Fandom

Sonic News Network

Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice/Staff

< Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice

12,261pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic Boom: Fire & Ice.

Sanzaru Games INC.

Executive producer

  • Glen Egan

Game director

  • Bill Spence

Creative director

  • Mat Kraemer

Development director/Producer

  • Jeeny Huang

Assistant Development director/Producer

  • Omar Woodley

Director director

  • The Guerrero

Lead engineers

  • Danny Karp
  • Jon Gilardi
  • Nachi Lau

Lead level artist

  • Jeremy French

Lead animator

  • Ted Pratt

Lead character artist/Effects artists

  • JF Lepine

Game designers

  • Andrew Rollins
  • Casey Holtz
  • John Hsia
  • Mark Boroff

Engineers

  • David Grace
  • George Loo
  • Nick Kitten
  • Philippe "Peep" Chaintreutil

Environment artists

  • Anthony Hon
  • Emilio Cd'Errico
  • Kalyanakrishnan Balasubramanian
  • Mike Kawas

Animator

  • Will Krulee

Character artist/Effects artist

  • Chris Carranza

Texture artists

  • Andres Arellano
  • Chin-Han Hsu
  • Jason Lin
  • Kevin Evans

Concept artist

  • Issac Davis

Operations director

  • Verike Salet

Controller

  • Nikki Spence

Information technology

  • Jimil Borillo

QA

  • Nathan Sarmiento

Team special thanks

  • Anthony: Joyce Chong, Bill, Nikki, Sarah, Billy, Piper, Koko, Joe, Zoe & Penny
  • Danny: Yuki, Chip & and the future Mrs. Karp
  • Glen: Atom, Momoko and Sami
  • Jenny: Arthur, the "original" AJ
  • Jeremy: Sarah & West French
  • Mat: Thank you to my wonderful family. Rosie Kraemer, Lily Rose Kraemer and Violet Brooklyn Kraemer
  • Tin: Aleko, Pixie, and Izabella Guerrero
  • Will: Love and thanks to Rachelle, Kaira and Kayleel
  • Yaky: My 6 kids and 3 grandkids Areliano Family

Sanzaru special thanks

  • Omar Woodely
  • Todd Hartwig
  • Yusuke Suai
  • Takashi lizuka
  • Harumasa Nakajima
  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Yukio Sugino
  • Kohei Kondo
  • Takuya Kishimoto
  • Patrick Riley
  • Stephen Frost
  • Marcella Churchill
  • Jen Groeling
  • Judy Glibertson
  • Thu Nguyen
  • John Cheng
  • Aaron Webber

Sega of America

Production

Producer

  • Omar Woodley

Senior development director

  • Todd Hartwig

Design director

  • Chris Porter

Cooperate management

CFO, President, COO

  • John Cheng

Executive vice president

  • Yusuke Suai

Senior vice president publishing

  • Naoto Hiraoka

Vice president of corporate

  • Mitsuhiro Tanaka

Director of corporate planning

  • Kenya Numata

Business planning analyst

  • Chihiro Tanaka

Sonic Pillar

Chief content officer

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki

Chief brand officer

  • Ivo Gerscovich

Dev, director, international

  • Patrick Riley

Director of product development

  • Austin Keys

Director, Biz Dev & Content

  • Yumiko Nishi

Marketing

Senior director of marketing

  • Marcellla Churchill

Senior marketing manager

  • Judy Gilbertson

Marketing coordinator

  • Chris Finch

Senior public relations manager

  • Thu Nguyen
  • Brian Keltner

Social media & public relations manager

  • Aaron Webber

Creative services

Director of marketing services

  • Jen Groeling

Senior media and events manager

  • Terri Higgins

1st party coordinator

  • Andrew Wong

Senior graphic designer

  • Marco Garcia

Senior video production manager

  • Carl Smolka

Video editor

  • Arthur Swidzinski

Web manager

  • Michael Dobbins

Sales

VP of sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

VP of sales and marketing

  • Tim Pivnicny

Regional sales director

  • Jeremiah Wehler
  • Francis Chiechi
  • Michael Kacz

Sales Ops account manager

  • Linda Lei

Development services

Marketing supervisor

  • Rey Buzon

Licensing

Director of licensing

  • Rene Flores

Licensed product development manager

  • Tyler Ham

Retail licensing manager

  • Stacy Arnold-Strider

Licensing coordinator

  • Anthony Gaccione

Customer support

Customer support supervisor

  • Jeff Hawkins

Customer service rep

  • Nicolas Brenni

Community

Senior community manager

  • Kellie Parker

Legal

Director of legal

  • Jerusha Herman

Director legal and business affairs

  • Cindy Lin

Counsel legal and business affairs

  • Wendy Wang

Associate legal counsel

  • Ziv Shmargad
  • Autumn Laughton

Contracts administrator

  • Edison Haywood

HR

Manager of HR

  • Jenny Aftreth

IT

IT director

  • Jake Salgado

Network Manager

  • George Bueno

IT helpdesk manager

  • Rica Balagot

Finance

Senior director, accounting

  • Steven Choy

Pyroll manager

  • Fedora Armbrust

Senior finance manager

  • Jasen Chin

G/L accountant

  • Emily Chow

Tax director

  • Michael W. Dong

A/P A/R manager

  • Rukshana Suazo

Sr. Credit collections/deductions specialist

  • Cynthia Nombrado

Operations

Executive assistant

  • Maki Goda

Administrative assistant

  • Naoe Takahashi

Inventory and materials coordinator

  • Andy Navarro

Special thanks

Senior localization producer

  • Ken Ogasawara
  • Jason Kuo

Senior marketing manager

  • Derrek Peel

Senior facilities coordinator

  • Joe Luna

Facilities support & mailroom master

  • Shane Peterson

Nintendo software development

  • RC Nakamura

Monotype senior ISV business manager

  • Wade M. Farrell

Sonic pillar

  • Miki Takahashi
  • Masami Tokunaga
  • Marlene Sharp
  • Jasmin Hernandez
  • Ayumi Tanioka
  • Michael Cisneros
  • Kristen Zimmer
  • Sandra Jo
  • Mai Kiyotaki

Sonic Boom voice talent

English voice actors

English voice production by

Casting directors

Recording engineers

  • Eric Lewis CAS

Dialogue editors

  • Terry Riff
  • Eric Lewis CAS

Production assistants

  • L. Daniel LaBrune Ill

Production accountant

  • Laura Lopez

Line producers

  • L. Daniel LaBrune Ill

VO direction provided by

  • Jack Fletcher

Development partners

Story written by

Additional writing by

Clean cuts music and sound design

Sound designers
  • Jared Bartlett
  • Nate Pauzenga
  • Adam Rooner
  • James Yanisko
Audio producers
  • Katelyn Butts
  • Tom Dao
  • Iris D'Arcangelo
Music composed and produced by

Cinematics created by Pure Imagination Studios, Inc.

Project producer

  • Robert Taylor

3D production lead

  • Michael McCormick

3D/TD developer

  • Alex Forsythe
  • Denislave Georgiev

3D artists/animators

  • Charles Grubel
  • Stephen Archer Philips
  • Gyuhyun Kim

Editor/Compositors

  • Andrew Tucker
  • Michael Black

Storyboard artist

  • Joseph Hailthorne

FMOD sound system, copyright ©

Freelight technologies Pty, Ltd., 1994-2016

Font software provided by Monotype©

Sega Europe limited

COO of Sega Europe

  • Jurgen Post

CFO of Sega Europe

  • John Ward

Senior vice president, business planning

  • Tatsuya Shikata

Director, development services Sega West

  • Jim Woods

Head of studio localization and ESD

  • Charlie Harris

Senior producer

  • Corinne Callois

European marketing director

  • Jon Rooke

Head of product marketing

  • Anna Downing

Senior PR executive

  • Sarah Head

Legal Counsel

  • Daniel Finegold

Head of creative services & traffic

  • Jeff Webber

Creative team manager

  • Noud Tempelaere

Senior creative designer

  • Ranj Vekaria

Head of program office

  • Mark Le Breton

Submissions manager

  • Dave Pither

Process and TCM manager

  • Ben Howell

Head of QA & localization QA

  • Ghulam Khan

Production manager

  • Teressa Wright
  • Adrian Daly

Resource manager

  • Ben Jackson

Localization

Localization manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localization project supervisor

