This article pertains to the staff members behind the development of Sonic Forces.
SEGA Games Co., Ltd.[]
Producer[]
Sonic Series Producer[]
Director & Lead Game Designer[]
Art Director[]
Lead Programmer[]
- Hiroki Tokunaga
Lead Planner[]
- Takayuki Okada
Planners[]
- Atsushi Kusama
- Takeshi Endo
- Masashi Kanda
Lead Level Designer[]
- Jyunpei Ootsu
Level Designers[]
- Shoko Kamiya
- Yuya Setogawa
Writers, Japanese Story and Script[]
Field Artists[]
- Yuki Takahashi
- Daizo Kinoshita
- Hisae Jibiki
- Machiko Koizumi
- Keiji Takeda
- Naohiro Tsuchiya
- Yuko Furumoto
- Masatoshi Yasumura
- Takahiro Suzuki
- Takayuki Nagashima
- Hiroshi Kanazawa
- Hiroyuki Yohda
- Kyohei Terui
- Keiji Kojima
Character Artists[]
- Shinkichi Tanahashi
- Yoshinari Amaike
- Hitomi Nagao
- Ryohei Yanase
- Shinji Matsuura
- Tomoko Arikawa
Character Animators[]
- Hiroyuki Abe
- Ko Ishitoya
Visual Effects Artist[]
- Chihiro Yamamoto
Menu/Hud Artists[]
- Yusuke Ikeda
- Haruka Yoshida
- Maiko Kobayashi
Cut Scene Artists[]
- Tamotsu Kushibe
- Masashi Fukumitsu
- Koichi Shibuya
- Koji Ooki
- Takeshi Kanda
- Motohiro Fukui
Technical Artist[]
- Yusuke Kashiwagi
Zenzy Made by Masaki Miyashita[]
Title Logo Design[]
- Taro Hino
Web Design[]
- Yuichi Kikuchi
Sonic Character Supervisor[]
Senior Art Director[]
Gameplay Programmers[]
- Naoto Ogawa
- Kentaro Oyama
- Hiroshi Arai
- Tetsu Umezawa
- Yuzou Hirata
- Kentarou Tomii
- Hiroaki Yanagisawa
- Takefumi Nakayama
Hedgehog Engine Programmers[]
- Yoshitaka Kawabata
- Outa Sano
- Koji Ogino
- Takahiro Nagata
- Keiichi Noda
- Takateru Ohyama
- Takahiro Sekiguchi
- Naoko Shimura
- Mitsuki Kagawa
- Hiroshi Inokuwa
- Fumihiro Narita
- Shigeki Kaneko
- Takashi Kuboki
- Motoyoshi Sato
Hardlight[]
PC Port[]
- Lubomír Baran
- Michael Duwé
- Neall Jones
- Ashley Khan
- Rich Jones
- Louis McLaughlin
- Rob Ruck
- Chris Southall
- Gordon Theobald
Additional programmers[]
- David Amer
- Terry Goodwin
- Carlos Jorge Ramalhao
Havok[]
'SONIC FORCES' uses havok®: ©Copyright 1999-2017. havok.com Inc. (or its licensors). All Rights Reserved. see www.havok.com for details.
Simplygon[]
Uses Simplygon™, ©2017 Donya™ Labs AB.
