Fandom

Sonic News Network

Sonic Free Riders/Staff

< Sonic Free Riders

12,266pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic Free Riders.

Producer/Director

  • Kenjiro Morimoto

Art Director

  • Hideaki Moriya

Programming Director

  • Kenichi Koshida

Technical Director

  • Makoto Suzuki

Sound Director

Game System Designers

  • Kazuyoshi Horikawa
  • Nozomu Umezono

Character Artists

  • Takeshi Mitsumoto
  • Keiko Yamamoto
  • Mikio Okubo

Character Mostion Artists

  • Masayuki Ooiwa
  • Shiji Ishii
  • Yuki Kato

Gear Model Artists

  • Daisaku Kishiue
  • Keiko Yamamoto
  • Mikio Okubo
  • Tetsuya Mitomi
  • Ichirou Yamana
  • Takahito Kojima
  • Rina Yamauchi
  • Jangyoo Kim

Game System Programmers

  • Kenichi Koshida
  • Yoshiharu Kanai
  • Kyohei Mori
  • Takuya Okumura
  • Makoto Konishi
  • Kazuma Asakura
  • Atsushi Katada

Kinect Programmers

  • Yoshiharu Kanai
  • Makoto Konishi

Level Designers

  • Kentarou Kiyono
  • Taizo Okada
  • Nobuo Hatauchi
  • Sakon Kanayama
  • Takamasa Yoshimitsu
  • Youichi Arakawa
  • Isao Yamasaki
  • Miyuki Nakao

Field Artists

  • Masyaya Etou
  • Aki Kise
  • Mamoru Kondoh
  • Naoyuki Kitada
  • Daisuke Miyahara
  • Naoki Matsue
  • Hidehiko Motono
  • Shizuka Fukuda
  • Kentaro Yamamoto
  • Fumi Kawashima
  • Yuki Yamamoto
  • Motoki Uehara
  • Yoichi Masuyama
  • Keigo Matsunaka
  • Tsutomu Shimobayashi
  • Tsuneo Suenaga
  • Shintaro Washino
  • Atsushi Kamata
  • Ippei Yamamoto
  • Satoru Furutani
  • Hajime Ito
  • Yukiko Tomita
  • Ryo Kanbayashi

Course Programmers

  • Katsuhiko Iida
  • Takuya Okumura
  • Ryoya Hidaka
  • Tadashi Honjo
  • Kenta Nakajima
  • Naoki Isoi
  • Yuya Harada
  • Shohei Fujimori

Game Mode Designers

  • Nobuo Hatauchi
  • Nozomu Umezono
  • Junichi Nakata

Game Mode Programmers

  • Kazuma Asakura
  • Hiroki Hayami
  • Makoto Konishi

UI Artists

  • Kouichirou Miyanaga
  • Daisaku Kishiue

UI Programmers

  • Tadashi Honjo
  • Yasuhiko Hayashi

2D Effect Artists

  • Ken Ishihara
  • Issei Honda
  • Chang Liang Zhou

Network System Designer

  • Nozomu Umezono

Network System Programmer

  • Atsushi Katada

Scenario Writer

  • Otake Yasushi

Scenario Supervisors

Event Scene Artists

  • Takeshi Mitsumoto
  • Akira Kawanari
  • Kazuhito Takahashi
  • Yoshioki Yasuzumi
  • Naori Nakagawa
  • Keiko Yamamoto
  • Tetsuya Mitomi
  • Ichirou Yamana
  • Takashito Kojima
  • Jangyoo Kim

Story Event Programmer

  • Kazuma Asakura

Music Composers

Sound Effects

Sonic Character Supervisors

CG Movie

CG Movie Line Producer

  • Masahito Imamura

CG Movie Storyboard

  • Naozumi Yamaguchi

Free

Performed By

  • Chirs Madin

Produced By

Music

Lyrics

  • Jhonny Gioeli

Japanese Character Voices

Voice Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ohno

Voice Recording Director

  • Keiichirou Miyoshi

Recording

  • OMNIBUS JAPAN

English Character Voices

Voice Production

Voice Director

Casting Director

  • Jack Fletcher
  • Joe Moeller
  • Jamie Simone

Recording Engineers

  • Suzanne Goldish
  • John Brengman
  • David Barr

Recording Assistant

  • Heather Pennington

Dialogue Editors

  • Suzanne Goldish
  • Eric Lewis
  • Elliot Anders

Production Assistants

  • Sean Kelly
  • James Lafferty
  • Heather Morse

Production Accountant

  • Laura Lopez

Line Producer

  • Joe Moeller

Sega Corporation (Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Sales/Marketing

  • Yusuke Asano
  • Iino Kouichi
  • Yasushi Yamashita

Public Relations

  • Yasushi Nagumo
  • Reiko Chiba

International Business/PD

  • Yuka Yoshida
  • Emi Yamane
  • Tatsuya Shikata

Test Department

  • Koji Nagata
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Hitoshi Abe
  • Yusuke Asano
  • Ryouichi Shibuya

QC Department

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yuji Nakamura

Package & Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Toshiki Yamaguchi
  • Kazuaki Jikuhara
  • Tetsuya Honda

Executive Supervisors

  • Shigeru Yamashita
  • Naoya Tsurumi
  • Yukio Sugino
  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Tadashi Takezaki
  • Akira Nomoto
  • Takeshi Shimizu

Chief Producers

  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Osamu Ohashi

Executive Producer

  • Okitane Usui

Sega of America, Inc.

President/COO

  • Masanao Maeda

Senior VP Product Development

  • Bret Berry

Senior Producer, Localization

Assoicate Producer, Localization

  • Samuel Mullen

Assoicate Creative Producer

  • Ethan Einhorn

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Executive VP of Marketing And Sales

  • Alan Pritchard

Senior VP of Publishing and Content

  • Rob Lightner

Senior Publishing Manager

  • Katrin Darolle

Senior Director Of Marketing

  • Darren Williams

Senior Brand Managers

  • Judy Gilbertson
  • Erica Mason

Brand Managers

  • David Allen
  • Dan Gallardo

Senior Public Relation Manager

  • Fabian Doehla

Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Manager of Media and Events

  • Teri Higgins

Creative Services Manager

  • Jen Groeling

Associate Production Manager

  • Heather Lucchetti

Advertising Production Specialist

  • May Disbrow

Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

First Party Manager

  • Sarah Elliott

Senior Director of Sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director of Sales Operations

  • Laurie Mendez

Director of Channel Marketing

  • Scott Lambrecht

Senior Director of Channel Programs

  • Anna Nguyen

Senior Finance Manager

  • Jasen Chin

Senior Operations Manager

  • Tom Dudley

Senior Purchasing Coordinator

  • Lu Luna

Inventory and Materials Coordinator

  • Andy Navarro

Licensing Manager

  • Jerry Chu

Licensing Specialist

  • Cindy Chau

Senior Web Produce

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Associate Web Producer/Editor

  • Jacqueline Lee

Senior Web Designer

  • Annie Shaw

Video Production Manager

  • Carl Smolka

Assistant Video Editor

  • Greg Ammen

Community Managers

  • Kellie Parker
  • Julian Mehlfield

Assistant Community Manager

Customer Support Manager

  • Robert Miles

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

Senior QA Lead

  • Anthony Banks

Assistant Lead Tester

  • Aaron Keillor

Testers

  • Terry Campbell
  • Willie Shu

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads

  • John Belcher

Standards Assistant Leads

  • Jake Alejo
  • Dan Buchman
  • Tim Erbil

Standards Testers

  • Maxfield Atturio
  • Lina Ariana
  • Christian Sutton
  • Bernard De La Torre

Text Proofreading

  • Teresa Guest
  • Junior Sison
  • Camden Tayler

Quality Assurance Coordinator

  • Vincent Theriault

Fuctionality Testers

  • Nicolas Roy
  • Jared Duggan
  • Leana Mastromonaco
  • Robert Neszt
  • Christopher Setien Estevez
  • Chris Wylie

Compaliance Testers

  • Steve Brassard
  • Dominic Lavigne
  • Terry Smeltzer

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Chris Rilles

Hardware Technician

  • Matt Ellison

Transtation

  • Inbond

Special Thanks

  • Keith Dwyer
  • Jason Kuo
  • Team Globetrotter

Sega Europe, Ltd.

President/COO

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head Of Studio, Locallsation

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Producer, Locallsation

  • Jun Yoshino

Senior European PR Executive

  • Kerry Martyn

Sonic Brand Director

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

Assistant Brand Manager

  • James Bray

Head of Creative Services

  • Alison Peat

Traffic Manager

  • Jeff Webber

Artwork Manager

  • Morgan Gibbons

Multimedia Producer

  • Elliot Kidner

CS Team

  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ami Bilkhu
  • Akane Hiraoka

Online Marketing Manager

  • Charlotte Mills

Head of Online Services

  • Adam Hance

Online Project Manager

  • Mellisa Terrelonge

Web Development Lead

  • David Felton

Lead Interactive Design Manager

  • Nick McKenzie

Senior Web Designer

  • Mac Adnac

Senior Community Manager

  • Kevin Eva

Web Designer

  • Nick McKenzie

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Production Manager

  • Ben Howell

Resource Manager

  • Ben Jackson

Locallsation Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Locallsation Project Manager

  • Gluseppe Rlzzo

Locallsation Team

  • Antonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Tatjana Nath
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Luis J, Paredes
  • Ronan Salon
  • Sebastian Perez Salguero
  • Sophie Paleologos
  • Giuseppe Rosa

Mastering Dept, Manager

  • Dave Pither

Mastering Teahnician

  • Phil Adams

Assistant Mastering Teahnician

  • Cara Gifford-Pitcher

Project Lead

  • Samuel Morgan

Compliance Coordinator

  • Chris Barnett

Compliance Senior Tester

  • Matthew Pearson

Compliance Tester

  • John Collins

Language Supervisor

  • Alessandro Irranca

Language Team Leader

  • Ruggero Varisco

Language Assistant Team Leader

  • Rafael Bermudez Calvar

Language Senior Testers

  • Pedro Gonzalez
  • Paolo Stanner

Language Testers

  • Gabriel Baudon
  • Serenella Grimaldi
  • Durescwar Loun
  • Chiara Canu
  • Marcis Laqua
  • Gilen Mejiuto
  • Muriel Barthes

Functionality Supervisor

  • Juile Metior

Administration and Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrator

  • Chirs Geiles

Shift Monitors

  • Chirs Bailey
  • Tony Langan

Special Thanks

  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Takashiro Uno
  • Yoshiro Osaki
  • ZElect

Cooperated Companies

  • O-TWO inc.
  • Xean inc.
  • FUN Unit inc.

Sound Designed By

  • Dolby Digital

Created by

Presented by

Sega


Main article | Gallery | Staff

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki