FANDOM


This article pertains to the staff members behind of Sonic Forces.

SEGA Games Co., Ltd.

Sonic Team

Producer

Sonic Series Producer

Director & Lead Game Designer

Art Director

  • Yoshitaka Miura

Lead Programmer

  • Hiroki Tokunaga

Lead Planner

  • Takayuki Okada

Planners

  • Atsushi Kusama
  • Takeshi Endo
  • Masashi Kanda

Lead Level Designer

  • Jyunpei Ootsu

Level Designers

  • Shoko Kamiya
  • Yuya Setogawa

Writers, Japanese Story and Script

  • Eitaro Toyoda

Field Artists

  • Yuki Takahashi
  • Daizo Kinoshita
  • Hisae Jibiki
  • Machiko Koizumi
  • Keiji Takeda
  • Naohiro Tsuchiya
  • Yuko Furumoto
  • Masatoshi Yasumura
  • Takahiro Suzuki
  • Takayuki Nagashima
  • Hiroshi Kanazawa
  • Hiroyuki Yohda
  • Kyohei Terui
  • Keiji Kojima

Character Artists

  • Shinkichi Tanahashi
  • Yoshinari Amaike
  • Hitomi Nagao
  • Ryohei Yanase
  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Tomoko Arikawa

Character Animators

  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Ko Ishitoya

Visual Effects Artist

  • Chihiro Yamamoto

Menu/Hud Artists

  • Yusuke Ikeda
  • Haruka Yoshida
  • Maiko Kobayashi

Cut Scene Artists

  • Tamotsu Kushibe
  • Masashi Fukumitsu
  • Koichi Shibuya
  • Koji Ooki
  • Takeshi Kanda
  • Motohiro Fukui

Technical Artist

  • Yusuke Kashiwagi

Zenzy Made by Masaki Miyashita

Title Logo Design

  • Taro Hino

Web Design

  • Yuichi Kikuchi

Sonic Character Supervisor

Senior Art Director

  • Sachiko Kawamura

Gameplay Programmers

  • Naoto Ogawa
  • Kentaro Oyama
  • Hiroshi Arai
  • Tetsu Umezawa
  • Yuzou Hirata
  • Kentarou Tomii
  • Hiroaki Yanagisawa
  • Takefumi Nakayama

Hedgehog Engine Programmers

  • Yoshitaka Kawabata
  • Outa Sano
  • Koji Ogino
  • Takahiro Nagata
  • Keiichi Noda
  • Takateru Ohyama
  • Takahiro Sekiguchi
  • Naoko Shimura
  • Mitsuki Kagawa
  • Hiroshi Inokuwa
  • Fumihiro Narita
  • Shigeki Kaneko
  • Takashi Kuboki
  • Motoyoshi Sato

Hardlight

PC Port

  • Lubomír Baran
  • Michael Duwé
  • Neall Jones
  • Ashley Khan
  • Rich Jones
  • Louis McLaughlin
  • Rob Ruck
  • Chris Southall
  • Gordon Theobald

Additional programmers

  • David Amer
  • Terry Goodwin
  • Carlos Jorge Ramalhao

Havok

'SONIC FORCES' uses havok®: ©Copyright 1999-2017. havok.com Inc. (or its licensors). All Rights Reserved. see www.havok.com for details.

Simplygon

Uses Simplygon™, ©2017 Donya™ Labs AB.

Sega (Shanghai) Software Co.,Ltd.

Supervisor

  • Makoto Uchida

Technical Support

  • Katsunori Kosuge

Coordinators

  • Chen Yunhua
  • Xia Shixin

Designers

  • Jiang Huixian
  • Chen Wei
  • Sheng Hongjie
  • Lu Wei
  • Li Muzhang

Graphinica,INC

Animation Supervisor

  • Tomoaki Kaneko

Character Lead Artist

  • Kentaroh Honma

Character Animators

  • Kouji Ichikawa
  • Naoki Ogita
  • Natsumi Kondo
  • Midori Nakano
  • Kanako Yabuki
  • Takahiro Shima

CG Supervisor

  • Hiroki Yoshioka

CG Coordinator

  • Keitaro Shirahama

Rayline Studio Inc.

Director

  • Satoru Goto

Designer

  • Kazuyoshi Watanabe

Producer

  • Taizo Hiramoto

Switch entertainment Inc.

Planner

  • Hajime Tsuchiyama

Gameplay Programmer

  • Masashi Yamane

Siqmi Inc.

