FANDOM


This article pertains to the staff members behind the 3DS version of Sonic Generations.

Created By

Exeuctive Supervisors

  • Yukio Sugino
  • Takayuki Kawagoe

Exeuctive Producer

  • Okitane Usui

Chief Producers

  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Osamu Ohashi

Producer

Director

  • Tetsu Katano

Art Director

  • Sachiko Kawamura

Sound Director

Artists

  • Taro Hino
  • Shinkichi Tanahashi
  • Yoshinari Amaike
  • Yusuke Kashiwagi
  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Akira Higaki

Sonic Character Supervisors

In Cooperation with Dimps - Digital Innovation

Producer

  • Hiroyuki Kawano

Line Manager

  • Hideaki Hamachi

Game Design Supervisor

  • Yukihiro Higashi

Lead Game Designer

  • Yuka Kobayashi

Game Designers

  • Kohei Iwamoto
  • Mitsuo Matsuyama
  • Koichiro Kanzo
  • Seiji Hirai
  • Sakie Nakato
  • Ryota Osaki
  • Kentaro Kiyohara
  • Isao Yamasaki
  • Yasutomo Suzuki

Technical Manager

  • Masahisa Naganuma

Product Engineering Manager

  • Katsuya Kuramoto

Lead Programmer

  • Takashi Yamatani

Programmers

  • Masayuki Takahara
  • Satoshi Akitomi
  • Masato Nakahashi
  • Kohei Yamaguchi
  • Hidehiro Bushisue
  • Masatoshi Nakane
  • Ryohei Sasaki
  • Atsuhiro Yasuda
  • Takashi Miyahara
  • Takeshi Sasaki
  • Kenta Saito
  • Shiro Mikata
  • Takeshi Takeuchi
  • Wataru Yoshinaga
  • Shinya Ueno

Art Manager

  • Kazuhiko Yamamoto

Lead Artist

  • Nobuyuki Kuroki

Artists

  • Maki Fukunaga
  • Kaori Aoyama
  • Kinue Murayama
  • Yoko Omezawa
  • Yumi Okamura
  • Hiroko Kiyosawa
  • Hiroshi Yamaguchi
  • Yuuki Hayashi
  • Hiroshi Tanigawa
  • Miho Sakamoto
  • Masaki Satomura
  • Yoko Uchida
  • Akari Yamamoto
  • Anna Hashimoto
  • Kana Hashimoto
  • Hiroshi Himeno

Sound Support

  • Hiroyasu Oshima

Special Thanks

  • Kenji Ayukawa
  • Ayano Komatsu
  • Ayako Kurita
  • Koji Okugawa
  • Kazuhiro Gotani
  • Atsushi Ariyama
  • Takashi Kasal

Remix Artists & Composers

Musicians

  • Takeshi Taneda
  • Toru Kawamura
  • Katsuji
  • Masayuki Osada
  • Yusuku Tsuchiya
  • Taka Kawashima
  • Tommy Mandel
  • Tony Kadleck
  • Charles Pillow
  • Ryan Keberie
  • Susumu Nishikawa
  • Akinori Yamada
  • Masuo

Recording Engineers

  • Masahiro Fukuhara
  • Dave Darlington
  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Yukifumi Makino (delfi Sound inc.)

Recording Coordinators

  • Kiyoshi Yoshida (Attic Arcade inc.)
  • Atsushi "Sushi" Kosugi (Beat On Beat inc.)
  • Kazuyuji Doki (Re-Birth)

Mastering Engineer

  • Kazushi Kyogoku

Sound Designer

  • Tatsuya Kozaki

Writers (Story And Script)

Japanese Character Voices

Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ohno
  • Norifumi Yamada (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording Directors

  • Eriko Kimura
  • Keiichirou Miyoshi (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording

  • OMNIBUS JAPAN inc.

English Character Voices

Voice Production

Voice Director

Casting Directors

  • Jack Fletcher
  • Joe Moeller
  • Jamie Simone

Recording Engineers

  • Suzanne Goldish
  • Eric Lewis
  • David Barr

Recording Assistant

  • Heather Pennington

Dialogued Editors

  • Suzanne Goldish
  • Eric Lewis
  • Elliot Anders

Production Assistants

  • Sean Kelley
  • James Lafferty
  • Chris Eaton

Production Accountant

  • Laura Lopez

Line Producer

  • Joe Moeller

French Character Voices

Voice Director

  • Antoine Nouel

Sound Engineers

  • Raphael Monier
  • Camille Meens

Project Managers

  • Claire Astorg
  • Marjorie Nivard

Artistic Manager

  • Nathalie Sionneau

Audio Manager

  • Raphael Monier

Localization Manager

  • Cecile Irlinger

Italian Character Voices

  • Renato Novara
  • Aldo Stella
  • Benedetta Ponticelli
  • Riccardo Lombardo
  • Davide Albano

