FANDOM


This article pertains to the staff members behind the Xbox 360, Playstation 3 and PC version of Sonic Generations.

Development Team

Producer

Director

  • Hiroshi Miyamoto

Art Director

  • Sachiko Kawamura

Programming Director

  • Outa Sano

Lead Game Designer

  • Yoshinobu Uba

Game Designers

  • Daisuke Shimizu
  • Katsuyuki Shigihara
  • Utako Yoshino
  • Takamasa Usui
  • Takayuki Okada
  • Kanano Yamaguchi
  • Haruhiko Kashiwazaki

Lead Stage Artist

  • Yuji Yamaga

Stage Artists

  • Yoshitaka Miura
  • Machiko Koizumi
  • Takahiro Suzuki
  • Hisae Jibiki
  • Naoko Irube
  • Masatoshi Yasumura
  • Syunsuke Kato
  • Keiji Takeda
  • Keihan Fujii
  • Takeshi Yoshikawa
  • Yuki Takahashi
  • Naohiro Tsuchiya
  • Daizo Kinoshita
  • Youko Amemiya
  • Yuko Furumoto
  • Kazunori Yomoda
  • Yasunari Akiyama
  • Chie Yagita
  • Ryoichi Yamagishi

Lead Character Artist

  • Shinkichi Tanahashi

Character Artists

  • Yoshinari Amaike
  • Hitomi Nagao
  • Ken Kogawa
  • Masao Tsunoda
  • Ryohei Yanase

Lead Character Animator

  • Kentaro Niina

Character Animator

  • Ko Ishitoya
  • Hiromasa Yoshida
  • Masashi Fukumitsu

Lead Cutscene Artist

  • Tamotsu Kushibe

Cutscene Artists

  • Mamoru Ohta
  • Yasushi Ogino
  • Kenji Odakura

Lead SFX Artist

  • Hideki Yano

SFX Artist

  • Haruka Yoshida

Lead U.I Artist

  • Yusuke Ikeda

U.I Artist

  • Shoko Kambe

U.I Concept Artist

  • Taro Hino

Technical Artist

  • Yusuke Kashiwagi

Lead Gameplay Programmer

  • Masato Nakazawa

Gameplay Programmers

  • Takateru Ohyama
  • Hiroki Tokunaga
  • Masahiro Ukai
  • Soichi Miyachi
  • Yohei Yamashita
  • Naoko Shimura
  • Sho Ohhira

Lead System Programmer

  • Koji Ogino

System Programmers

  • Takahiro Nagata
  • Nobuo Nakagawa
  • Makoto Suzuki
  • Takeshi Sakakibara
  • Yuuichi Okazaki

Sega of China

  • Makoto Uchida

Lead Stage Artist

  • Li Cheng

Stage Artists

  • Sijin Qiu
  • Li Pan
  • Xin Tang
  • Zongwei Zheng
  • Simin Yang
  • Yuyu Fei

Lead Object Artist

  • Jiong Ye

Object Artist

  • Jian Jin

Concept Artists

  • Mingchao Zhang
  • Xinyue Yu

Coordinators

  • Takahiro Kudo

Ruming Tao

Neverland Co.,LTD.

Lead Stage Artists

  • Shunsuke Takenaka
  • Takanobu Tsujihata

Stage Artists

  • Satoshi Ueno
  • Chen Yao
  • Sayoko Hayashi
  • Hitomi Sakuma
  • Tomoki Doi

Graphinica,INC.

Lead Cutscene Animator

  • Tomoaki Kaneko

Cutscene Animators

  • Haruki Kashiwakura
  • Satoko Yamamoto
  • Ryuta Ono
  • Akifumi Baba
  • Kentaroh Honma
  • Tadanori Inamura
  • Ayaka Igarashi
  • Yoko Uemura
  • Ryo Morinaka

Gart 3DCG Studio INC.

Stage Artists

  • Hideyasu Ishihara
  • Tomoaki Uekusa
  • Takuya Iwata

Sound Director

Remix Artists & Composers

Musicians

  • Ted Poley
  • Takeshi Taneda
  • Katsuji
  • Taka Kawashima
  • Tony Kadleck
  • Ryan Keberle
  • Susumu Nishikawa
  • Masuo
  • Tony Harnell
  • Toru Kawamura
  • Yusaku Tsuchiya
  • Tommy Mandel
  • Charles Pillow
  • Takahito Eguchi
  • Akinori Yamada
  • Crusher Kimura Strings

Recording Engineers

  • Masashiro Fukuhara
  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Dave Darungton
  • Shigeo Sakurai (ONKIO HAUS Studio)

Recording Coordinators

  • Kiyoshi Yoshida (ATTIC ARCADE, inc.)
  • Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)
  • Atsushi "Sushi" Kosugi (BEAT ON BEAT, inc.)
  • Yukifumi Makino (delfi Sound, inc.)