Planners

  • Taro Kato
  • Susumu Nakamoto

Visual Effects Artist

  • Takahiro Nishino

Marza Animation Planet Inc.

Movie Directors

  • Takashi Nakashima
  • Satoshi Takahashi

Modeling Artist

  • Yoshihiro Hanada

Rigging Artist

  • Miguel Campos

Animators

  • Shinichi Nakaguma
  • Masato Ui

FX Artists

  • Takio Koizumi
  • Hiroyuki Ninomiya
  • Yusuke Tani

Lighting Composite Artists

  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Naoto Kawaguchi

Engineer

  • Takamasa Matsunari

Production Manager

  • Yuji Sato

Movie Producer

  • Akira Ito

Zinou Pharmaceutics,Inc

Lead Animator

  • Miura

Animators

  • Yutaka Iwama
  • Haruka Kikuchi

Rigging Artist

  • Takahiro Nowatari

Animation Director / CG Producer

  • Koichi Nobuta

Photonarts Inc.

CG Supervisor

  • Yuki Kamada

Modeling Supervisors

  • Ken Yuasa
  • Yoshio Yamakawa

Environment Modeling Supervisor

  • Takuya Suzuki

FX Supervisor

  • Shohei Keitoku

Lighting Composite Artists

  • Yukihiro Negishi
  • Kenichiro Nishida
  • Udit Gupta
  • Miya Kato

Modeling Artists

  • Seiya Sasaki
  • Akira Inamori
  • Elizaveta Kozyreva
  • Miyoko Oka

Environment Modeling Artists

  • Maika Nagaoka
  • Koichi Asano
  • Mai Tanigaki
  • Satomi Nakahara
  • Shinya Ishii

FX Artist

  • Yusuke Inoue

Production Manager

  • Kenji Sasaki

Line Producer

  • Taiyo Yamamoto

CG Producers

  • Takuji Yasuda
  • Koichi Asano
  • Mai Tanigaki
  • Satomi Nakahara
  • Shinya Ishii

Writers, Story and Script

  • Makoto Goya

Writers, English Story and Script

Hit Detection, LLC Consulting

VGMarket

Playtest Services

  • Alex Metzroth
  • Alan Chu

Sound Director & Lead Music Composer

Additional Composers

Cutscene Music Composer & Arranger

Additional Arranger

  • Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, inc)

Sound Effects

  • Tomonori Sawada

Cutscene Sound Editors

  • Eiji Nakamura (Sound Racer Ltd.)
  • Chiharu Minekawa (Sound Racer Ltd.)

Additional Dialogue Editor

  • Tatsuyuki Maeda

Foley Recording Studio

  • TOEI Digital Center

Avatar Music Lyrics

  • Kurt Jessen (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
  • Jun Neki (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)

Recording Engineers

  • Matt Wallace
  • Shigeo Sakurai (ONKIO HAUS)
  • Tyler Smyth (Dangerkids)
  • Yoshitada Miya

Assistant Engineers

  • Takeshi Nemoto (Sound City Studio)
  • Taisuke Uchino (ONKIO HAUS)
  • Sayaka Ogoshi (Studio Mech)

Recording Studios

  • Audissi Studios
  • ONKIO HAUS
  • Sound Crew Studio
  • Studio Delux (Sound City Center)
  • SEGA Digital Studio
  • Studio Mech

Recording Coordinators

  • Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)
  • Kurt Jessen (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
  • Jun Neki (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
  • Richard Jacques
  • Jun Senoue

Mastering Engineer

  • Wataru Ishii (ONKIO HAUS)

Musicians

Avatar Vocals

Strings

  • Muroya Strings

Piano

  • Koji Igarashi

Guitars

  • Susumu Nishikawa

Guitars (Infinite related songs)

  • Jun Senoue

Bass

  • Akinori Yamada

Drums

  • MASUO

Orchestral Session

Performed by The LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

Composed by

  • Tomoya Ohtani
  • Takahito Eguchi

Orchestrated & Arranged by

  • Takahito Eguchi

Conducted by

  • Lee Reynolds

Recording Studio

  • AIR Studios - Lyndhurst Hall

Recording Engineer

  • Geoff Foster

Studio Manager

  • Alison Burton

Mixing Engineer

  • Toshiyuki Yoshida

Mixing Studio

  • Sound City Studio

Executive Production Manager

  • Daniel Monteverde (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)

Production Manager

  • Kurt Jessen (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)

