Fandom

Sonic News Network

Sonic Rivals/Staff

< Sonic Rivals

13,100pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic Rivals.

Project Director

Project Associate Producer

  • Keith Palmer

Art Supervisors

Sound Supervisor

Concept Design & Scenario

Character Artwork

Backbone Entertainment Vancouver

Producer

  • Taylor Miller

Lead Engineer

  • Peter Phillips

Lead Designer

  • Tyler Sigman

Lead Artist

  • Chris Bourassa

Senior Designer

  • Derek Tam

Lead Level Designer

  • Eric Emery

Lead Level Artist

  • Mabel Chan

Effects Artist and Animation Coordinator

  • Daniel Lam

Technical Artist

  • Eric Ronay

Lead Animator

  • Karen Matskiw-Rodriguez

Associate Producer

  • Zoë Curnoe

Engineers

  • Aaron Koenig
  • Brian Provinciano
  • Chuck Chow
  • Clinton Blackmore
  • Devin Murnane
  • Francois Laberge
  • Greg Wilson
  • Jim Lao
  • Kelvin Tang
  • Luke Huang
  • Melina Eby
  • Richard Orth
  • Erwin Tang
  • Marcel Barker
  • Pete Thompson

Designers

  • Cory Hasselbach
  • Kyle Mohammed
  • Nick Letizia
  • Richard Knight

Artists

  • Aaron Parrott
  • Beth Dewhirst
  • Brent Kirby
  • Erik Larsson
  • John Mah
  • Kate Freeman
  • Kim Sawula
  • Shane Holmes

Animators

  • Chun Sin Loh
  • Duncan Lin

Front End Artist

  • Mark Pearce

Additional Design Assistance

  • Josh Zisserson
  • Michael K. Donovan

Studio Quality Assurance

  • Tom "MrLuigi" McGarry

Testing Provided by QA Labs

  • Justin Bruckal
  • Chris Love

Music Composition

  • Chris Rezanson

Sound Effects Design

  • OMNI Interactive Audio
  • Alistair Hirst
  • Robert Ridihalgh
  • Daylon Walden
  • Tom Smurdon
  • Chase Combs
  • Lisa Elliott Cobb

Senior Producer

  • Ivan Allan

Assistant Producer

  • Jarett Metcalfe

Studio Head

  • Joe Bonar

Technical Director

  • George Phillips

Creative Director

  • Trent Ward

Art Director

  • Ryan Slemko

Business Development

  • Jim Sink

Backbone Entertainment Emeryville

Senior Engineer (CORE Engine Team)

  • Ian McLean

Senior Engineers (Reaper Engine Team)

  • David Aldridge
  • Issac Bender
  • Tanio Klyce
  • Peter Phillips

Engineers

  • Rocco Balsamo
  • Dan Halpern
  • Benn Herrera
  • Chris Marsh
  • Ian Sherman
  • J. Wilburn

Senior Technical Artist

  • Norm Badillo

Technical Artists

  • Mike Badillo
  • Glen McKnight
  • Justin Rosenthal-Kambis

Senior Designer

  • Aaron Keppel

Design-Scripting

  • Chris Opdahl
  • Marty Newcomb
  • Joe Morrissey
  • Dan Miller

Technical Director

  • David R. Sullivan

Creative Director

  • Micah Russo

Studio Head

  • Mike Mika

COO

  • Larry Kelly

Senior Producer

  • Steven Kovensky

PR/Marketing

  • Nicole Tanner (Communications Manager)
  • Sandra Lew (Communications Assistant)

Sega of America, Inc. Staff Credits

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President/COO

  • Simon Jeffery

VP of Product Development

  • David Cobb

Associate Producer

  • Jason Kuo

Technical Director

  • Jez Sherlock

VP Marketing

  • Scott Steinberg

VP Sales

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

Director of Marketing

  • Don Mesa

Product Manager

  • Yosuke Moriya

PR

  • Dana Whitney (One PR)

Creative Services

  • Jen Groeling
  • Heather Luchetti
  • Bridget Oates

Head of Operations

  • Tom Dudley

Online

  • Chris Olson, Michael Dobbins

Mastering Lab

  • Rey Buzon
  • Andrew Byrne
  • Rhianna Kellom

Production Specialist

  • Heather Lucchetti

Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

QA Manager

  • Deni Skeens

QA Supervisor

  • Joshua Morton

Senior Test Lead

  • Shawn Dobbins

Assistant Leads

  • Michael Baldwin
  • Anthony Banks
  • Ben Seto

Testers

  • Alice Grunstra
  • Amber Crouch
  • Christian Sutton
  • Dane Day
  • Emily Sheafe
  • Fernando Arce
  • Gabriel Parulis
  • Jacob Holub
  • Jeremy Bell
  • Loren Watson
  • Marvin Hom
  • Terence Destouet
  • Tim Erbil
  • Teresa Guest
  • Tony Sato