Sega (Shanghai) Software Co.,Ltd.[]
Supervisor[]
- Makoto Uchida
Technical Support[]
- Katsunori Kosuge
Coordinators[]
- Chen Yunhua
- Xia Shixin
Designers[]
- Jiang Huixian
- Chen Wei
- Sheng Hongjie
- Lu Wei
- Li Muzhang
Graphinica,INC[]
Animation Supervisor[]
- Tomoaki Kaneko
Character Lead Artist[]
- Kentaroh Honma
Character Animators[]
- Kouji Ichikawa
- Naoki Ogita
- Natsumi Kondo
- Midori Nakano
- Kanako Yabuki
- Takahiro Shima
CG Supervisor[]
- Hiroki Yoshioka
CG Coordinator[]
- Keitaro Shirahama
Rayline Studio Inc.[]
Director[]
- Satoru Goto
Designer[]
- Kazuyoshi Watanabe
Producer[]
- Taizo Hiramoto
Switch entertainment Inc.[]
Planner[]
- Hajime Tsuchiyama
Gameplay Programmer[]
- Masashi Yamane
Siqmi Inc.[]
Planners[]
- Taro Kato
- Susumu Nakamoto
Visual Effects Artist[]
- Takahiro Nishino
Marza Animation Planet Inc.[]
Movie Directors[]
- Takashi Nakashima
- Satoshi Takahashi
Modeling Artist[]
- Yoshihiro Hanada
Rigging Artist[]
- Miguel Campos
Animators[]
- Shinichi Nakaguma
- Masato Ui
FX Artists[]
- Takio Koizumi
- Hiroyuki Ninomiya
- Yusuke Tani
Lighting Composite Artists[]
- Hiroyuki Yagi
- Naoto Kawaguchi
Engineer[]
- Takamasa Matsunari
Production Manager[]
- Yuji Sato
Movie Producer[]
- Akira Ito
Zinou Pharmaceutics,Inc[]
Lead Animator[]
- Miura
Animators[]
- Yutaka Iwama
- Haruka Kikuchi
Rigging Artist[]
- Takahiro Nowatari
Animation Director / CG Producer[]
- Koichi Nobuta
Photonarts Inc.[]
CG Supervisor[]
- Yuki Kamada
Modeling Supervisors[]
- Ken Yuasa
- Yoshio Yamakawa
Environment Modeling Supervisor[]
- Takuya Suzuki
FX Supervisor[]
- Shohei Keitoku
Lighting Composite Artists[]
- Yukihiro Negishi
- Kenichiro Nishida
- Udit Gupta
- Miya Kato
Modeling Artists[]
- Seiya Sasaki
- Akira Inamori
- Elizaveta Kozyreva
- Miyoko Oka
Environment Modeling Artists[]
- Maika Nagaoka
- Koichi Asano
- Mai Tanigaki
- Satomi Nakahara
- Shinya Ishii
FX Artist[]
- Yusuke Inoue
Production Manager[]
- Kenji Sasaki
Line Producer[]
- Taiyo Yamamoto
CG Producers[]
- Takuji Yasuda
- Koichi Asano
- Mai Tanigaki
- Satomi Nakahara
- Shinya Ishii
Writers, Story and Script[]
- Makoto Goya
Writers, English Story and Script[]
Hit Detection, LLC Consulting[]
VGMarket[]
Playtest Services[]
- Alex Metzroth
- Alan Chu
Sound Director & Lead Music Composer[]
Additional Composers[]
Cutscene Music Composer & Arranger[]
Additional Arranger[]
- Yutaka Minobe (delfisound, inc)
Sound Effects[]
- Tomonori Sawada
Cutscene Sound Editors[]
- Eiji Nakamura (Sound Racer Ltd.)
- Chiharu Minekawa (Sound Racer Ltd.)
Additional Dialogue Editor[]
Foley Recording Studio[]
- TOEI Digital Center
Avatar Music Lyrics[]
- Kurt Jessen (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
- Jun Neki (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Recording Engineers[]
- Matt Wallace
- Shigeo Sakurai (ONKIO HAUS)
- Tyler Smyth (Dangerkids)
- Yoshitada Miya
Assistant Engineers[]
- Takeshi Nemoto (Sound City Studio)
- Taisuke Uchino (ONKIO HAUS)
- Sayaka Ogoshi (Studio Mech)
Recording Studios[]
- Audissi Studios
- ONKIO HAUS
- Sound Crew Studio
- Studio Delux (Sound City Center)
- SEGA Digital Studio
- Studio Mech
Recording Coordinators[]
- Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)
- Kurt Jessen (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
- Jun Neki (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
- Richard Jacques
- Jun Senoue
Mastering Engineer[]
- Wataru Ishii (ONKIO HAUS)
Musicians[]
Avatar Vocals[]
- B-Bandji
- Claudia Vazquez