Assistant Production Manager

  • Jun Neki (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)

Music Preparation

  • Nicolas Alvarez (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)

Interpreter/Translator

  • Kozue Etsuzen (Paw Communications)

The LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA

First Violins

  • Yuri Torchinsky, Guest Leader
  • Lennox Mackenzie
  • Clare Duckworth
  • Ginette Decuyper
  • Gerald Gregory
  • Maxine Kwok-Adams
  • Claire Parfitt
  • Laurent Quenelle
  • Harriet Rayfield
  • Colin Renwick
  • Sylvain Vasseur
  • Rhys Watkins

Second Violins

  • Sarah Quinn
  • Miya Vaisanen
  • Matthew Gardner
  • Julian Gil Rodriguez
  • Naoko Keatley
  • Belinda McFarlane
  • Iwona Muszynska
  • Andrew Pollock
  • Hazel Mulligan
  • Gabrielle Painter

Violas

  • Edward Vanderspar
  • Gillianne Haddow
  • Robert Turner
  • Jonathan Welch
  • Caroline O'Neill
  • Felicity Matthews
  • Alistair Scahill
  • Samuel Burstin

Cellos

  • Tim Hugh
  • Alastair Blayden
  • Jennifer Brown
  • Noel Bradshaw
  • Daniel Gardner
  • Hilary Jones

Double Basses

  • Colin Paris
  • Patrick Laurence
  • Matthew Gibson
  • Thomas Goodman

Flutes

  • Gareth Davies
  • Sophie Johnson

Piccolo

  • Sharon Williams

Oboes

  • Gordon Hunt
  • Daniel Finney

Clarinets

  • Chris Richards
  • Chi-Yu Mo

Bassoons

  • Daniel Jemison
  • Dominic Morgan

Horns

  • Timothy Jones
  • Angela Barnes
  • Alexander Edmundson
  • Jason Koczur

Trumpets

  • Jason Evans
  • Gerald Ruddock
  • Paul Mayes

Trombones

  • Dudley Bright
  • Byron Fulcher

Bass Trombone

  • Paul Milner

Tuba

  • Peter Smith

Sound Special Thanks

  • Yukifumi Makino (delfisound, inc.)
  • Miki Kashiwagi (Smash Room)
  • Yumi Mashiki (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
  • Haruyoshi Tomita

Main Vocal Themes

Fist Bump

Vocals & Lyrics by Douglas Robb (Hoobastank)
Composed & Arranged by Tomoya Ohtani
Strings Arranged by Takahito Eguchi

Infinite

Raps by Tyler Smyth (Dangerkids)
All Vocals & Lyrics by Tyler Smyth & Andy Bane (Dangerkids)
Composed & Arranged by Tomoya Ohtani

The Light of Hope

Vocals by Amy Hannam
Written by Tomoya Ohtani
English Lyrics adapted by Kurt Jessen (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Arranged by Takahito Eguchi

Japanese Character Voices

Tohokushinsha

Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ohno

Recording Director

  • Keiichiro Miyoshi

Recording

  • Omnibus Japan Inc.

English Character Voices

Voice Director

Voice Production by

Recording Engineers

  • Eric Lewis, CAS
  • David Barr

Recording Assistant

  • Ashlee M.Murray

Dialogue Editors

  • Terry Reiff
  • Arnie Geher

Production Accountant

  • Laura Lopez

Line Producer

  • L. Daniel LaBrune III

French Character Voices

French Voice Director

  • Antoine Nouel

Italian Character Voices

Italian Voice Director

  • Alice Bongiorni

German Character Voices

German Voice Director

  • Michael Hülsmann

Spanish Character Voices

  • Angel De Gracia
  • Graciela Molina
  • Sergi Mesa
  • Francesc Belda
  • Jordi Salas
  • Meritxell Ribera
  • Manel Gimeno
  • Ana Vidal
  • Masumi Mutsuda
  • Alfonso Vallés
  • Daniel Albiach
  • Albert Vilar
  • Xadi Mouslement
  • Miguel Angel Jenner

Spanish Voice Director

  • Guillermo Reinlein

Localization Support

  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Shintaro Tanioka
  • Takuma Hatori
  • Emi Yamane
  • Takuya Kishimoto
  • Kohei Kondo

Sales

  • Akira Nomoto
  • Toru Yasuda
  • Toshiyuki Tanaka
  • Yuichiro Shimada
  • Keigo Endo
  • Shinya Oosaki
  • Tomoaki Ishidao
  • Keigo Kimura
  • Daiki Tanaka
  • Katsutoshi Memezawa
  • Tokuro Mishina
  • Teruyuki Awaji
  • Masahiro Tanaka
  • Tomohiko Hayashi
  • Yoshihito Endo
  • Nagayuki Nou
  • Taku Takeuchi
  • Field Crew Service Co., Ltd.