Sound Designer

  • Tatsuya Kozaki

Cutscene Sound Editors

  • Tsutomu Sukigara (Anime Sound Production)
  • Shinji Kazama (Anime Sound Production)

Cutscene Sound Engineer

  • Toshihiro Hayano (delfi Sound, inc.)

Special Thanks

  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Syugo Gouda
  • Hiroki Hayashi (ESP Guitars)
  • Fumitaka Shibata (Wave Master inc.)
  • Kazou Koizumi (Wave Master inc.)
  • Bowling For Soup
  • Kazuhisa Shimonou
  • Taketeru Krino
  • Yuichi Sugata (ESP Guitars)
  • Shigeharu Isoda (Wave Master inc.)
  • Zebrahead
  • Target Entertainment

Writers, Story and Script

Japanese Character Voices

Recording Producers

  • Takuya Ohno
  • Norifumi Yamada (TOHOKUSHINISHA)

Recording Directors

  • Eriko Kimura
  • Keichiro Miyoshi (TOHOKUSHINISHA)

English Character Voices

Voice Production

Voice Director

Casting Directors

  • Jack Fletcher
  • Jamie Simone
  • Joe Moeller

Recording Engineers

  • Suzanne Goldfish
  • David Barr
  • Eric Lewis

Recording Assistant

  • Heather Pennington

Dialogue Editors

  • Suzanne Goldfish
  • Elliot Anders
  • Eric Lewis

Production Assistants

  • Sean Kelley
  • Chris Eaton
  • James Lafferty

Production Accountant

  • Laura Lopez

Line Producer

  • Joe Moeller

French Character Voices

Voice Director

  • Antonie Nouel

Sound Engineers

  • Raphaël Monier
  • Camille Méens

Project Managers

  • Claire Astorg
  • Marjorie Nivard

Artistic Manager

  • Nathalie Sionneau

Localization Manager

  • Cécile Irlinger

Italian Character Voices

Artistic Director

  • Emanuela Ghignoni

Sound Engineer

  • Christopher Blake

German Character Voices

  • Marc Stachel
  • Anke Kortemeier
  • Claus Peter Damitz
  • Marianne Graffam
  • Roland Wolf
  • Luisa Wietzorek
  • Andi Krösing
  • Hartmut Neugebauer
  • Shandra Schadt
  • Greta Galisch
  • Klaus Lochthove
  • Nicole Hannak
  • Andreas Hofer
  • Tabea Börner

Sound Engineer

  • Ilja Köster

Side Voice Director

  • Michael Hülsmann

Side Project Manager

  • Olivier Deslandes

Spanish Character Voices

  • Jonatán López
  • Graciela Molina
  • Oscar Muñoz
  • Ana Vidal
  • Ángel de Gracia
  • Graciela Molina
  • Alfonso Vallés
  • Francesc Belda
  • Meritxell Ribera
  • Carmen Ambrós
  • Manel Gimeno
  • Jenny Rey
  • Daniel Albiach
  • Sofía García

Sound Engineer

  • Carmelo Hurtado

Side Voice Director

  • Guillermo Reinlein

Side Project Manager

  • Olivier Deslandes

MARZA Animation Planet Inc.

Movie Director

  • Takaaki Kise

CG Supervisor

  • Hideyuki Higashi

Animation Supervisor

  • Tsuyoshi Tanaka

Modeling

  • Kenichi Nishida
  • Yoshihiro Hanada
  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Yoh Amano
  • Naoto Kawaguchi

Setup

  • Tomohiro Hanawa

Animation

  • Yoshimasan Kimura

Effect

  • Daisuke Satoyoshi

Production Engineer

  • Takamasa Matsunari

Project Manager

  • Akira Ito

Movie Producer

  • Masahito Imamura

SEGA

Localization Manager

  • Shumpei Hashimoto

Sales

  • Haruo Imatsu
  • Kouichi Iino

Marketing

  • Ruiko Miyamoto
  • Hitoshi Kurosawa

First Party Manager

  • Yasushi Yamashita

Public Relations

  • Yasushi Nagumo
  • Mamoru Kodama
  • Masaya Santo
  • Seika Fukuchi
  • Chikako Hida
  • Yusuke Watanabe
  • Syou Nanmoku

Promotion

  • Takafumi Ueoro
  • Ikuo Ishizaka
  • Teruyuki Kaida

Executive Sales and Marketing

  • Takeshi Shimizu

Package & Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Yoichi Takahashi
  • Masaru Kobayashi

Manual Production

  • Makoto Nishino

Product Test Managers

  • Takashi Shoji
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Osamu Sato

Product Test Lead

  • Yutaka Kawasaki

Product Testers

  • Rintarou Furukawa
  • Hiroki Amano
  • Atsushi Murayama
  • Toshiaki Matsuda
  • Masanori Tsuchiya

QA Department Manager

  • Seiji Hasegawa

QA Directors

  • Yuji Nakamura

Sonic Character Supervisors

Web

  • Yuichi Kikuchi

Sega of America

CEO

COO & President

  • Masanao Maeda

Senior Producer

  • Yasuhiro Noguchi

Production Support

  • Sam Mullen
  • Bryant Green
  • Jason Kuo

Development Director, International

Senior VP of Production

  • Gary Dunn

Associate Creative Director

  • John Merlino

Executive VP of Sales and Marketing

  • Alan Pritchard

Senior VP of Publishing and Content

  • Rob Lightner

Publishing Manager

  • Katrin Darolle

Senior Director of Marketing

  • Darren Williams

Director of Marketing

  • Marcella Churchill

Senior Brand Manager

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Brand Manager

Manager, Consumer Research

  • Melissa O'Farrel

Senior Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Media and Events

  • Teri Higgins

Director of Creative Services

  • Jen Groeling

Production Manager

  • Mary Disbrow

Advertising Production Specialist

  • Jacqueline Lee

Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

First Party Manager

  • Sarah Elliott

First Party Specialist

  • Queenie Magsakay

Senior Director of Sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director of Sales Operations

  • Laurie Mendez

Director of Channel Marketing

  • Scott Lambrecht

Manager of Channel Programs

  • Anna Nguyen

Senior Operations Manager

  • Tom Dudley

Senior Purchasing Coordinator

  • Lu Luna

Inventory and Materials Coordinator

  • Andy Navarro

Licensing Manager

  • Cindy Chau

Senior Web Producer

  • Shawn Storc

Lead Flash Developer

  • Michael Dobbins

Senior Web Designer

  • Annie Shaw

Video Production

  • Carl Smolka

Video Editor

  • Greg Ammen

Community Manager

  • Kellie Parker

Community Manager

  • Julian Mehfield

Customer Support Manager

  • Robert Miles

Director of Legal

  • Liana A. Larson

Legal Counsel

  • Jerusha Herman

Legal Counsel

  • Cindy Lin

Contracts Adminitrator

  • Edison Haywood

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

QA Leads

  • Kip Bunyea
  • Anthony Banks

Assistant Leads

  • Matt Girard
  • Aaron Keillor
  • Luke Hoppel

Testers

  • Bob Muniz
  • Efren Flores
  • Andy Yi
  • Nico Brenni
  • Jeff Campbell
  • Bryan Bacorro
  • Danny Thach
  • Dennis Adams
  • Don Escueta
  • Samie Bacorro
  • Kyle Ramos
  • Nick Perry
  • Kyle Brabender
  • Will Voss

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads

  • Lawrence Mann
  • John Belcher

Standards Assistant Leads

  • Chris Ruane
  • Richard Hideshima
  • Maxfield Atturio
  • Tim Erbil
  • Tony Stamer
  • Wesley Woo
  • Bernard de la Torre
  • Dan Buchman
  • Robert Hamiter

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technician

  • Christopher Rilles

Hardware Specialist

  • Matt Ellison

Hardware Technician

  • Kristen Coleman

Text Proofreading

  • Teressa Quest
  • Junior Sison
  • Camden Tayler
  • Christine Letheby

Playtesters

  • Dennis Constantino
  • Justin Honegger
  • Jason Lam
  • Matt McGee
  • Morgan Perry
  • John Strine
  • Jake Haloub
  • Drew Hutcheson
  • Tony Lo
  • Daniel Pangelina
  • Kim Reynolds
  • Austin Webber

Sega Europe

CEO

Senior Vice President - Production

  • Gary Dunn

Senior Vice President - Sales

  • Jurgen Post

Head of Studio - Japanese IP

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Head of Studio - Japanese IP

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Producer

  • Bobby Wertheim

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Sonic Brand Manager

  • David Corless

Senior Brand Manager

  • Rhonda Karl

Head of European PR

  • Lynn Daniel

Senior European PR Executive

  • Kerry Martyn

Head of Content

  • Marek Bronstring

Head of Creative Services

  • Alison Peat-Borrelli

Traffic Coordinator, Creative Services

  • Jeff Webber

Creative Services

  • Arnoud Tempelaere
  • Ed Bistock
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Mathew Webber
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Mathew Pearson

Director of Business Planning and Operations

  • Yusuke Suai

Purchasing Manager

  • Caroline van Venrooji

Production Manager

  • Natalie Forsyth

Online Marketing Manager

  • Mike Evans

Online Marketing Executive

  • Charlotte Mills

Head of Online Services

  • Adam Hance

Head of Legal & Business Affairs

  • Nicki Ormrod

Legal Counsel

  • Polly Bennett

Legal Executive

  • Saad Choudri

Licensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Head of Development Services

  • Mark le Breton

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzaléz

Localisation Project Manager

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Assistant Localisation Project Manager

  • Antonella Marras
  • Luis J. Paredes

Translators

  • Jesús Álvarez
  • Tatjana Nath
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Sophie Paleologos
  • Sebastián Salguero
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Ronan Salon

Mastering, Equipment and Submissions Manager

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Technician

  • Phil Adams

Assistant Mastering Technician

  • Cara Gifford-Pitcher
  • Michael Veness

Project Lead

  • Luke Tarasek

Compliance Supervisor

  • Darran Wall

Compliance Coordinators

  • Mohammed Ajaib
  • Chris Barnett
  • Shiva Allari

Compliance Senior Testers

  • Arron Caney
  • Martin Walker
  • Lawrence Donohue

Compliance Testers

  • Anthony Phillips
  • Oli White
  • Leo Paine
  • Alexander Abbott
  • Kevin Murphy
  • Chris Davidson

Languange QA Supervisor

  • Alessandro Irranca

Languange Team Lead

  • Pedro L. Ortega

Languange Assistant Team Leads

  • Rafael Bermúdez Calvar
  • Michael Willenborg
  • Elfriede Tillian

Language Testers

  • Daryl Sautter
  • Efrem Borroni
  • Hélène Radegonde
  • Luca Taguaferro
  • Rocío de la Flor Román
  • Serenella Grimaldi
  • Stefan Scholtz
  • David Juanes Fernández
  • Fernando Mochales
  • Jérémie Maréchau
  • Luis Pastor González
  • Sébastien Kernst
  • Simone Bonechi
  • Stephanie Homa

Functionality Supervisor

  • Julie Metior

Functionality Project Monitors

  • Mark Dallamore

Functionality Senior Testers

  • Chris Fox

Functionality Testers

  • Lynne Triplett
  • Louis Li
  • Dean Shanghanoo
  • Benjamin Lyons
  • Paul Hann

Sega Technology Group

Technical Director

  • Chris Southall

Head of Game Design

  • Simon Woodroffe

Sega Spain

Marketing Director

  • Izaskun Urretabizkaia

Senior Product Manager

  • Germán Fritsch

PR Manager

  • Diana Radetski

Sega France

Marketing Director

  • Thomas Grellier

Product Manager

  • Alexandre Chapt

Product Manager Assistant

  • Arthur Brunelin

PR Managers

  • Franck Sébastien
  • Alexandra Fiore

Sega Germany

Head of Marketing

  • Henning Otto

Product Manager

  • Chinh Vu

Senior PR Manager

  • Fabian Döehla

Senior PR Executive

  • Susanne Wiedemann

Sega Benelux

Marketing Director

  • Johan de Windt

PR Manager

  • Roel Peeters

Sega UK

Marketing Director

  • Amanda Farr

Product Manager

  • Ben Walker

PR Manager

  • Stefan McGarry

Trade Marketing

  • Ian Cooper

Sega International

Product Manager

  • Sam Sadeghi

PR Manager

  • Roel Peeters

Sega Australia

Marketing Director

  • Gareth Gower

Product Manager

  • Nerou Baird

PR Manager

  • Rebecca Skoulos

Backbone Entertainment

Lead Engineer

  • Daniel Filner

Senior Producer

  • Brian Lowe

Producer

  • Max Fitzmaurice

UI Art Lead

  • Will Guy

Contributing Core/Reaper Engine Teams

Engineers

  • Michelle Abraham
  • Owens Rodriquez
  • Ian McLean

Backbone Entertainment Emeryville

Studio Head

  • Melissa Bachman-Wood

Creative Director

  • Micah Russo

Art Director

  • Norman Badillo

UI Director

  • Chad Pfarr

Foundation 9 Entertainment

CEO

  • James North-Hearn

President

  • David Mann

Vice President of Studios

  • Lindsay Gupton

Vice President of Quality Assurance

  • Jack Brummet

Vice President of Business Development

  • Chris Charla

Director of Business Development

  • Steven Kovensky

Business Development Analyst

  • Jane Pinckard

Public Relations & Marketing Coordinator

  • Sandra Lew

Project Review Manager

  • David Chen

Special Thanks

  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Ryo Urushibata
  • Maki Goda
  • Scott Durday
  • Michael Gluck
  • Chris Tai
  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Emi Yamane
  • Ai Sato
  • Nori Matsumura
  • Laurie Bella
  • Patrick Joynt

Chief Producers

  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Osamu Ohashi

Executive Supervisors

  • Yukio Sugino
  • Takayuki Kawagoe

Executive Producer

  • Okitane Usui
©Sega

Main article | Gallery | Script (Console/PC, 3DS) | Beta elements | Staff (Console/PC, 3DS)