Artistic Director

  • Emanuela Ghinoni

Sound Engingeer

  • Christopher Blake

German Character Voices

Sound Engingeer

  • Ilja Kostwer

Side Voice Director

  • Michael Hulsmann

Side Project Manager

  • Olivier Deslandes

Spanish Character Voices

Sound Engingeer

  • Carmelo Hurtado

Side Voice Director

  • Guillermo Reinlein

Side Project Manager

  • Oliver Deslandes

Sega Corporation (Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Localzation Manager

  • Shumpei Hashimoto

Sales

  • Imatsu Haruo
  • Lino Kouichi

Marketing

  • Ruiko Miyamoto
  • Hitoshi Kurosawa

First Party Manager

  • Yasushi Yamashita

Public Relations

  • Yasushi Nagumo
  • Chikako Hida
  • Kodama Mamoru
  • Watanabe Yusuke
  • Santo Masaya
  • Nanmoku Syou
  • Fukuchi Seika

Promotions

  • Takafumi Ueoro
  • Teruyuki Kaida
  • Ikuo Ishizaka

Executive Sales And Marketing

  • Takeshi Shimizu

Package & Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Yoichi Takahashi
  • Kazuaki Jikuhara
  • Masaru Kobayashi

Manual Production

  • Makoto Nishino

Product Test

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Yutaka Kawasaki
  • Keita Kato
  • Shunichi Senda
  • Tomoyo Hirakawa
  • Daisuke Suno

QA Department Manager

  • Seiji Hasegawa

QA Director

  • Yuji Nakamura

Web

  • Yukichi Kikuchi

Sega of America, Inc.

CEO

CCO/President

  • Masanao Maeda

Senior Producer

  • Frank Hom

Associate Producer

  • Sam Mullen

International Development Director

Senior VP Of Production

  • Gary Dunn

Design Director

  • Chris Porter

Creative Director

  • Ethan Einhorn

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Executive VP Of Sales And Marketing

  • Alan Pritchard

Senior VP Of Publishing And COO

  • Rob Lightner

Publishing Director

  • Katrin Darolloe

Senior Director Of Marketing

  • Darren Williams

Director Of Marketing

  • Marcella Churchill

Senior Brand Manager

  • Judy Gilbertson

Associate Brand Manager

  • Aaron Webber

Senior Public Relations Manager

  • Kerstin Mueller

Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Media And Events

  • Teri Higgins

Director Of Creative Services

  • Jen Groeling

Production Manager

  • Mary Disbrow

Advertising Production Specialist

  • Jacqueline Lee

Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

First Pary Manager

  • Sarah Elliot

First Pary Specialist

  • Queenie Magsakay

Senior Director Of Sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director Of Sales Operations

  • Laurie Mendez

Director Of Channel Marketing

  • Scott Lambrecht

Manager Of Channel Programs

  • Anna Nguyen

Senior Operations Manager

  • Tom Duley

Senior Purchasing Coordimator

  • Lu Luna

Inventory And Materials Coordintator

  • Andy Navarro

Licensing Manager

  • Cindy Chau

Senior Web Producer

  • Shawn Storc

Lead Flash Devleoper

  • Michael Dobbins

Senior Web Designer

  • Annie Shaw

Video Production Manager

  • Carl Smolka

Assistant Video Editor

  • Greg Ammen

Comminity Managers

  • Kellie Parker
  • Julian Mehlfield

Customer Support Manager

  • Robert Miles

Director Of Legal

  • Liana A. Larson

Legal Counesels

  • Jerusha Herman
  • Cindy Lin

Contracts Adminstrator

  • Edison Haywood

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

QA Lead

  • Teressa Quest

Assistnat Lead

  • Aaron Keillor

Testers

  • Eugene Smilovitsky
  • Javck Beacom
  • Jeffrey Campbell
  • Rocco Vienna

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Lead

  • Junior Sison

Standards Assistant Leads

  • Justin Edwards
  • Niroth Keo

Standards Testers

  • Lisa Bonifacino
  • Harold Butchart
  • Kwang-Hi Cho
  • Jayson Cook
  • Christine Letheby

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Chirstopher Rilles

Hardware Specialist

  • Matt Ellison

Hardware Technician

  • Kirsten Coleman

Text Proofrading

  • Teressa Quset
  • Camden Tayler
  • Junior Sison
  • Christine Letheby

Sega Europe, Ltd.