Sales Support

  • Takashi Kabasawa
  • Youko Oda
  • Toyota Tokoro

Sales Planning

  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Nobuhiro Tanaka
  • Nobuaki Sone
  • Tomiaki Fujita

Merchandise Planning

  • Yasunobu Masahiro
  • Aiko Matsuda
  • Eishin Miura
  • Shuto Kobayashi

Marketing

  • Toyohisa Hiwatari
  • Satoshi Imai
  • Sho Nanmoku

Promotion

  • Takayoshi Ohuchi
  • Koji Uemura
  • Natsuki Sato
  • Risa Araki
  • Ruiko Miyamoto
  • Ikuo Ishizaka

First Party Managers

  • Tetsuo Sasaki
  • Chiaki Furuya

PR

  • Mamoru Kodama
  • Yuko Yasuda
  • Teruyuki Kaida
  • Rei Kawasaki
  • Akane Inoue

Executive Marketing Supervisor

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki

Asia Business Dept.

  • Go Saito
  • Shintaro Tanioka
  • Takako Takusagawa
  • Quan Yang
  • Takeyuki Iso
  • Kenji Sonobe
  • Hiroshi Seno
  • Takuji Konuma
  • Kenta Ueno
  • Yosuke Okunari
  • Takafumi Osaka
  • Yui Funakoshi
  • Ryuta Sakamoto

Package & Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Makoto Nishino
  • Takuya Hamamoto
  • Minako Toda

Product Test

  • Takashi Shoji
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Tomoki Matsuura
  • Atsushi Hirano
  • Koji Yamashita
  • Kazuya Adachi
  • Daichi Sasaki
  • Shingo Fukui
  • Kazuya Miyazaki
  • Tomoe Kuriyama
  • Ryota Asano
  • Jun Imamura
  • Mitsuhiro Oishi
  • Jiro Kimura
  • Kiyoshi Saito
  • Masaru Sugita
  • Takehiro Sekiya
  • Hirokazu Takayasu
  • Tomonori Natsume
  • Masahiro Matsuno
  • Hitoshi Wakata

Quality Assurance

  • Tomoki Kaji
  • Kazuhiko Morii
  • Yasuyuki Hattori
  • Yuji Nakamura
  • Shunya Shimizu

SEGA of America, Inc.

Corporate Management CEO & COO

  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki

EVP of Publishing and Strategic Planning

  • Yusuke Suai

SVP of Publishing

  • Naoto Hiraoka

Product Development VP of PD and Creative Services

  • Takashi Iizuka

Director of Product Development

  • Austin Keys

Producer

  • Miki Takahashi

Publishing SVP/Pillar Head

  • Ivo Gerscovich

VP Sales and Marketing

  • Tim Pivnicny

SR.Marketing Manager

  • Ari Sapriel

PR Manager

  • Edith Yang

Associate Brand Manager

  • Nathan Shabazi

Community Manager

Community Coordinator

  • Sergio Montealegre

Licensing Director

  • Anoulay Tsai

SR.Licensed Product Manager

  • Sandra Jo

Licensing Specialist

  • Michael Cisneros

Licensed Product Coordinator

  • Mai Kiyotaki

Director of Creative

SR.Graphic Manager

  • Jimmy Lenoir

Director of Legal

  • Cindy Lin

Legal Counsel

  • Wendy Wang

Human Resources Manager

  • Maria Lopera

Human Resources Assistant

  • Nicole Hall

Director of Business Planning

  • Kenya Numata

Sales Administration Manager

  • Nathan Harris

Sales Manager

  • Danny Miscevich

Sales Administrator

  • Connie Chinn

Financial Analyst

  • Hajime Sugino

SR.Systems Administrator

  • Bryan Kuhl

IT Administrator

  • Brian Quach

Atlus U.S.A., Inc.