Compliancy Test Lead

  • Stephen Akana

Compliancy Assistant Lead

  • Lawrence Mann

Compliancy Testers

  • Steve Fleming
  • Joe Floyd
  • Jason Mahar

Sega of Europe Limited Staff Credits

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President/COO

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Creative Director

  • Matt Woodley

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head of External Development

  • Jim Woods

Head of Development - Localization

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Localization Producer

  • Ben Barker

Director of Brand Marketing

  • David Miller

European PR

  • Lynn Daniel
  • Kerry Martyn
  • Alistair Hatch

Senior Brand Manager

  • Mark Fisher

Assistant Brand Manager

  • Claire Brummell
  • Michele Dix

International Brand Manager

  • Ben Chalmers-Stevens

Publishing Manager

  • Nathalie Ransom

Head of UK Marketing

  • Tina Hicks

UK Product Manager

  • Grant Gie

UK PR Manager

  • Stef McGarry

UK Trade Marketing Manager

  • Clare Davis

Legal Counsel

  • Nicola Steel
  • Mark Bennett

Licensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Operations

  • Mark Simmons
  • Caroline Searle
  • Natalie Cooke
  • Michelle Blake

Creative Services

  • Tom Bingle
  • Alison Warfield
  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Arnoud Tempelaere

Head of Online Services

  • Justin Moodie

Online Marketing Manager

  • Mike Evans

Online Development Manager

  • Nina Ahmad

Online Creative Manager

  • Bennie Booyson

Web Designer

  • Bennie Booyson

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Localization Manager

  • Marta Lois González

Localization Coordinator

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Translators

  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Brigitte Nadesan
  • Maria Chironi
  • Luis Paredes Gómez
  • Jay Bannmüller
  • Antonella Marras
  • Carole Kunzelman
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Sebàstian Pérez Salguero

Mastering Group

  • John Hegarty
  • Roy Boateng
  • Jigar Patel

QA Supervisors

  • Marlon Grant
  • Stuart Arrowsmith
  • Julie Metior

Senior Team Lead

  • George Cover

Assistant Team Lead

  • Mark Cant

Testers

  • Leon Stuart
  • Kasim Rehman
  • Jamie Bailey
  • Colin Blenman
  • Lee Heir
  • Michael Husbands

Standards Coordinator

  • Mohammed Ajaib

Assistant Standards Coordinators

  • Justin Amore
  • Mike Hanley

Standards Testers

  • Peter Leung
  • Shiva Allari
  • Nicky Koetze

Language Coordinators

  • Jean Baptiste-Bagot
  • Sven Wittmaack

Language Testers

  • Stephane Ramael
  • Joe Hellman
  • Juan Perez

Special Thanks to

  • David Allen

4Kids Production, Inc.

Voice Directors

  • Christopher Collet
  • Julie Rath

Production Coordinator

  • Salvatore Oppedisano

Recording Engineers

  • Suzy Goldish
  • Paul Grassini
  • Mike Knoblauch
  • Alon Namdar
  • Questar Welsh

Special Thanks

  • Tom Zuber
  • Matt Osness
  • Bob Baffy
  • Jessica Sigman
  • Darren Tarnoff
  • Paul and David Chan,Lily
  • Kitty Tang
  • Marty Hasselbach
  • Carla St. Pierre
  • Tara Mustapha
  • Mary Jane
  • Teruko Mizuki
  • Audrey Bourassa
  • Lisa Poh
  • NeoGaf
  • Andrea
  • Tony Rodriguez
  • Lindsay Morris
  • Matthew Fortini
  • Geraldine Kor
  • Kim Keskinen
  • Conner Fan
  • Carlin, Nicole
  • Karl and Natalie
  • Coleco and Brooke, Brynn
  • Beejey Enriquez
  • Mina Provonsha
  • Aya Takeuchi
  • Lee Brotherton (Remix Factory)
  • Sonic Committee

Presented by

Sega Corporation

Off Base Productions

Manual Documentation

  • Greg Off

Option-Shift Design

Manual Design

  • Tim Lindquist (a.s.h.)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.