- Jon Underdown
- Nana Hatori
- Madeleine Wood
Strings[]
- Muroya Strings
Piano[]
- Koji Igarashi
Guitars[]
- Susumu Nishikawa
[]
- Jun Senoue
Bass[]
- Akinori Yamada
Drums[]
- MASUO
Orchestral Session[]
Performed by The LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA[]
Composed by[]
- Tomoya Ohtani
- Takahito Eguchi
Orchestrated & Arranged by[]
- Takahito Eguchi
Conducted by[]
- Lee Reynolds
Recording Studio[]
- AIR Studios - Lyndhurst Hall
Recording Engineer[]
- Geoff Foster
Studio Manager[]
- Alison Burton
Mixing Engineer[]
- Toshiyuki Yoshida
Mixing Studio[]
- Sound City Studio
Executive Production Manager[]
- Daniel Monteverde (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Production Manager[]
- Kurt Jessen (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Assistant Production Manager[]
- Jun Neki (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Music Preparation[]
- Nicolas Alvarez (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Interpreter/Translator[]
- Kozue Etsuzen (Paw Communications)
The LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA[]
First Violins[]
- Yuri Torchinsky, Guest Leader
- Lennox Mackenzie
- Clare Duckworth
- Ginette Decuyper
- Gerald Gregory
- Maxine Kwok-Adams
- Claire Parfitt
- Laurent Quenelle
- Harriet Rayfield
- Colin Renwick
- Sylvain Vasseur
- Rhys Watkins
Second Violins[]
- Sarah Quinn
- Miya Vaisanen
- Matthew Gardner
- Julian Gil Rodriguez
- Naoko Keatley
- Belinda McFarlane
- Iwona Muszynska
- Andrew Pollock
- Hazel Mulligan
- Gabrielle Painter
Violas[]
- Edward Vanderspar
- Gillianne Haddow
- Robert Turner
- Jonathan Welch
- Caroline O'Neill
- Felicity Matthews
- Alistair Scahill
- Samuel Burstin
Cellos[]
- Tim Hugh
- Alastair Blayden
- Jennifer Brown
- Noel Bradshaw
- Daniel Gardner
- Hilary Jones
Double Basses[]
- Colin Paris
- Patrick Laurence
- Matthew Gibson
- Thomas Goodman
Flutes[]
- Gareth Davies
- Sophie Johnson
Piccolo[]
- Sharon Williams
Oboes[]
- Gordon Hunt
- Daniel Finney
Clarinets[]
- Chris Richards
- Chi-Yu Mo
Bassoons[]
- Daniel Jemison
- Dominic Morgan
Horns[]
- Timothy Jones
- Angela Barnes
- Alexander Edmundson
- Jason Koczur
Trumpets[]
- Jason Evans
- Gerald Ruddock
- Paul Mayes
Trombones[]
- Dudley Bright
- Byron Fulcher
Bass Trombone[]
- Paul Milner
Tuba[]
- Peter Smith
Sound Special Thanks[]
- Yukifumi Makino (delfisound, inc.)
- Miki Kashiwagi (Smash Room)
- Yumi Mashiki (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
- Haruyoshi Tomita
Main Vocal Themes[]
Fist Bump[]
Vocals & Lyrics by Douglas Robb (Hoobastank)
Composed & Arranged by Tomoya Ohtani
Strings Arranged by Takahito Eguchi
Infinite[]
Raps by Tyler Smyth (Dangerkids)
All Vocals & Lyrics by Tyler Smyth & Andy Bane (Dangerkids)
Composed & Arranged by Tomoya Ohtani
The Light of Hope[]
Vocals by Amy Hannam
Written by Tomoya Ohtani
English Lyrics adapted by Kurt Jessen (Arriba Entertainment Inc.)
Arranged by Takahito Eguchi
Japanese Character Voices[]
- Jun-ichi Kanemaru
- Ryo Hirohashi
- Nobutoshi Canna
- Taeko Kawata
- Rumi Ochiai
- Taiten Kusunoki
- Koji Yusa
- Kenta Miyake
- Yoko Teppozuka
- Yuki Masuda
- Daisuke Ono
- Koutarou Nakamura
- Mitsuo Iwata
- Wataru Takagi
- Takashi Kondo
- Jouji Nakata
- Aoi Yuki
- Yu Seki
- Hikaru Maruta
- Harou Yamagishi
- Minoru Kawai
- Momoko Tanechi
- Osamu Taira
- Riki Kagami
- Midori Egawa
- Fumihiko Tachiki
Tohokushinsha[]
Recording Producer[]
- Takuya Ohno
Recording Director[]
- Keiichiro Miyoshi
Recording[]
- Omnibus Japan Inc.