VP of Production

  • Bill Alexander

Senior Localization Producer

  • Sam Mullen

QA Manager

  • Carl Chen

Asst. QA Manager QA Lead

  • Scott Williams

QA Compliance Specialist

  • Rob Stone

Quality Assurance

  • Christopher Johnson
  • Joan Kim
  • Danny Le
  • Darryl Le
  • Jason Osborne
  • Kazumasa Suzuki

Director of Marketing

  • Robyn Mukai Koshi

Product Marketing Specialist

  • Sara Chan

Manager of Creative Services

  • Ayami Haruno

Graphic Designer

  • Amy Shimoshige

Events & Purchasing Manager

  • Kathy D. Park

QA Service by Pole To Win International

  • Kasturi Rangan
  • Veerandra Naik
  • Abhilash KS
  • Mahesh Naik
  • Ankit Mohanty
  • Sijo Jose

English Localization by Inbound Games

SEGA Europe Ltd.

COO

  • Jurgen Post

CFO

  • John Ward

SVP of Strategy, Development Services & Brand Licensing, Business Planning

  • Martin Servante

Head of Studio Localisation and ESD

  • Charlie Harris

Producer

  • Teppei Otsuka

Head of Program Office

  • Mark Le Breton

Submission Manager

  • Mike Veness

Process & TCM Manager

  • Ben Howell

Senior SDET

  • Mindaugas Batutis

Junior SDET

  • Gordon McKendrick

Head of QA & Localisation

  • Ghulam Khan

Production Manager

  • Adrian Daly

Project Lead

  • Owen Hewitt

Resource Manager

  • Ben Jackson

Training and Recruitment Supervisor

  • Julie Meltior

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois González

Localisation Project Supervisor

  • Antonella Marras

Lead Translators

  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Jesús Álvarez

Translators

  • Chiara Canu
  • Gwladys Gaye
  • Giulia Checchi
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Sebastián Salguero
  • Martin Schmalz
  • Alexia Trensch
  • Sarah Breton
  • Enrico Sette

Localisation QA Supervisor

  • Ruggero Varisco

Localisation QA Team Lead

  • Pedro Ortega

Localisation QA Testers

  • Giorgio Gurgone
  • Robert Kaczmarek
  • Sooyong Lee
  • Lola Martelli
  • Tom Schwenkenberg
  • Jose Torres

