FANDOM


This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic Boom: Shattered Crystal.

SANZARU Games Inc.

Executive Producer

  • Glen Egan

Game Director

  • Bill Spence

Lead Game Designer

  • Mat Kraemer

Development Director/Producer

  • Jenny Huang

Creative Director

  • Tin Guerrero

Lead Designer

  • Jon Gilardi

Lead Level Artist

  • Jeremy French

Lead Animator

  • Ted Pratt

Lead Character Artist/Effects Artist

  • Jf Lepine

Lead Texture Artist

  • Andres Arellano

Game Designer

  • John Hsia

Engineer

  • Daniel Karp
  • David Grace
  • George Loo
  • Nick Kitten
  • Philippe "Peep" Chaintreuil

Environment Artist

  • Emilio C d'Errico
  • Kalyanakrishnan Balasubramanian

Animator

  • Will Krulee

Texture Artist

  • Chin-Han Hsu

Concept Artist

  • Isaac Davis

Operations Director

  • Verike Salet

Controller

  • Nikki Spence

Information Technology

  • Jimil Borillo

Additional Programming

  • Paul Murray

Team Special Thanks

  • Bill: Nikki, Sarah, Billy, Piper, Fat Cat, Zoe, Cleo & all the fish
  • Danny: To My Boobaloo and our furry kids Yuki and Chip
  • Glen: Atom, Momoko and Sami
  • Jenny: Arthur, the "original" AJ
  • Jeremy: Sarah and West
  • Jon: Carmelly, Jeffrey Carl Faden
  • Kalyan: Ramya and Anjali
  • Mat: Rosie Kraemer, Violet Brooklyn Kraemer, Lily Rose Kraemer and the amazing Albert, Wilbur and Puzzle!
  • Tin: Aleko, Pixie, and Izabella Guerrero
  • Yaky: Rita, Rianna, Alyssia, Lazaro, Audrey, Lieanna, Arellano and Grand kids... Nathan, Aidan, Isaac

Sanzaru Special Thanks

  • Omar Woodley
  • Todd Hartwig
  • Yusuke Suai
  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Yukio Sugino
  • Takuya Kishimoto
  • Patrick Riley
  • Stephen Frost
  • Marcella Churchill
  • Jen Groeling
  • Judy Gilbertson
  • Thu Nyguyen
  • John Cheng
  • Katy Clements
  • Peter Lamoureux
  • Thalia Evans

SEGA of America

Production

Producer

  • Omar Woodley

Senior Development Director

  • Todd Hartwig

Design Director

  • Chris Porter

Wii U version Producer

  • Stephen Frost

Wii U version Assistant Producer

  • Matt Ellison

Corporate Management

CFO, President, COO

  • John Cheng

EVP, Publishing & Strategic Planning

  • Yusuke Suai

Director of Corporate Planning

  • Kenya Numata

Business Planning Analyst

  • Chihiro Tanaka

Sonic Pillar

Chief Content Officer

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki

Dev Director, International

Director, Biz Dev & Content

  • Yumiko Nishi

Marketing

Senior Director of Marketing

  • Marcella Churchill

Senior Marketing Manager

  • Derrek Peel

Group Marketing Manager

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Marketing Manager

Senior Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Creative Services

Director of Marketing Services

  • Jen Groeling

Senior Media and Events Manager

  • Teri Higgins

1st Party Coordinator

  • Andrew Wong

Senior Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

Senior Video Production Manager

  • Carl Smolka

Video Editor

  • Arthur Swidzinski

Web Manager

  • Michael Dobbins

Sales

VP of Sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

Regional Sales Director

  • Jeremiah Wehler

Regional Sales Director

  • Francis Chiechi

Regional Sales Director

  • Michael Kacz

Sales Ops Account Manager

  • Linda Lei

Development Services

Development Operations Manager

  • Stephen Akana

Mastering Supervisor

  • Rey Buzon

Localization

Senior Producer

  • Ken Ogasawara

Licensing

Director of Licensing

  • Rene Flores

Licensed Product Development Manager

  • Tyler Ham

Retail Licensing Manager

  • Stacy Arnold-Strider

Licensing Coordinator

  • Anthony Gaccione

Customer Support

Customer Support Supervisor

  • Jeff Hawkins

Customer Service Rep

  • Evan Dombrowski

Customer Service Rep

  • Nicolas Brenni

Community

Senior Community Manager

  • Kellie Parker

Legal

Director of Legal

  • Jerusha Herman

Associate Legal Counsel

  • Ziv Shmargad

Associate Legal Counsel

  • Autumn Laughton

Contracts Administrator

  • Edison Haywood

HR

HR Director

  • Michelle Whitmore

Manager of HR

  • Jenny Aftreth

IT

IT Director

  • Jake Salgado

Network Manager

  • George Bueno

IT Helpdesk Manager

  • Rica Balagot

Finance

Senior Director, Accounting

  • Steven Choy

Payroll Manager

  • Fedora Armbrust

Senior Finance Manager

  • Jasen Chin

G/L Accountant

  • Emily Chow

Tax Director

  • Michael W. Dong

A/P A/R Manager

  • Rukshana Suazo

Sr. Credit Collections/Deductions Specialist

  • Cynthia Nombrado

Operations

Executive Assistant

  • Maki Goda

Administrative Assistant

  • Naoe Takahashi

Inventory and Materials Coordinator

  • Andy Navarro

Special Thanks

Senior Localization Producer

  • Jason Kuo

BRB CEO

  • Bob Rafei

BRB Senior Game Desinger

  • Sean Wissler

BRB Concept Artist

  • Jason Norton

Nintendo Software Development

  • KC Nakamura

Senior Facilities Coordinator

  • Joe Luna

Facilities Support & Mailroom Master

  • Shane Peterson

Development Partners

Written by

Clean Cuts Music and Sound Design

Sound Designers

  • Jared Bartlett
  • Nate Pauzenga
  • James Yanisko

Audio Producers

  • Katelyn Butts
  • Tom Dao

FMOD Sound System,

copyright © Firelight Technologies Pty, Ltd., 1994-2014.

Music Composed and Produced by

VO Direction Provided by

"Font software provided by Monotype®"

Japanese tranlations provided by Inbound

Editor

  • Osamu Shibamiya

Translator

  • Ayano Murofushi

Cinematics created by Pure Imagination Studios, Inc.

Project Producer

  • Robert Taylor

3D Production Lead

  • Michael McCormick

3D TD/Developer

  • Alex Forsythe

3D Artists/Animators

  • Gina Adamova
  • Charles Grubel
  • Shendy Wu
  • Gyuhyun Kim
  • Ivan Elizade

Lead Compositor

  • Bryan Locantore

Compositor

  • Youna Kang

Archie Comics Publications, INC.

Script

Pencils

Inks

Letters

Colors

Assistant Editor

Editor/Executive Director of Editorial

Editor-in-Chief

President

Publisher

Wii U version developed by Big Red Button

SEGA of Japan

Sega of Japan CS2

Character Supervisors

Sega of Japan OCB

Sales, Marketing, Localize support

  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Shintaro Tanioka
  • Emi Yamane
  • Takuya Kishimoto

SEGA Europe Limited

COO of Sega Europe

  • Jurgen Post

CFO of Sege Europe

  • John Ward

Senior Vice President, Business Planning

  • Tatsuya Shikata

Director, Development Services Sega West

  • Jim Woods

Head of Studio Localization and ESD

  • Charlie Harris

Producer

  • Corinne Callois

Sonic Marketing Manager

  • Helen Churchill

Assistant Brand Manager

  • Colm Bannon

European Marketing Director

  • Amanda Farr

Senior International Product Manager

  • Anna Downing

Senior PR Executive

  • Sarah Head

Legal Counsel

  • Daniel Finegold

Head of Creative Services & Traffic

  • Jeff Webber

Creative Team Manager

  • Noud Tempelaere

Digital Traffic and 1st Party Submissions Coordinator

  • Kamaljyot Panaich

Senior Creative Designer

  • Ranj Vekaria

Creative Art worker

  • Steve Smith

Head of Program Office

  • Mark Le Breton

Submissions Manager

  • Dave Pither

Process and TCM Manager

  • Ben Howell

Head of QA & Localization QA

  • Ghulam Khan

Production Managers

  • Teressa Wright
  • Simon Lawrence

Resource Manager

  • Ben Jackson

Localization

Localization Manager

  • Marta Lois González

Localization Project Supervisor

  • Antonella Marras

Lead Translator

  • Nicole Thomer

Translators

  • Chiara Canu
  • Gabriel Casas
  • Sebastián Salguero
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Anaïs Maniaval
  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Martin Schmalz
  • Giulia Checchi
  • Gwladys Gaye
  • Jesús Alvarez
  • Nura Völk

Mastering and Equipment

Mastering and Equipment Manager

  • Phil Adams

Senior Mastering Technician

  • Michael Veness

Assistant Mastering Technician

  • Andrew Doran
  • Danny Florey
  • Shaun Young

Training and Recruitment Supervisor

  • Julie Metior

QA

Project Lead

  • Adrian Daly

Functionality QA Lead

  • James McNearney
  • James Howell

Functionality QA Senior

  • Katy Clements
  • Laurence Hart
  • Ricky Lovage

Functionality QA Testers

  • Ahmed Kawser
  • Allen Chambers
  • Ariel Flores Silva
  • Arthur Mel
  • Ashar Dubois
  • Clarice Rabello Dall 'Orta
  • Daniel Sung
  • David Brooks
  • Gary Deans
  • Iain Hamilton
  • Joe Wilson
  • Josh Lawler
  • Kerry Barrett
  • Louis Morgan
  • Mark Walker
  • Matthew Gibson
  • Murat Demir
  • Omar Flores Silva
  • Peter Lamoreux
  • Renato Insalaco
  • Robert Kinbrum
  • Shan Blackwood
  • Simone Decardi-Nelson
  • Thalia Evans
  • Troy Germain
  • Vlad Tanasescu
  • Zamir Bandali

Localization QA Supervisor

  • Alessandro Irranca

Localization QA Team Lead

  • Pedro L. Ortega

Localization Senior Tester

  • Melanie Schicker
  • Serenella Grimaldi

Localization Testers

  • Aday Fleitas
  • Carina Pamminger
  • Erica Berghi
  • Héctor Meléndez Diez
  • Hugues Boundox
  • Martina Cora
  • Peter Mattison
  • Pierpaolo Vittone
  • Sebastian Kernst
  • Silvia Haniger
  • Stessy Lothaire

Compliance Supervisor

  • Darran Wall

Compliance Coordinator

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Compliance Senior Technician

  • Aaron Wright

Administration and Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrators

  • Chris Bien

Equipment & Shift Coordinators

  • Tony Langan
  • Christian Bailey