CEO

Senior Vice President Of Production

  • Gary Dunn

Senior Vice President Of Sales

  • Jurgen Post

Head Of Studio - Japanese IP

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Producer

  • Bobby Wertheim

Director Of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Sonic Brand Director

  • David Corloss

Senior Brand Manager

  • Rhonda Karl

Head Of European PR

  • Lynn Daniel

Senior European PR Executive

  • Kerry Markyn

Head Of Content

  • Marek Bronstring

Head Of Creative Services

  • Alison Peat-Borrelli

Traffic Coordinator Creative Services

  • Jeff Webber

Creative Services

  • Arnoud Tempelaere
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Mathew Pearson
  • Mathew Webber

Director Of Business Planning And Operations

  • Yusuke Suai

Purchasing Manager

  • Caroline Van Verrooij

Production Manager

  • Natalie Forsyth

Online Marketing Manager

  • Mike Evans

Online Marketing Executive

  • Charlotte Mills

Head Of Online Services

  • Adam Hance

Head Of Legal & Business Affairs

  • Nicky Ormrod

Legal Counsel

  • Polly Bennett

Legal Executive

  • Saad Choudri

Licensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Head Of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzaléz

Localisation Project Manager

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Assistant Localisation Project Managers

  • Antonella Marras
  • Luis J. Paredes

Translators

  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Sebastián Salguero
  • Tatjana Nath
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Sophie Paleologos
  • Ronan Salon

Tering Equipment And Submissions Manager

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Technician

  • Phil Adams

Assistant Mastering Technician

  • Cara Gifford-Pitcher
  • Michael Veness

Project Lead

  • Luke Tarasek

Compliance Supervisor

  • Darran Wall

Compliance Coordinators

  • Mohammed Ajaib
  • Shiva Allari
  • Chris Barnett

Compliance Senior Testers

  • Arron Caney
  • Lawrence Donohue
  • Martin Walker

Compliance Testers

  • Anthony Phillips
  • Alexander Abbott
  • Oli White
  • Kevin Murphy
  • Leo Paine
  • Chris Davidson

Language QA Supervisor

  • Alessandro Irranca

Language Team Lead

  • Pedro L. Ortega

Language Assistant Team Leads

  • Elfriede Tillian
  • Michael Willenborg

Language Testers

  • Daryl Sautter
  • Efrem Borroni
  • Irene Schauermann
  • Jasmine Lehmann
  • Justine Pourchasse
  • Rocio Castilla Chacon

Functionality Supervisor

  • Julie Metior

Functionality Project Monitors

  • Mark Dallamore

Functionality Senior Tester

  • Chirs Fox

Functionality Testers

  • Lynne Triplett
  • Benjamin Lyons
  • Louis Li
  • Paul Hann
  • Dean Shanghanoo

Sega Technical Support Team In Sega Europe Ltd.

Techincal Director

  • Chris Southall

Head Of Game Design

  • Simon Woddroffe

Sega Spain

Marketing Director

  • Izaskun Urretabizaia

Senior Project Manager

  • German Fritsch

PR Manager

  • Diana Radetski

Sega France

Marketing Director

  • Thomas Grellier

Project Manager

  • Alexandre Chapt

Assistant Project Manager

  • Arthur Brunelin

PR Managers

  • Franck Sebastien
  • Alexandra Fiore

Sega Germany

Head Of Marketing

  • Henning Otto

Product Manager

  • Chinh Vu

Senior PR Manager

  • Fabian Doehla

Senior PR Executive

  • Susanne Wiedemann

Sega Benelux

Marketing Director

  • Johan De Windt

PR Manager

  • Roel Peeters

Sega UK

Marketing Director

  • Amanda Farr

Product Manager

  • Ben Walker

PR Manager

  • Stefan McGarry

Trade Marketing

  • Ian Cooper

Sega International

Product Manager

  • Sam Sadeghi

PR Manager

  • Roel Peeters

Sega Australia

Marketing Director

  • Gareth Gower

Product Manager

  • Neroli Baird

PR Manager

  • Rebecca Skoulos

Special Thanks

  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Hiroshi Miyamoto
  • Kazuyuki Hoshino
  • Keiichi Noda
  • Kentaro Fujita
  • Katsuyuki Shiihara
  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Nobuyuki Minato
  • Emi Yamane
  • Ryo Urushibata
  • Ai Sato
  • Maki Goda
  • Nori Matsumura
  • Scott Durday
  • Laurie Bella
  • Hiroki Hayashi (ESP Guitars)
  • Yuichi Sugata (ESP Guitars)
  • Hitoshi Ezura (Hitokuchizaka Studio)
  • Fumitaka Shibata (Wave Master Inc.)
  • Shigeharu Isoda (Wave Master Inc.)
  • Kazuo Koizumi (Wave Master Inc.)
  • Zebrahead
  • Bowling For Soup
  • Target Entertainement
  • Inbound

Presented By

Sega

Main article | Gallery | Script (Console/PC, 3DS) | Beta elements | Staff (Console/PC, 3DS)