  • Antonella Marras

Lead translator

  • Jesus Alvarez

Translators

  • Chiara Canu
  • Sebastian Salguero
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Anais Maniaval
  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Martin Schmalz
  • Giulia Checchi
  • Gwladys Gaye
  • Gabriel Casas
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Alexia Trensch

Mastering and equipment

Mastering and equipment manager

  • Francesco Fraulo

Senior mastering technician

  • Andrew Doran

Equipment and mastering coordinator

  • Danny Florey

Mastering and build engineer

  • Shaun Young

Training and recruitment supervisor

  • Julie Metior

QA

Project lead

  • Adrian Daly

Functionality QA senior testers

  • Ricky Lovage

Functionality QA testers

  • Chris Barham
  • James Butterworth
  • Kerry Barret
  • Kin James Fok
  • Phillip Curry
  • Renato Imsalaco
  • Robert Kinbrum
  • Vlad Tanasescu
  • Zamir Bandali

Localization QA supervisor

  • Alessandro Irranca

Localization QA team lead

  • Pedro L. Ortega
  • Alan Desole

Localization senior tester

  • Firas Al Sekran
  • Juan Ortega
  • Melanie Schiker
  • Sarah Breton

Localization testers

  • Aday Fleitas
  • Chris De Zylva
  • Marco Valente

Compliance Coordinator

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Compliance senior technician

  • Aaron Wright
  • Harrren Patel

Administration and finance coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA administrators

  • Chris Geiles

Equipment & shift coordinators

  • Tony Langan

Japanese VO

Recording producer

  • Takuya Ohno (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording directors

  • Keiichiro Miyoshi (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording studio

  • Aoi Studio Co. LTD.

Sega Games Co, LTD.

Producer

  • Takashi lizuka

Director

  • Harumasa Nakajima

Localize assistant

  • Yuya Katayama

Sales, marketing, localize support

  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Shintaro Tanioko
  • Emi Yamane
  • Takuya Kishimoto
  • Kohei Kondo

Marketing

  • Takayoshi Ohuchi
  • Yuko Yasudo

PR

  • Mamoru Kodama
  • Sho Nanmoku
  • Yurie Ikegaya

Sales

  • Akira Nomoto
  • Toru Yasuda
  • Nobuhiro Tanaka
  • Shinya Oosaki
  • Masaya Santo
  • Yuichiro Shimada
  • Tomiaki Fujita
  • Takuro Mishina
  • Shohei Taniguchi
  • Tomoaki Ishidao
  • Nobuaki Sone
  • Yoshihito Endo
  • Toshiyuki Tanaka
  • Masahiro Tanaka
  • Tomohiko Hayashi
  • Teruyuki Awaji
  • Nagauyki No
  • Taku Takeuchi

Field Crew service Co, .LTD

Sales promotion

  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Yasunobu Masahiro
  • Haruo Imatsu
  • Eishin Miura
  • Yoko Fukada

Sales support

  • Takashi Kabasawa
  • Yumi Kojiama
  • Yoko Oda
  • Tomoko Kaji

Promotion

  • Kousuke Honma
  • Ikuo Ishizaka
  • Ruiko Miyamoto
  • Rumi Kusunoki

Package & manual production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuto
  • Yoichi Takahashi
  • Masaru Kobayashi
  • Makoto Nishino

Product test

  • Takashi Shoji
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Yuki Takahashi
  • Hitoshi Abe
  • Chiharu Yoshida
  • Ryoichi Shibuya
  • Asuza Ikeda
  • Ryota Watanabe
  • Takeru Ohe
  • Ryo Kobayashi
  • Tomonori Natsume

QA

  • Yuji Nakamura
  • Kouzou Takasugi

Project support

  • Eigo Kasahara
  • Shun Nakamura
  • Tetsu Katano
  • Sachiko Kawamura

Character supervisors

Chief producers

  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Osamu Ohashi

Executive supervisor

  • Kenji Matsubara

Executive producer

  • Haruki Satomi

Presented by Sega

©Sega

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki