FANDOM


This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic Free Riders.

Producer/Director

  • Kenjiro Morimoto

Art Director

  • Hideaki Moriya

Programming Director

  • Kenichi Koshida

Technical Director

  • Makoto Suzuki

Sound Director

Game System Designers

  • Kazuyoshi Horikawa
  • Nozomu Umezono

Character Artists

  • Takeshi Mitsumoto
  • Keiko Yamamoto
  • Mikio Okubo

Character Mostion Artists

  • Masayuki Ooiwa
  • Shiji Ishii
  • Yuki Kato

Gear Model Artists

  • Daisaku Kishiue
  • Keiko Yamamoto
  • Mikio Okubo
  • Tetsuya Mitomi
  • Ichirou Yamana
  • Takahito Kojima
  • Rina Yamauchi
  • Jangyoo Kim

Game System Programmers

  • Kenichi Koshida
  • Yoshiharu Kanai
  • Kyohei Mori
  • Takuya Okumura
  • Makoto Konishi
  • Kazuma Asakura
  • Atsushi Katada

Kinect Programmers

  • Yoshiharu Kanai
  • Makoto Konishi

Level Designers

  • Kentarou Kiyono
  • Taizo Okada
  • Nobuo Hatauchi
  • Sakon Kanayama
  • Takamasa Yoshimitsu
  • Youichi Arakawa
  • Isao Yamasaki
  • Miyuki Nakao

Field Artists

  • Masyaya Etou
  • Aki Kise
  • Mamoru Kondoh
  • Naoyuki Kitada
  • Daisuke Miyahara
  • Naoki Matsue
  • Hidehiko Motono
  • Shizuka Fukuda
  • Kentaro Yamamoto
  • Fumi Kawashima
  • Yuki Yamamoto
  • Motoki Uehara
  • Yoichi Masuyama
  • Keigo Matsunaka
  • Tsutomu Shimobayashi
  • Tsuneo Suenaga
  • Shintaro Washino
  • Atsushi Kamata
  • Ippei Yamamoto
  • Satoru Furutani
  • Hajime Ito
  • Yukiko Tomita
  • Ryo Kanbayashi

Course Programmers

  • Katsuhiko Iida
  • Takuya Okumura
  • Ryoya Hidaka
  • Tadashi Honjo
  • Kenta Nakajima
  • Naoki Isoi
  • Yuya Harada
  • Shohei Fujimori

Game Mode Designers

  • Nobuo Hatauchi
  • Nozomu Umezono
  • Junichi Nakata

Game Mode Programmers

  • Kazuma Asakura
  • Hiroki Hayami
  • Makoto Konishi

UI Artists

  • Kouichirou Miyanaga
  • Daisaku Kishiue

UI Programmers

  • Tadashi Honjo
  • Yasuhiko Hayashi

2D Effect Artists

  • Ken Ishihara
  • Issei Honda
  • Chang Liang Zhou

Network System Designer

  • Nozomu Umezono

Network System Programmer

  • Atsushi Katada

Scenario Writer

  • Otake Yasushi

Scenario Supervisors

Event Scene Artists

  • Takeshi Mitsumoto
  • Akira Kawanari
  • Kazuhito Takahashi
  • Yoshioki Yasuzumi
  • Naori Nakagawa
  • Keiko Yamamoto
  • Tetsuya Mitomi
  • Ichirou Yamana
  • Takashito Kojima
  • Jangyoo Kim

Story Event Programmer

  • Kazuma Asakura

Music Composers

Sound Effects

Sonic Character Supervisors

CG Movie

CG Movie Line Producer

  • Masahito Imamura

CG Movie Storyboard

  • Naozumi Yamaguchi

Free

Performed By

  • Chirs Madin

Produced By

Music

Lyrics

  • Jhonny Gioeli

Japanese Character Voices

Voice Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ohno

Voice Recording Director

  • Keiichirou Miyoshi

Recording

  • OMNIBUS JAPAN

English Character Voices

Voice Production

Voice Director

Casting Director

  • Jack Fletcher
  • Joe Moeller
  • Jamie Simone

Recording Engineers

  • Suzanne Goldish
  • John Brengman
  • David Barr

Recording Assistant

  • Heather Pennington

Dialogue Editors

  • Suzanne Goldish
  • Eric Lewis
  • Elliot Anders

Production Assistants

  • Sean Kelly
  • James Lafferty
  • Heather Morse

Production Accountant

  • Laura Lopez

Line Producer

  • Joe Moeller

Sega Corporation (Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Sales/Marketing

  • Yusuke Asano
  • Iino Kouichi
  • Yasushi Yamashita

Public Relations

  • Yasushi Nagumo
  • Reiko Chiba

International Business/PD

  • Yuka Yoshida
  • Emi Yamane
  • Tatsuya Shikata

Test Department

  • Koji Nagata
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Hitoshi Abe
  • Yusuke Asano
  • Ryouichi Shibuya

QC Department

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yuji Nakamura

Package & Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Toshiki Yamaguchi
  • Kazuaki Jikuhara
  • Tetsuya Honda

Executive Supervisors

  • Shigeru Yamashita
  • Naoya Tsurumi
  • Yukio Sugino
  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Tadashi Takezaki
  • Akira Nomoto
  • Takeshi Shimizu

Chief Producers

  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Osamu Ohashi

Executive Producer

  • Okitane Usui

Sega of America, Inc.

