toyoda

Enemy Programmers

  • Tetsu Katano
  • Makiko Nishimura
  • Tomoyuki Naito

Enemy Character Designers

  • Kazuyuki Hoshino
  • Nobuhiko Honda

Story Event Designer

  • Shiro Maekawa

Lead Event Artist

  • Michikazu Tamamura

Event Scene Artists

  • Mika Okada
  • Nanako Yarimizu
  • Atsushi Saito
  • Makoto Yonezu

Story Event Programmer

  • Takeshi Sakakibara

Chao System Director

  • Sachiko Kawamura

Lead Chao Programmer

  • Yoshihisa Hashimoto

Chao Programmer

  • Takaaki Saito

Lead Chao Artist

  • Sachiko Kawamura

Chao Artists

  • Kazuko Ito
  • Makoto Yonezu

Visual Memory Game Support

  • Shiro Maekawa

CG Movie Producer

  • Keith Palmer

CG Movie Director

  • Kazuyuki Hoshino

CG Movie Coordinator

  • Robert White

CG Movie Production

  • SUPER 78

MPEG Sofdec Encode

  • CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.
  • Masao Oshimi
  • Katsumi Yabuno
  • Kengo Mikoshiba
  • Ryo Goubara

Sound Design By

Executive Sound Coordinator

  • Yukifumi Makino

Music Composer & Lyrics

Lyrics

Sound Effects

  • Masaru Setsumaru
  • Takashi Endoh

Sound Effects Programmer

  • Makiko Nishimura

Music Producers

  • Jun Senoue
  • Atsushi Kosugi (Beat On Beat)
  • Heigo Tani
  • Takayoshi Umeno (Flava Entertainment)

Recording Studios

  • Wave Master Studio
  • Cam-am Recorders
  • Avatar Studio
  • Planet To Planet
  • The Owl's Nest
  • Mit Studio

Recording Engineers

  • The Riddle
  • Roy Hendrickson
  • Kirk Yano
  • Hirokazu Akashi
  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Masahiro Fukuhara(Mit Studio)
  • Chifumi Karasawa (Mit Studio)
  • Satoru Izaki (Mit Studio)
  • Kenji Miyamoto (Attlc Arcade)

Recording Coordinators

  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Atsushi Kosugi (Beat On Beat)
  • Keith Palmer
  • Moet Nishio (Beat On Beat)
  • Masakazu Hiroishi
  • Makoto Suzuki (Compozila)
  • Kiyoshi Yoshida (Mit Gatheing)

Master Studios

  • WMJ Studio

Mastering Engineer

  • Isao Kikuchi (WMJ Studio)

Singers

  • Johnny Gioeli
  • Tony Harnell
  • Ted Poley
  • Kaz Silver
  • Marlon Saunders
  • 100P
  • Todd Cooper
  • Paul Shortino
  • Everett Bradley
  • Tabitha Fair

Original Lyrics Translation

  • Takahiro Fukada

Lyrics Translation

  • Shinobu Shindo

Motion Capture Studio

  • Visual Concepts Entertainment Inc.

Motion Capture Supervisor

  • Matt Karnes

Japanese Character Voices

Voice Recording Producer

  • Hiroyuki Inage (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Voice Recording Director

Recording

  • OMNIBUS JAPAN

English Character Voices

Voice Recording Editors

  • Rick Bowman
  • Lethal Sounds

Voice Recording Operation

  • Target Laboratory Inc.

Product Support

  • Akinori Nishiyama
  • Yuji Uekawa
  • Masanobu Yamamoto

Server Program Support

  • Akio Setsumasa

Software Support

  • Dreamcast Libbary(Software) Staff

Browser Production

  • Access Co. Ltd.

Sega Corporation

Executive Management

  • Hideki Sato
  • Tetsu Kayama

Promotion Management

  • Masanao Maeda
  • Seijiro Sannabe
  • Yasushi Yamashita

Marketing

  • Takayoshi Ohuchi
  • Naoko Ooka

Marketing Research

  • Ayako Hino
  • Tsuyoshi Sawada

Public Relation

  • Media Communication Team

Manual Production

  • Yoshihro Sakuta
  • Takashi Nishimura
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Makoto Nishino

Sega Of America Dreamcast Inc.

Executive Management

  • Peter Moore

Executive Coordinator

  • Shinobu Toyoda
  • Jin Shimazaki

Localization Producer

  • Osamu Shibamiya

Translators

  • Kyoko Drumheller
  • Klayton Vorlick

Lead Tester

  • Steve Peck

Product Manager

  • Robert Alvarez

Assistant Product Manager

  • Cord Smith

Public Relations

  • Gwen Marker

PC Support

  • Greg Drumheller

Sega Europe, Ltd.

Associate Director of PD

  • Kats Sato

Localization Producer

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Test Manager

  • Jason Cumberbatch

Lead Tester

  • Mathew Brooks

Translators

  • Caroline Ruiz
  • Jens Geffert
  • Enrique Fajardo Gonzalez

Product Marketing Manager

  • Jim Pride

Product Manager

  • Mathew Quaeck

PR Manager

  • Stuart Turner

Marketing Executive

  • Amy Thom

Marketing

  • Alan Jones (UK)
  • Laurent Boby (France)
  • Esther Barral (Spain)
  • Tina Sakowsky (Germany)

Special Thanks

  • Takahiro Hamano
  • Shinya Matsunami
  • Takafumi Kaya
  • Chie Maekawa
  • Sawako Sogabe
  • Greg Thomas
  • Sandy Castagnola
  • Jane Thompson
  • Yukio Aoyama
  • Keiko Lull
  • Yasuko Maruyama

Cooperation With

  • Soap, MPEG Sofdec, ADX
Sonic Adventure 2

Main article | Gallery | Beta elements | Staff | Re-releases (Battle | 2012)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.