Fandom

Sonic News Network

Sonic Lost World/Staff (Wii U)

< Sonic Lost World

12,264pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This article pertains to the staff members behind the Wii U version of Sonic Lost World.

Exeuctive Supervisor

  • Yukio Sugino

Exeuctive Producer

  • Naoya Tsurumi

Chief Producers

  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Osamu Ohashi

Prouducer

Director

  • Morio Kishimoto

Art Director

  • Sachiko Kawamura

Character Artists

  • Yoshinari Amaike
  • Shinkichi Tanahashi
  • Masao Tsunoda
  • Ryohei Yanase

Character Animators

  • Hiroyuki Abe
  • Kou Ishitoya
  • Nahoko Kuhara

Cut Scene Artists

  • Tamotsu Kushibe
  • Takeshi Kanda
  • Hiroshi Ohtake
  • Hiromasa Yoshida

Field Artists

  • Yoshitaka Miura
  • Yuki Takahashi
  • Daizo Kinoshita
  • Hisae Jibiki
  • Naoko Irube
  • Shuto Matsuo
  • Machiko Koizumi
  • Naohiro Tsuchiya
  • Yuko Furumoto
  • Koji Noda
  • Masatoshi Yasumura
  • Kazunori Yomoda
  • Keiji Takeda
  • Nobuhito Yamamoto
  • Yuki Suda Visual Effects

Artists

  • Tadashi Watanuki
  • Hideki Yano
  • Haruka Yoshida

Menu/HUD Artists

  • Tetsuya Aoki
  • Yusuke Ikeda

Technical Artist

  • Yusuke Kashiwagi

Title Logo Designer

  • Taro Hino

Web Designer

  • Yuichi Kikuchi

Sonic Character Supervisor

Gameplay Programmers

  • Makiko Nishimura
  • Hiroki Tokunaga
  • Kentarou Tomii
  • Satomi Dekura
  • Hiroshi Inokuma
  • Yoshihiko Toyoshima
  • Masahiro Ukai
  • Atsushi Onuki
  • Akihiko Tamai
  • Mototaka Kimura
  • Atsushi Onuki
  • Akihiko Tamai

System Programmer

  • Takahiro Sekiguchi

Graphics Programmers

  • Koji Ogino
  • Takateru Ohyama
  • Masayoshi Kamai

Programmer

  • Yoshitaka Kawabata

Tools/Library Supports

  • Outa Sano
  • Yuuichi Okazaki

Game Engnie

  • Havok

Level Designers

  • Natsuha Matsubara
  • Takayuki Okada
  • Kanano Yamaguchi
  • Rei Hata
  • Yuma Matsunaga
  • Jyunpei Ootsu
  • Takahiro Ono

System Designers

  • Yoshinobu Uba
  • Takeshi Yamazaki
  • Koji Suezawa

Writers (Story and Script)

Project Supports

Field Art Supports

  • Planet Co. Ltd.
  • Imagica Digtalscape Co. Ltd.
  • Bauhaus Entertainment

Field Artists

  • Hideaki Hakozaki
  • Masako Hamada
  • Yuta Otani
  • Rina Okamoto
  • Kazuya Igarashi
  • Narumi Shinomiya
  • Kazuhiro Saito
  • Takashi Nagashima

Artists

  • Hideaki Sato
  • Wataru Kawahara

Modeling Support

  • Sega Of China

Coordinator

  • Miao Miao

Artists

  • Chen Wei
  • Jiang Huixian
  • Seng Yuein
  • Xu Jing

Cut Scene Art Supports

  • Graphinica Inc.

Cut Scene Art Producer

  • Atsuo Nozaki

Cut Scene Artists

  • Tomoaki Kaneko
  • Ayaka Igarashi
  • Kentaroh Honma
  • Hisayasu Kamiya
  • Yoko Uemura
  • Tetsuya Kouzuma
  • Satoko Yamamoto
  • Kouji Ichikawa
  • Einichi Kou

Progeamming Supports

  • Switch Entertainmet inc.
  • Masashi Yamane

Tuning Supports

  • Naoya Kojima
  • Kenichi Yokoo
  • Masayuki Uesugi
  • Hiroki Kumehara

Sound Director & Music Composer

Sound Effects

Arrangers

Cut Scene Music Composer & Orchestrator

  • Takahito Eguchi

Additional Composer

Cut Sound Editors (Sound Racers)