English Character Voices[]
- Roger Craig Smith
- Mike Pollock
- Colleen O'Shaughnessey
- Travis Willingham
- Cindy Robinson
- Kirk Thornton
- Wally Wingert
- Keith Silverstein
- Karen Strassman
- Vic Mignogna
- Liam O'Brien
- Quinton Flynn
- Matthew Mercer
Voice Director[]
Voice Production by[]
Recording Engineers[]
- Eric Lewis, CAS
- David Barr
Recording Assistant[]
- Ashlee M.Murray
Dialogue Editors[]
- Terry Reiff
- Arnie Geher
Production Accountant[]
- Laura Lopez
Line Producer[]
- L. Daniel LaBrune III
French Character Voices[]
- Alexandre Gillet
- Marie-Eugénie Maréchal
- Sébastien Desjours
- Marc Bretonnière
- Patrick Borg
- Naïké Fauveau
- Benoît DuPac
- Marie Lenoir
- Hervé Grull
- Philippe Roullier
- Antoine Nouel
- Marie Giraudon
- Tony Marot
- Benjamin Pascal
- Luc Boulad
French Voice Director[]
- Antoine Nouel
Italian Character Voices[]
- Renato Novara
- Benedetta Ponticelli
- Maurizio Merluzzo
- Aldo Stella
- Andrea Bolognini
- Serena Clerici
- Claudio Moneta
- Jasmine Laurenti
- Davide Albano
- Diego Sabre
- Silvio Pandolfi
- Emanuela Pacotto
- Massimo Di Benedetto
- Luca Sandri
- Gianni Gaude
- Marco Pagani
Italian Voice Director[]
- Alice Bongiorni
German Character Voices[]
- Marc Stachel
- Anke Kortemeier
- Claus-Peter Damitz
- Hartmut Neugebauer
- Mario Hassert
- Shandra Schadt
- Klaus Lochthove
- Marianne Graffam
- Roland Wolf
- Andi Krösing
- Andreas Hofer
- Luisa Wietzorek
- Romanus Fuhrmann
- Matthias Horn
German Voice Director[]
- Michael Hülsmann
Spanish Character Voices[]
- Ángel de Gracia
- Graciela Molina
- Sergio Mesa
- Francesc Belda
- Jordi Salas
- Meritxell Ribera
- Manuel Gimeno
- Ana Vidal
- Masumi Mutsuda
- Alfonso Vallés
- Dani Albiac
- Alberto Vilar
- Xadi Mouslemeni Mateu
- Miguel Ángel Jenner
Spanish Voice Director[]
- Guillermo Reinlein
Localization Support[]
- Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
- Tatsuya Shikata
- Shintaro Tanioka
- Takuma Hatori
- Emi Yamane
- Takuya Kishimoto
- Kohei Kondo
Sales[]
- Akira Nomoto
- Toru Yasuda
- Toshiyuki Tanaka
- Yuichiro Shimada
- Keigo Endo
- Shinya Oosaki
- Tomoaki Ishidao
- Keigo Kimura
- Daiki Tanaka
- Katsutoshi Memezawa
- Tokuro Mishina
- Teruyuki Awaji
- Masahiro Tanaka
- Tomohiko Hayashi
- Yoshihito Endo
- Nagayuki Nou
- Taku Takeuchi
- Field Crew Service Co., Ltd.
Sales Support[]
- Takashi Kabasawa
- Youko Oda
- Toyota Tokoro
Sales Planning[]
- Mitsuru Takahashi
- Nobuhiro Tanaka
- Nobuaki Sone
- Tomiaki Fujita
Merchandise Planning[]
- Yasunobu Masahiro
- Aiko Matsuda
- Eishin Miura
- Shuto Kobayashi
Marketing[]
- Toyohisa Hiwatari
- Satoshi Imai
- Sho Nanmoku
Promotion[]
- Takayoshi Ohuchi
- Koji Uemura
- Natsuki Sato
- Risa Araki
- Ruiko Miyamoto
- Ikuo Ishizaka
First Party Managers[]
- Tetsuo Sasaki
- Chiaki Furuya
PR[]
- Mamoru Kodama
- Yuko Yasuda
- Teruyuki Kaida
- Rei Kawasaki
- Akane Inoue
Executive Marketing Supervisor[]
- Hiroyuki Miyazaki
Asia Business Dept.[]
- Go Saito
- Shintaro Tanioka
- Takako Takusagawa
- Quan Yang
- Takeyuki Iso
- Kenji Sonobe
- Hiroshi Seno
- Takuji Konuma
- Kenta Ueno
- Yosuke Okunari
- Takafumi Osaka
- Yui Funakoshi
- Ryuta Sakamoto
Package & Manual Production[]
- Yoshihiro Sakuta
- Hiroki Osawa
- Makoto Nishino
- Takuya Hamamoto
- Minako Toda
Product Test[]
- Takashi Shoji
- Akira Nishikawa
- Osamu Sato
- Tomoki Matsuura
- Atsushi Hirano
- Koji Yamashita
- Kazuya Adachi
- Daichi Sasaki
- Shingo Fukui
- Kazuya Miyazaki
- Tomoe Kuriyama
- Ryota Asano
- Jun Imamura
- Mitsuhiro Oishi
- Jiro Kimura
- Kiyoshi Saito
- Masaru Sugita
- Takehiro Sekiya
- Hirokazu Takayasu
- Tomonori Natsume
- Masahiro Matsuno
- Hitoshi Wakata
Quality Assurance[]
- Tomoki Kaji
- Kazuhiko Morii
- Yasuyuki Hattori
- Yuji Nakamura
- Shunya Shimizu
SEGA of America, Inc.[]
Corporate Management CEO & COO[]
- Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
EVP of Publishing and Strategic Planning[]
- Yusuke Suai
SVP of Publishing[]
- Naoto Hiraoka
Product Development VP of PD and Creative Services[]
- Takashi Iizuka
Director of Product Development[]
- Austin Keys
Producer[]
- Miki Takahashi
Publishing SVP/Pillar Head[]
- Ivo Gerscovich
VP Sales and Marketing[]
- Tim Pivnicny
SR.Marketing Manager[]
- Ari Sapriel
PR Manager[]
- Edith Yang
Associate Brand Manager[]
- Nathan Shabazi
Community Manager[]
Community Coordinator[]
- Sergio Montealegre
Licensing Director[]
- Anoulay Tsai
SR.Licensed Product Manager[]
- Sandra Jo
Licensing Specialist[]
- Michael Cisneros
Licensed Product Coordinator[]
- Mai Kiyotaki
Director of Creative[]
SR.Graphic Manager[]
- Jimmy Lenoir
Director of Legal[]
- Cindy Lin
Legal Counsel[]
- Wendy Wang
Human Resources Manager[]
- Maria Lopera
Human Resources Assistant[]
- Nicole Hall
Director of Business Planning[]
- Kenya Numata
Sales Administration Manager[]
- Nathan Harris
Sales Manager[]
- Danny Miscevich
Sales Administrator[]
- Connie Chinn
Financial Analyst[]
- Hajime Sugino
SR.Systems Administrator[]
- Bryan Kuhl
IT Administrator[]
- Brian Quach
Atlus U.S.A., Inc.[]
VP of Production[]
- Bill Alexander
Senior Localization Producer[]
- Sam Mullen
QA Manager[]
- Carl Chen
Asst. QA Manager QA Lead[]
- Scott Williams
QA Compliance Specialist[]
- Rob Stone
Quality Assurance[]
- Christopher Johnson
- Joan Kim
- Danny Le
- Darryl Le
- Jason Osborne
- Kazumasa Suzuki
Director of Marketing[]
- Robyn Mukai Koshi
Product Marketing Specialist[]
- Sara Chan
Manager of Creative Services[]
- Ayami Haruno
Graphic Designer[]
- Amy Shimoshige
Events & Purchasing Manager[]
- Kathy D. Park
QA Service by Pole To Win International[]
- Kasturi Rangan
- Veerandra Naik
- Abhilash KS
- Mahesh Naik