Functional QA Team Leads

  • David Jenkins
  • Gerson De Sousa

Functional QA Senior Tester

  • Marta Baquero

Functional QA Testers

  • Dumitru Garofil
  • Julian Carlson
  • Kyle Deane
  • Abigail Flores

Mastering & Equipment Manager

  • Francesco Fraulo

Equipment & Shift Coordinator

  • Tony Langan

Mastering & Build Engineer

  • Shaun Young

Equipment & Mastering Coordinator

  • Danny Florey

Assistant Mastering Technician

  • Ashar Dubois

Administration and Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

Development Service Administrator

  • Chris Geiles

Customer Service Manager

  • John White

Marketing, PR and Cooms Marketing Director

  • Anna Downing

Senior Product Managers

  • Ben Walker
  • Tim Breach
  • Lewis Herbert

Senior Marketing Manager, Americas

  • Alfonso Cubias

Brand Manager

  • Derek Seklecki

Marketing Manager

  • Reena Sood

Product Manager

  • James Dyer

Head of PR

  • Peter Oliver

PR Manager

  • Sarah Head

PR Manager, Americas

  • Erica Denning

Product Marketing & PR Assistant

  • Kerry Barrett

Creative Services

Head of Creative Services

  • Jeff Webber

Traffic Manager

  • Samra Halli

Creative Team Manager

  • Noud Tempelaere

Senior Creative Desinger

  • Ranj Vekaria

Creative Artworker

  • James Kent

Video Suite Manager

  • Elliot Kidner

Video Suite Editor

  • Chris Bailey

Video Suite Assistant

  • Una Marzorati

Searchlight

SVP, Commercial Publishing

  • John Clark

Content Director

  • Dean Trotman

Head of Brand

  • Rowan Tafler

Senior Content Manager

  • Bobby Wertheim

Commercial Publishing VP, Digital Business

  • James Schall

Business Development Directors

  • Peter Chan
  • Stephane Bonazza

Technical Director

  • Steve Sharp

EMEA Sales Director

  • Alison Gould

Head of EMEA Sales

  • Simon Inch

EMEA Sales Account Manager

  • Stephanie Olbe

Senior Business Manager

  • Anh Luong

Junior Digital Account Manager

  • Charlotte Rouget-Murphy

Digital Distribution Assistant

  • Megan Garett

Senior Business Analyst

  • Jarvis Crofts

Business Analysts

  • Filippo Mingione
  • Pedro Gonzalez

Product Launch Manager

  • James Gourlay

Product Launch Assistant

  • Clinton Allman

Marketing Assistant

  • Zamir Bandali

Business Planning

SVP, Business Planning

  • Katsuhiro Ichinose

Director of Business Analysis

  • Jean-Yves Lapasset

Publishing Project Manager

  • Ryoko Nakao

Senior Business Planning Analyst

  • Yoshiko Mukaiyama

Business Planning Co-ordinator

  • Takashi Nakaya

Business Analyst

  • Matthew Hodgson

Junior Business Analyst

  • Samuel Riches

European Research Manager

  • Lucy Peaple

European Research Executive

  • Douglas Owusu

European Research Assistant

  • Daniel Vincent

Operations

Head of Operations

  • Natalie Cooke
  • Linda Kershaw

Operations Co-ordinator

  • Jacob Nixon

Brand Licensing Director of Brand Licensing (EU)

  • Jason Rice

Senior Licensing Manager

  • Toby Rayfield

Retail Licensing Manager

  • Kay Ferneyhough

Product Development Manager

  • Samuel Byard

Licensing Co-ordinator

  • Jason Goonery

Junior Graphic Designer

  • Paul Dunn

Legal

Director of Legal and Business Affairs

  • Nicky Ormrod

Head of Licensing

  • Nivine Emeran

Legal Counsels

  • Daniel Finegold
  • Ilan Pdahtzur

Legal Executive

  • Lola Okuboyejo

Finance

Finance Director

  • Deepak Sharma

Finance Controller

  • Michael Riley

Group Finance Manager

  • Lenia Peros

Finance Manager

  • Paul Foley

Credit Control Manager

  • Pauline McDonagh

Management Accountant

  • Tac Hau

Accounts Payable Supervisor

  • Bradley Matthews

Accounts Co-ordinator

  • Sunil Kalotia

Oracle Applications Support

  • Luke Walker

Oracle Finance Applications Support

  • Richard Welch

Online

Head of Design & Development

  • Nick McKenzie

Lead Interactive Designer

  • Sean Gallagher

Junior Online Producer

  • Scott Bone

Senior Web Designer

  • Marta Camilo

IT

Director of Technology

  • Stuart Wright

Head of Live Operations & Development

  • Francis Hart

Senior Systems Infrastructure Analyst

  • Jide Agbalaya

Network and Security Manager

  • Kashif Iqbal

Network and Securite Technicians

  • Clinton Littlejohn
  • Mohamed Bensakrane

Linux Live Operations Engineer

  • Borislav Velchev

Project Manager

  • Paul Leclercq

Online Services Developer

  • Navin Algoo

Web Developer

  • Rob Howard

Data Architect

  • Felix Baker

Junior Data Developer

  • Jagdeep Gosal

IT Support Manager

  • Luis de Mendonca

Junior IT Support Technicians

  • Bryan Mencias
  • Stacy Lovage

Live Operations Monitoring Lead

  • Peter Hamilton

Live Operations Monitoring Engineers

  • Ricky Hetherington
  • Fernando Azevedo
  • Rikki Laffar
  • Daniel Dixon
  • Haren Patel

HR

Director of HR

  • Ben Harrison

HR Manager

  • Eithne Metcalfe-Bliss

Payroll & Benefits Manager

  • Shilpa Pandya

Talent Executive

  • Ashleigh Meale

HR Assistant

  • Roseanna Jefferson

Corporate

Facilities Manager

  • Aidan Bass

Corporate Office Manager

  • Lindsay Cox

Receptionist

  • Alexia Hudson

Special Thanks

  • Takeshi Yamazaki
  • Jihoon Kim
  • Tadashi Watanuki
  • Yasushi Ogino
  • Hiromasa Yoshida
  • Haruyoshi Tomita
  • Kenneth Lindenbaum
  • Kitty Mach
  • Laura Porat
  • Lola Shiraishi
  • Terri Watanabe
  • Patrick Riley

Our supportive and understanding friends and family

Project Support

  • Eigo Kasahara
  • Tetsu Katano
  • Nobuya Ohashi
  • Takaharu Terada
  • Hitoshi Furukubo
  • Chika Kojitani
  • Kazuhiro Matsuta

Chief Producer

  • Osamu Ohashi

Executive Producers

  • Haruki Satomi
  • Kenji Matsubara
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi

©SEGA


Main article | Script | Gallery | Staff | Beta elements