President/COO

  • Masanao Maeda

Senior VP Product Development

  • Bret Berry

Senior Producer, Localization

Assoicate Producer, Localization

  • Samuel Mullen

Assoicate Creative Producer

  • Ethan Einhorn

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Executive VP of Marketing And Sales

  • Alan Pritchard

Senior VP of Publishing and Content

  • Rob Lightner

Senior Publishing Manager

  • Katrin Darolle

Senior Director Of Marketing

  • Darren Williams

Senior Brand Managers

  • Judy Gilbertson
  • Erica Mason

Brand Managers

  • David Allen
  • Dan Gallardo

Senior Public Relation Manager

  • Fabian Doehla

Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Manager of Media and Events

  • Teri Higgins

Creative Services Manager

  • Jen Groeling

Associate Production Manager

  • Heather Lucchetti

Advertising Production Specialist

  • May Disbrow

Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

First Party Manager

  • Sarah Elliott

Senior Director of Sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director of Sales Operations

  • Laurie Mendez

Director of Channel Marketing

  • Scott Lambrecht

Senior Director of Channel Programs

  • Anna Nguyen

Senior Finance Manager

  • Jasen Chin

Senior Operations Manager

  • Tom Dudley

Senior Purchasing Coordinator

  • Lu Luna

Inventory and Materials Coordinator

  • Andy Navarro

Licensing Manager

  • Jerry Chu

Licensing Specialist

  • Cindy Chau

Senior Web Produce

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Associate Web Producer/Editor

  • Jacqueline Lee

Senior Web Designer

  • Annie Shaw

Video Production Manager

  • Carl Smolka

Assistant Video Editor

  • Greg Ammen

Community Managers

  • Kellie Parker
  • Julian Mehlfield

Assistant Community Manager

Customer Support Manager

  • Robert Miles

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

Senior QA Lead

  • Anthony Banks

Assistant Lead Tester

  • Aaron Keillor

Testers

  • Terry Campbell
  • Willie Shu

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads

  • John Belcher

Standards Assistant Leads

  • Jake Alejo
  • Dan Buchman
  • Tim Erbil

Standards Testers

  • Maxfield Atturio
  • Lina Ariana
  • Christian Sutton
  • Bernard De La Torre

Text Proofreading

  • Teresa Guest
  • Junior Sison
  • Camden Tayler

Quality Assurance Coordinator

  • Vincent Theriault

Fuctionality Testers

  • Nicolas Roy
  • Jared Duggan
  • Leana Mastromonaco
  • Robert Neszt
  • Christopher Setien Estevez
  • Chris Wylie

Compaliance Testers

  • Steve Brassard
  • Dominic Lavigne
  • Terry Smeltzer

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Chris Rilles

Hardware Technician

  • Matt Ellison

Transtation

  • Inbond

Special Thanks

  • Keith Dwyer
  • Jason Kuo
  • Team Globetrotter

Sega Europe, Ltd.

President/COO

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head Of Studio, Locallsation

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Producer, Locallsation

  • Jun Yoshino

Senior European PR Executive

  • Kerry Martyn

Sonic Brand Director

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

Assistant Brand Manager

  • James Bray

Head of Creative Services

  • Alison Peat

Traffic Manager

  • Jeff Webber

Artwork Manager

  • Morgan Gibbons

Multimedia Producer

  • Elliot Kidner

CS Team

  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ami Bilkhu
  • Akane Hiraoka

Online Marketing Manager

  • Charlotte Mills

Head of Online Services

  • Adam Hance

Online Project Manager

  • Mellisa Terrelonge

Web Development Lead

  • David Felton

Lead Interactive Design Manager

  • Nick McKenzie

Senior Web Designer

  • Mac Adnac

Senior Community Manager

  • Kevin Eva

Web Designer

  • Nick McKenzie

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Production Manager

  • Ben Howell

Resource Manager

  • Ben Jackson

Locallsation Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Locallsation Project Manager

  • Gluseppe Rlzzo

Locallsation Team

  • Antonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Tatjana Nath
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Luis J, Paredes
  • Ronan Salon
  • Sebastian Perez Salguero
  • Sophie Paleologos
  • Giuseppe Rosa

Mastering Dept, Manager

  • Dave Pither

Mastering Teahnician

  • Phil Adams

Assistant Mastering Teahnician

  • Cara Gifford-Pitcher

Project Lead

  • Samuel Morgan

Compliance Coordinator

  • Chris Barnett

Compliance Senior Tester

  • Matthew Pearson

Compliance Tester

  • John Collins

Language Supervisor

  • Alessandro Irranca

Language Team Leader

  • Ruggero Varisco

Language Assistant Team Leader

  • Rafael Bermudez Calvar

Language Senior Testers

  • Pedro Gonzalez
  • Paolo Stanner

Language Testers

  • Gabriel Baudon
  • Serenella Grimaldi
  • Durescwar Loun
  • Chiara Canu
  • Marcis Laqua
  • Gilen Mejiuto
  • Muriel Barthes

Functionality Supervisor

  • Juile Metior

Administration and Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA Administrator

  • Chirs Geiles

Shift Monitors

  • Chirs Bailey
  • Tony Langan

Special Thanks

  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Takashiro Uno
  • Yoshiro Osaki
  • ZElect

Cooperated Companies

  • O-TWO inc.
  • Xean inc.
  • FUN Unit inc.

Sound Designed By

  • Dolby Digital

Created by

Presented by

Sega


Main article | Gallery | Staff | Scripts (Introduction, Team Heroes, Team Babylon, Team Dark, Team Rose, Final Race)