  • Eiji Nakamura
  • Chiharu Minekawa
  • Kenichi Saito

Foley Artists

  • John Roesch
  • Alyson Moore

Foley Mixer

  • Maryjo Lang

Drums

  • Takashi Saito

Bass

  • Ichiro Fujiya
  • Akinori Yamada

Guitar

  • Susumu Nishikawa

Banjo

  • Masahiro Itami

Accordion

  • Saburo Tanooka

Steelpan

  • Yoshihiro Harada

Oboe

  • Tomoka Hirota
  • Satoshi Shoji
  • Akiko Mori

Flute, Piccolo Flute, Shinobue

  • Takashi Asahi

Flute

  • Sachiko Wakatsuchi

Strings

  • Shinozaki Strings

Violin

  • Hijiri Kuwano
  • Hitoshi Konno
  • Masahiko Todo

Cello

  • Mao Tomonoh
  • Takahiro Yuuki

Trumpet

  • Yusuke Nakano
  • Teppei Kawakami
  • Mitsuru Tanaka
  • Osamu Ueishi
  • Shigeo Okura
  • Narumi Sato
  • Kenichi Tsujimoto

Trombone

  • Makoto Igarashi
  • Yusuke Enomoto
  • Miki Murakami
  • Kou Okumura

Bass Trombone

  • Takehiko Akinaga
  • Ryota Fujii

Saxophone, Flute

  • Kei Suzuki

Saxophone

  • Naoya Takemura
  • Kazuhiro Murase
  • Ryochi Daigoh
  • Naomu Soeda

Tuba

  • Kiyoshi Sato

Horn

  • Yuta Ohno
  • Mina Muranaka
  • Ryosuke Tomono
  • Masaki Tanaka

Harp

  • Tomoyuki Asakawa

Percussion

  • Mari Kotake
  • Ryoichi Kayatani

Recording Engineers

  • Yoshitada Miya
  • Shigeo Sakurai
  • Toshiyuki Yoshida

Assistant Engineers

  • Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus)
  • Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus)
  • Haruki Saito (Sound City)

Recording Studios

  • Onkio Haus
  • Sound City
  • Sega Digital Studio

Mastering Engineers

  • Kazushi Kyogoku

Recording Corrdinator

  • Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)

Japanese Character Voices

Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ohno

Recording Assistant Producer

  • Kouhei Yamamoto (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording Director

  • Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording

  • TOKYO TV CENTER

English Character Voices

Voice Production By

Voice Director

Casting Directors

  • Jack Fletcher
  • Joe Moeller
  • Jamie Simone

Recording Engineers

  • Eric Lewis
  • Ernie Sheesley

Dialogue Editor

  • Terry Reiff

Production Assistant

  • Philo Leung

Production Acceuntants

  • Laura Lepez

Line Producer

  • Joe Moeller

France Character Voice

  • Alexandre Gillet
  • Marie-Eugénie Maréchal
  • Marc Bretonnière
  • Sébastien Desjours
  • Naïké Fauveau
  • Benjamin Pascal
  • Tony Marot
  • Benoit Allemane
  • Philippe Catoire
  • Franck Sportis
  • Gilbert Lévy
  • Valérie Nosrée
  • Luc Boulad

Project Managers

  • Claire Asterg (La Marue Rese)

Localisation Department Manager

  • Cecile Irlinger (La Marue Rese)

Voice Director

  • Antoine Nouel

Recording Engineer

  • Jeremie Durand (La Marue Rese)

Italian Character Voice

  • Massimo Di Benedetto
  • Serena Clerici
  • Davide Garbolino
  • Gianni Gaude
  • Maurizio Merluzzo
  • Renato Novara
  • Loretta Di Pisa
  • Benedetta Ponticelli
  • Riccardo Rovatti
  • Diego Sabre
  • Luca Sandri
  • Aldo Stella
  • Pietro Ubaldi

Project Manager

  • Alessandra Neve

Voice Director

  • Alice Bongiorni

Recording Engineer

  • Mauro Forester

German Character Voice

  • Claus Peter Damitz
  • Romanus Fuhrmann
  • Marianne Graffam
  • Matthias Horn
  • Anke Kortemeier
  • Ilja Koster
  • Klaus Lochtove
  • Hartmut Neugebauer
  • Viktor Pavel
  • Shandra Schadt
  • Marc Stachel
  • Gerold Stroher

Voice Director

  • Michael Hulsmann

Recording Engineer

  • Ilja Koster (IK Sample)

Project Management

  • Olivler Deslanes (SIDE)

Spanish Character Voice

  • Francesc Belda
  • Miguel Angel Jenner
  • Ivan Labanda
  • Jonathan Lopez
  • Santi Lorenz
  • Sergi Mesa
  • Graciela Molina
  • Xadi Mouslemeni
  • Rafa Parra
  • Meritxell Ribera
  • Rafael Turia
  • Albert Villar