- Ankit Mohanty
- Sijo Jose
English Localization by Inbound Games[]
SEGA Europe Ltd.[]
COO[]
- Jurgen Post
CFO[]
- John Ward
SVP of Strategy, Development Services & Brand Licensing, Business Planning[]
- Martin Servante
Head of Studio Localisation and ESD[]
- Charlie Harris
Producer[]
- Teppei Otsuka
Head of Program Office[]
- Mark Le Breton
Submission Manager[]
- Mike Veness
Process & TCM Manager[]
- Ben Howell
Senior SDET[]
- Mindaugas Batutis
Junior SDET[]
- Gordon McKendrick
Head of QA & Localisation[]
- Ghulam Khan
Production Manager[]
- Adrian Daly
Project Lead[]
- Owen Hewitt
Resource Manager[]
- Ben Jackson
Training and Recruitment Supervisor[]
- Julie Meltior
Localisation Manager[]
- Marta Lois González
Localisation Project Supervisor[]
- Antonella Marras
Lead Translators[]
- Luis J. Paredes
- Nicole Thomer
- Jesús Álvarez
Translators[]
- Chiara Canu
- Gwladys Gaye
- Giulia Checchi
- Giuseppe Rosa
- Sebastián Salguero
- Martin Schmalz
- Alexia Trensch
- Sarah Breton
- Enrico Sette
Localisation QA Supervisor[]
- Ruggero Varisco
Localisation QA Team Lead[]
- Pedro Ortega
Localisation QA Testers[]
- Giorgio Gurgone
- Robert Kaczmarek
- Sooyong Lee
- Lola Martelli
- Tom Schwenkenberg
- Jose Torres
Functional QA Team Leads[]
- David Jenkins
- Gerson De Sousa
Functional QA Senior Tester[]
- Marta Baquero
Functional QA Testers[]
- Dumitru Garofil
- Julian Carlson
- Kyle Deane
- Abigail Flores
Mastering & Equipment Manager[]
- Francesco Fraulo
Equipment & Shift Coordinator[]
- Tony Langan
Mastering & Build Engineer[]
- Shaun Young
Equipment & Mastering Coordinator[]
- Danny Florey
Assistant Mastering Technician[]
- Ashar Dubois
Administration and Finance Coordinator[]
- Chris Bien
Development Service Administrator[]
- Chris Geiles
Customer Service Manager[]
- John White
Marketing, PR and Cooms Marketing Director[]
- Anna Downing
Senior Product Managers[]
- Ben Walker
- Tim Breach
- Lewis Herbert
Senior Marketing Manager, Americas[]
- Alfonso Cubias
Brand Manager[]
- Derek Seklecki
Marketing Manager[]
- Reena Sood
Product Manager[]
- James Dyer
Head of PR[]
- Peter Oliver
PR Manager[]
- Sarah Head
PR Manager, Americas[]
- Erica Denning
Product Marketing & PR Assistant[]
- Kerry Barrett
Creative Services[]
Head of Creative Services[]
- Jeff Webber
Traffic Manager[]
- Samra Halli
Creative Team Manager[]
- Noud Tempelaere
Senior Creative Desinger[]
- Ranj Vekaria
Creative Artworker[]
- James Kent
Video Suite Manager[]
- Elliot Kidner
Video Suite Editor[]
- Chris Bailey
Video Suite Assistant[]
- Una Marzorati
Searchlight[]
SVP, Commercial Publishing[]
- John Clark
Content Director[]
- Dean Trotman
Head of Brand[]
- Rowan Tafler
Senior Content Manager[]
- Bobby Wertheim
Commercial Publishing VP, Digital Business[]
- James Schall
Business Development Directors[]
- Peter Chan
- Stephane Bonazza
Technical Director[]
- Steve Sharp
EMEA Sales Director[]
- Alison Gould
Head of EMEA Sales[]
- Simon Inch
EMEA Sales Account Manager[]
- Stephanie Olbe
Senior Business Manager[]
- Anh Luong
Junior Digital Account Manager[]
- Charlotte Rouget-Murphy
Digital Distribution Assistant[]
- Megan Garett
Senior Business Analyst[]
- Jarvis Crofts
Business Analysts[]
- Filippo Mingione
- Pedro Gonzalez
Product Launch Manager[]
- James Gourlay
Product Launch Assistant[]
- Clinton Allman
Marketing Assistant[]
- Zamir Bandali
Business Planning[]
SVP, Business Planning[]
- Katsuhiro Ichinose
Director of Business Analysis[]
- Jean-Yves Lapasset
Publishing Project Manager[]
- Ryoko Nakao
Senior Business Planning Analyst[]
- Yoshiko Mukaiyama
Business Planning Co-ordinator[]
- Takashi Nakaya
Business Analyst[]
- Matthew Hodgson
Junior Business Analyst[]
- Samuel Riches
European Research Manager[]
- Lucy Peaple
European Research Executive[]
- Douglas Owusu
European Research Assistant[]
- Daniel Vincent
Operations[]
Head of Operations[]
- Natalie Cooke
- Linda Kershaw
Operations Co-ordinator[]
- Jacob Nixon
Brand Licensing Director of Brand Licensing (EU)[]
- Jason Rice
Senior Licensing Manager[]
- Toby Rayfield
Retail Licensing Manager[]
- Kay Ferneyhough
Product Development Manager[]
- Samuel Byard
Licensing Co-ordinator[]
- Jason Goonery
Junior Graphic Designer[]
- Paul Dunn
Legal[]
Director of Legal and Business Affairs[]
- Nicky Ormrod
Head of Licensing[]
- Nivine Emeran
Legal Counsels[]
- Daniel Finegold
- Ilan Pdahtzur
Legal Executive[]
- Lola Okuboyejo
Finance[]
Finance Director[]
- Deepak Sharma
Finance Controller[]
- Michael Riley
Group Finance Manager[]
- Lenia Peros
Finance Manager[]
- Paul Foley
Credit Control Manager[]
- Pauline McDonagh
Management Accountant[]
- Tac Hau
Accounts Payable Supervisor[]
- Bradley Matthews
Accounts Co-ordinator[]
- Sunil Kalotia
Oracle Applications Support[]
- Luke Walker
Oracle Finance Applications Support[]
- Richard Welch
Online[]
Head of Design & Development[]
- Nick McKenzie
Lead Interactive Designer[]
- Sean Gallagher
Junior Online Producer[]
- Scott Bone
Senior Web Designer[]
- Marta Camilo
IT[]
Director of Technology[]
- Stuart Wright
Head of Live Operations & Development[]
- Francis Hart
Senior Systems Infrastructure Analyst[]
- Jide Agbalaya
Network and Security Manager[]
- Kashif Iqbal
Network and Securite Technicians[]
- Clinton Littlejohn
- Mohamed Bensakrane
Linux Live Operations Engineer[]
- Borislav Velchev
Project Manager[]
- Paul Leclercq
Online Services Developer[]
- Navin Algoo
Web Developer[]
- Rob Howard
Data Architect[]
- Felix Baker
Junior Data Developer[]
- Jagdeep Gosal
IT Support Manager[]
- Luis de Mendonca
Junior IT Support Technicians[]
- Bryan Mencias
- Stacy Lovage
Live Operations Monitoring Lead[]
- Peter Hamilton
Live Operations Monitoring Engineers[]
- Ricky Hetherington
- Fernando Azevedo
- Rikki Laffar
- Daniel Dixon
- Haren Patel
HR[]
Director of HR[]
- Ben Harrison
HR Manager[]
- Eithne Metcalfe-Bliss
Payroll & Benefits Manager[]
- Shilpa Pandya
Talent Executive[]
- Ashleigh Meale
HR Assistant[]
- Roseanna Jefferson
Corporate[]
Facilities Manager[]
- Aidan Bass
Corporate Office Manager[]
- Lindsay Cox
Receptionist[]
- Alexia Hudson
Special Thanks[]
- Takeshi Yamazaki
- Jihoon Kim
- Tadashi Watanuki
- Yasushi Ogino
- Hiromasa Yoshida
- Haruyoshi Tomita
- Kenneth Lindenbaum
- Kitty Mach
- Laura Porat
- Lola Shiraishi
- Terri Watanabe
- Patrick Riley
Our supportive and understanding friends and family
Project Support[]
- Eigo Kasahara
- Tetsu Katano
- Nobuya Ohashi
- Takaharu Terada
- Hitoshi Furukubo
- Chika Kojitani
- Kazuhiro Matsuta
Chief Producer[]
- Osamu Ohashi
Executive Producers[]
- Haruki Satomi
- Kenji Matsubara
- Toshihiro Nagoshi
©SEGA