Voice Director

  • Guillermo Reinlein

Recording Engineer

  • Carmel Hurtado (Takemaker)

Project Management

  • Olivler Deslanes (SIDE)

CG Movie Production

Art Director

  • Toshiya Umeda

Publicity Director

  • Naoto Kawguchi

Sets and Props Supervisor

  • Hideyuki Higashi

Layout Supervisor

  • Takaaki Kise

Animation Supervisor

  • Tatsunori Tomiyama

Modeling

  • Takuya Imamura
  • Jun Masuda
  • Emiri Minagawa

Sets & Props

  • Hideaki Makinouchi
  • Yoh Amano
  • Koji Nagata

Setup

  • Tomohiro Hanawa

Animation

  • Takahiro Inoue
  • Wataru Kitamura
  • Yusuke Nakagawa
  • Tomokazu Sakamoto
  • Keiichi Murita

Lighting and Composite

  • Tsubasa Nakai
  • Hirokazu Ayukawa
  • Kaoru Chikaoka

Production Engineers

  • Takamasa Matsunari
  • Taku Wakisaka

Project Managers

  • Sonoko Haneda
  • Bora Son

Movie Producer

  • Akira Ito

VFX

  • Studio Bokan Inc.

VFX Supervisor

  • Ryoji Takai

VFX Artists

  • Fumiko Takeda
  • Takayuki Murayama
  • Pan Hsiao Min
  • Toru Kaburagi
  • Tomohiro Murayama

Game Production

  • Digital Media Lab Inc.

Producer

  • Keisuke Toyoshima

Director

  • Atsushi Matsumoto

Technical Supervisor

  • Hideaki Sato

Effect Artist

  • Akihiro Komiya

Layout Artist

  • Tomomi Sato

Assistant Modeler

  • Takashi Kondou

Project Manager

  • Kunitaka Sato

Sega Corporation (Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Localization Supports

  • Tatsuyuki Miyazaki
  • Emi Yamane
  • Takuya Kishimoto

Sales

  • Akira Nomoto
  • Teruyuki Awaji
  • Yasunobu Maasahiro
  • Shinya Ooasaki
  • Harue Imatsu
  • Tetsuo Sasaki
  • Masata Santo
  • Yuichiro Shimada
  • Tomiaki Fujita
  • Yoshihito Endo
  • Katsutoshi Memezawa
  • Nobuaki Sone
  • Toru Ysuda
  • Teshiyuki Tanaka
  • Mashiro Tanaka
  • Tomohiko Hayashi
  • Tomoki Ishidao
  • Yoshihiro Enomoto
  • Taku Takeuchi
  • Field Crew Service Co. Ltd.

Sales Promotion

  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Nobuhiro Tanaka
  • Yuta Hirai

Sales Supports

  • Tomoki Kaji
  • Kazuhiro Ezaki

Marketing

  • Takayeshi Ohuchi
  • Ruike Miyamoto
  • Atsuhiko Shimizu

First Party Managers

  • Yasushi Yamashita
  • Teyehisa Hiwatari

Public Relations

  • Yasushi Nagumo
  • Chikako Hida

Promotions

  • Rakafumi Ueoro
  • Yoko Fukada
  • Ikuo Ishizaka

Executive Marketing Supervisor

  • Takeshi Shimizu

Package & Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Yoichi Takahashi
  • Hiroki Osawa
  • Makoto Nishino
  • Takuya Hamamoto

Product Test

  • Takashi Shoji
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Hitoshi Abe
  • Toshiaki Matsuda
  • Keima Sasaki
  • Yuta Metegi
  • Azusa Ikeda
  • Ayaka Kimura
  • Takeru Ooe
  • Daisuke Higuchi
  • Daichi Sasaki
  • Chiharu Yeshida
  • Atsushi Murayama
  • Shunichi Senda
  • Yusuke Asano
  • Daisuke Suzuki
  • Takafumi Kawasaki

Quality Assurance

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yoshihi Narumi
  • Kouzeu Takasugi
  • Shugo Kariya
  • Keji Yoshida

Sega of America, Inc.

President/CFO/COO

  • John Cheng

CCO

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki

Producer

  • Samuel Mullen

HR Director

  • Michelie Whitmere

Senior Producer

  • Ken Ogasawara
  • Yasuhiro Neguch

International Development Director

Senior Director Of Development

  • Todd Hartwig

Design Director

  • Chris Perter

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Senior Director Of Marketing

  • Marcella Churchill

Senior Brand Manager

  • Judy Gilbertson

Brand Manager

  • Derrek Peel

Associate Brand Manager

Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Manager Of Media And Events

  • Teri Higgins

Director Of Creative Services And First Pary

  • Jen Goreling

Senior Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

Web Manager

  • Michiael Debbins

Video Production Manager

  • Carl Somika

Senior Community Manager

  • Kellie Parker

Community Manager

  • Julian Mehlfied

Executive VP of Publishing and Strategic Planning

  • Yusuke Suai

First Pary Cooedinator

  • Andrew Wong

VP of Sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director Of Sales Operations and Adminstration

  • Laurie Mendez

Director Of Channel Maeketing

  • Scott Lambrecht

Senior Operations Specialist

  • Andy Navarro

Senior Fiance Manager

  • Kenya Numata

Director Of Vusiness Development And Content

  • Yumiko Nishi

Director Of Lagal

  • Liana A. Larson

Lagal Counsel

  • Jerusha Herman

Associate Legal Counsel

  • Ziv Shmargad

Contracts Adminstrator

  • Edison Haywood

IT Director

  • Jake Slagado

Manager - Network Admin and Ops

  • George Bueno

Development Operations Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads

  • Junior Sison

Hardware Supervisor

  • Matt Ellison

English Localization By

  • Inbound Games

Sega Europe, Ltd.

COO

  • Jurgen Post

CFO

  • John Ward

Senior Vice President Business Planning

  • Tatsuya Shikata

Development Services Sega West Director

  • Jim Wodds

Head Of Studio Localisation And ESD

  • Charlie Harris O' Conner

Producer

  • Teppei Otsuka

Brand Director

  • David Corless

Marketing Manager

  • Helen Churchill

Assistant Brand Manger

  • Colm Bannen

Publishing Manager

  • Bebby Wertheim

Head Of PR

  • Kerry Rizze

Head Of Operations

  • Natalie Fersyth

Director Of Legal And Business Affairs

  • Nicky Ormrod

Legal Exeutive

  • Saad Choudri

Legal Counsel

  • Daniel Finegold

Head Of Creative Services & Traffic

  • Jeff Webber

Creative Team Manager

  • Noud Tepefaere Digital Traffic And 1st Party Submissions 

Senior Creative Designer

  • Ranj Vekatia

Creative Artworker

  • Steve Smith

Head Of Program Office

  • Mark Le Breton

Submissions Manager

  • Dave Piher

Process And TCM Manager

  • Ben Hewell

Head Of QA & Localisation QA

  • Ghuisam Khan

Production Managers

  • Teressa Wright
  • Simon Lawrence

Resource Manager

  • Ben Jackson

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois Genzalez

Localisation Project Supervisor

  • Antonella Marras

Lead Translator

  • Jesus Alvarez

Translators

  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Chiara Canu
  • Gabriel Casas
  • Tajana Nath
  • Giulia Checchi
  • Anais Manlaval
  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Ronan Salen
  • Sebastian Salguere
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Nicole Thomer

Mastering & Equipment Manager

  • Phil Adams

Senior Mastering Technician

  • Michael Veness

Assistant Mastering Technician

  • Paul Hann
  • Shaun Young

Project Lead

  • Luke Tarasek

Localisation QA Supervisor

  • Alessandro Irranca

Localisation QA Team Lead

  • Pedro Ortega

Localisation Senior Tester

  • Serenella Grimaldi

Localisation Testers

  • Alexander Budik
  • Alexandre Juila
  • Carina Pamminger
  • Chrisian Hintze
  • David Blbao Gonzalez
  • Endika Posadas
  • Haren Patel
  • Hugues Bondoux
  • Pier Paolo Vittone
  • Pietro Tria
  • Rocio Roman
  • Remain Bevilard
  • Setphanie Warwick

Compliance Supervisor

  • Darran Wall

Compliance Coordinator

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Compliance Senior Technician

  • Martin Walker

Compliance Technicians

  • Louis Li
  • Aaron Wright
  • Michael Webb

Administration And Finance Coordinator

  • Chris Bien

QA Adminisrators

  • Chris Geiles

Equipment & Shift Coordinators

  • Tony Langan
  • Chrisitan Bailey

Speical Thanks

  • Yukifumi Makino (Delfisound Inc.)
  • Machiko Aoki (Music Brains Inc.)
  • Miki Kasashiwagi (Smash Room)
  • Katsuko Matsumoto (Jet One)
  • Eishin Miura
  • Kazuko Ohno
  • Micheal Gluck
  • Justin Haywald
  • Vince Lozada
  • Jun Senoue
  • Haruyoshi Tomita

Created by

Presented by

Sega

Sonic Lost World

Main article | Gallery | Script | Credits (Wii U, 3DS) | Re-releases (PC)

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki