Fandom

Sonic News Network

Sonic Unleashed/Staff (Xbox 360/PlayStation 3)

< Sonic Unleashed

12,790pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

This articles pertains to the staff members behind the Xbox 360/PlayStation 3 version of Sonic Unleashed.

Executive Supervisor

  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Masanao Maeda

Executive Producer

  • Okitane Usui

Chief Producers

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi

Producer

  • Akinori Nishiyama

Director/Lead Game Desginer

  • Yoshihisa Hashimoto

Art Director

  • Sachiko Kawamura

Lead Programmers

  • Makoto Suzuki
  • Takaaki Saito

Sound Director

Scenario Writer

  • Kiyoko Yoshimura

Senior Programmers

  • Hiroshi Iwasaki
  • Takuma Komatsu

Lead Character Artist

  • Shinkichi Tanahashi

Character Artist

  • Hitomi Nagao

Player Programmers

  • Hiroshi Iwasaki
  • Kim Sung Hoon

Level Design Special Thanks

Day Time Level Designers

  • Masayuki Inoue
  • Yoshinobu Uba
  • Takayuki Ohada

Night Time Level Designers

  • Takao Hirabayashi
  • Natsuha Matsubara
  • Hideo Ohtsika

Lead Planner

  • Takao Hirabayashi

Boss Game Designer

  • Eitaro Toyoda

Combat System Designer

  • Takao Hirabayashi

Enemy Programmers

  • Masato Nakazawa
  • Kazuyuki Okada
  • Takateru Ohyama
  • Yohei Yamashita

Object Programmers

  • Tomoatsu Imai
  • Naoto Ogawa

Boss Programmers

  • Kouichi Nomura
  • Tomoyuki Naito
  • Kazuyuki Okada
  • Sho Ohira
  • Outa Sano
  • Motoyoshi Sato

Lead Field Artist

  • Makoto Yonezu

Field Artists

  • Kazuko Ito
  • Yuji Yamaga
  • Takanobu Kimura
  • Kazuhiro Saito
  • Akane Hayashi
  • Daisuke Amakawa (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Kenji Odaka
  • Akiko Muto
  • Ryouhei Yanase
  • Naoko Irude
  • Shuto Matsuo
  • Emiko Mikuni
  • Taichi Kuratani
  • Machiko Koizumi
  • Hideaki Hakozaki
  • Hideyasu Ishihara
  • Keihan Fujii
  • Yasushi Ogino
  • Kekio Suzuki
  • Yosuke Simura
  • Yoshihisa Narita

Techincal Artists

  • Takashi Sugata (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Yusuke Kashiwagi

Lead Enemy/Boss Artist

  • Keisuke Watanabe

Enemy/Boss Artist

  • Ken Kogawa
  • Wataru Kawahara

Lead Character Animators

  • Hiromasa Yoshida
  • Kentaro Niina

Character Animators

  • Chiaki Omote (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Keita Watanabe
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Kou Ishitoya (Bean Pod Corp.)
  • Kenji Odakura (Bean Pod Corp.)

Lead Visual Effects Artist

  • Hiedeki Yano

Visual Effects Artists

  • Yasushi Honma
  • Wataru Masuda

Menu/Hud Artist

  • Yusuke Ikeda
  • Takako Nagase

Lead Cut Scene Artists

  • Tamaotsu Kushibe

Cut Scene Artists

  • Mamoru Ohta
  • Fumihiko Kagawa
  • Fumiyo Tanaka
  • Hiroyuki Katada
  • Msashi Fukumitsu
  • Hiroyuki Nakatomi
  • Shinya Muraakami
  • Daisuke Sato (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Kyoei Masaki (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Shizue Yoshitomi (Polygon Magic Inc.)

Publicity Artwork

Web Design

  • Mayumi Moro
  • Yuichi Kikuchi

Artist Special Thanks

  • Satoshi Sakai
  • Daisuke Saito
  • Kenichiro Kimizuka
  • Toshihiro Hujimaki
  • Saizo Nagai
  • Miho Hyakutake

Village Director

  • Takako Nagase

Village Planner

  • Daisuke Shimizu
  • Utako Yoshino
  • Tatsuya Miwa

Village Programmers

  • Kentarou Tomii
  • Tatsunori Yumoto

Sequence Programmer

  • Satoru Takeshima

Menu/Hud Programmer

  • Naohide Shiga

Tornado Minigame Programmer

  • Yuji Watanabe

Shader Programmer

  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Masayoshi Kamai

Development Support Programmers

  • Takateru Kirino
  • Takashi Kudoki
  • Masahiro Ukai

Lead Music Composer

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Music Composers

Hedgehog Engine Development Team

Techincal Director

  • Yoshihisa Hashimoto

Graphic Engine Programmers

  • Takaaki Saito
  • Kouji Ogino
  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Masayoshi Kamai
  • Takashi Sekine

Game Framework Programmer

  • Hiroshi Iwasaki

Tool Programmers

  • Nobuo Nakagawa
  • Kentarou Tomii
  • Yusuke Ichiyama
  • Yoshitaka Kitagawa

Ai System Programmer

  • Takateru Ohyama

System Programmers

  • Naoto Ogawa
  • Takahiro Nagata
  • Daigo Matsura

Sega Technical Support Team In Sega Europe Ltd.

Technical Director

  • Chris Southall

Head Of Sega Technical Support Group

  • Ashley Thwaites

Lead Graphics Programmer

  • Ivan Nevraev

Game Programmer

  • Roshen Kessopersadh

Tool Programmer

  • Mark Milton

Senior Artist

  • Richard Tawn

Technical Support

  • Yoshifumi Okada
  • Hideki Kudo
  • Osamu Ogata
  • Shinchi Uchida
  • Masanobu Yanagisako
  • Ryo Suenaga
  • Iijun Kang
  • Takashi Ando
  • Takashi Shoji

System Adrministrator

  • Yuichiro Yamamoto
  • Mitsunori Fujiimoto

Sega Studio China

Director

  • Makoto Uchida
  • Katusnori Kosuge

CG Artists

  • Bao Jian Gang
  • Shao Ming Zhu
  • Zhang Hong
  • Mei
  • Chen Wei
  • Hu Yong Bin
  • Hu Wen Yi
  • Chai Da Ning
  • Zhang Wen Yu
  • Chen Jian Mei
  • Shen Fei Fei
  • Jia Li
  • Wang Tian Gang
  • Lu Jinog
  • Long Ji Bo
  • Zheng You Qing
  • Qiu Si Jin

Programmers

  • Lu Ming
  • Lian Chao

Coordinators

  • Miao Miao
  • Zhang Jin Xung

Human Character Artist

  • Gurihru
  • Polygon Magic Inc.

Producer

  • Toshinori Suzuki

Lead CG Artist

  • Homare Oyamada
  • Bean Pod Corp.

Producer

  • Kaori Hara
  • Digital Media Lab. Inc.

Producer

  • Masaki Sakai

Director/Creator

  • Hideaki Sato

Creators

  • Kaoru Naruse
  • Takashi Kondo
  • Anima Inc.

Producer

  • Haruyasu Akagi

Production Manager

  • Kenji Nishino

3D CG Artists

  • Shinji Tsutsumi
  • Akira Nakamura
  • Yuichirou Otsuka
  • Shinobu Ueki
  • Kioka Niimi
  • Yoshimi Hirota

Character Animator

  • Takaya Iwamoto
  • Hiroaki Miura
  • Media Vision Entertainment Inc.

3D CG Artist

  • Kiyotaka Motoyoshi

Production Manager

  • Akira Ono

General Manager

  • Tetsuya Okubo
  • Sphereframe Inc.

3D CG Artists

  • Yoshihiro Sone
  • Martin Yara
  • Makoto Shitara
  • Rin Nakayama
  • NAC Inc.

3D CG Artists

  • Mitsuhiro Uehara
  • Masaya Kikuchi
  • Chiaki Yasukawa
  • Akihiro Okada
  • DIGI Plannet Co. Ltd.

Director

  • Ken Aso

3D CG Artists

  • Yujin Yoshioka
  • Yasuyuki Watababe
  • Tomoyuki Otuka
  • Nobuyasu Aihara
  • Links Digiworks Inc.

Producer

  • Akira Sugiyama

Production Manager

  • Tetsuya Kobayashi

CG Designers

  • Atsushi Matsumoto
  • Akira Sakawa
  • Masaki Murakami
  • Yutaka Sonoda
  • Susumu Sugai
  • Shugeru Araki
  • Takamitsu Kousaka

Motion Capture Editors

  • Ryuji Tominaga
  • Ayako Sakuma
  • Fumie Kitawaki
  • Yoshiko Koyama

Motion Capture Actor

  • Katsugekiza
  • Wonder
  • Tony Hosokawa
  • Sumi Shimada
  • Hajime Kurihara
  • Motoki Kawana
  • CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.

Movie Encode Engineer

  • Sasaki Moto
  • Yabuno Katsumi

Middleware Support & Technicalogy By

  • ADX
  • Sofdec
  • Sarugakucho Inc.

Game Tuning Advisors

  • Naoya Kojima
  • Kenichi Yoko
  • Atsushi Ota
  • Hiroki Kumehara
  • Digtial Hearts Co. Ltd.

Staff

  • Hayato Minami
  • Tomonori Mitani
  • Takashi Tamura
  • Kazuyuki Tsukada
  • Masaru Otsuka

Special Thanks

  • Yojiro Ogawa
  • Eigo Kasahara
  • Osamu Ohashi
  • Kazuyuki Hoshino
  • Tetsu Katano
  • Atsutoshi Takahashi
  • Masatoshi Nakamura

Overseas Consumer Business

  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Aya Takeuchi
  • Ryo Urushibata

Visual Entertainment R&D Dept. (CG Movie)

CG Movie Producer

  • Takeshi Itou

CG Movie Line Producer

  • Naoko Ajiro

CG Movie Director

  • Shinji Aramaki

CG Movie Art Director

  • Tomokazu Takahashi

CG Movie Project Manager

  • Chikako Tanaka
  • Rumi Osagawa
  • Akira Ito
  • Tomohiro Mitsui
  • Ayano Fukuda

CG Movie Production Manager

  • Kei Miyamoto

Head Of Layout

  • Kengo Takeuchi
  • Manabu Himikai

Character Modeling Supervisor

  • Jun Masuda

Sets & Props Supervisor

  • Hideyuki Higashi

Character Set Up Supervisor

  • Kei Miyamoto

Animation Supervisor

  • Jiro Yamagishi

Effect Supervisor

  • Masayuki Tanaka

Sequence Supervisor

  • Takuya Hada

Director Of R&D

  • Jun Saito

Tools Development Supervisor

  • Seymour Wakisaka

Pre-Production Artists

  • Minoru Kusakabe
  • Naomi Tsujishita

Lead Department Concept Artists

  • Shinji Usui

Department Concept Artists

  • Noriaki Hasimoto
  • Masanori Takimoto
  • Hiroaki Ueno
  • Hiroyuki Kinoshita

Department Artists

  • Naomi Tsujishita

Lead Character Modeling Department Artist

  • Kenichi Nishida

Character Modeling Department Artists

  • Toshiya Umeda
  • Satoshi Kounosu
  • Satoshi Takahashi
  • Hiroaki Ota
  • Takayuki Hayama
  • Emiri Minagawa
  • Simin Yano

Lead Sets & Props Modeling Department Artist

  • Yoshihiro Hanada

Sets & Props Modeling Department Artists

  • Kazushige Hayakawa
  • Hideaki Makinouchi
  • Yoshihiko Suzuki
  • Yutaka Yamaki
  • Naoto Kawaguchi

Lead Character Setup Department Artist

  • Kiminori Kusano

Character Modeling Department Artists

  • Kenou Hakamaya
  • Tatsuya Akagi
  • Kengou Nukizono
  • Ayako Sakurai
  • Tomohiro Hanawa

Animation Department Artists

  • Yusuke Sakai
  • Tsuyoshi Tanaka
  • Takaaki Kise
  • Tatsunori Tomiyama
  • Yoshimasa Kimura
  • Hideyuki Kinosita
  • Tomokazu Sakamoto

Effect Department Artists

  • Shuntaro Furukawa
  • Yoshihisa Inoue
  • Takeyuki Suzuki
  • Wataru Kitamura

Lighting Department Artists

  • Kohei Kajisa
  • Satoshi Tomatsu
  • Keisuke Takahashi
  • Tsubasa Nakai
  • Hiokazu Ayukawa
  • Takuto Yamamori
  • Tomoya Kowase

Software Department Engineers

  • Tomoaki Saito
  • Gaetan Guidet
  • Tatsuya "Cap" Syuzui
  • Yoko Sano
  • Tomoya Matsumura
  • Takamasa Matsunari
  • Shoma Hosaka
  • Toshifumi Sato (Cerntro System)
  • Atsushi Shibata (Webcore Corpotation)

Software Department Techincal Reseacher

  • Mio Tagiri

Lead System Adrministrator

  • Yuji Umeki

System Adrministrators

  • Toru Iwata
  • Yusuke Yangisawa
  • Yukari Oikawa
  • Yoko Washino

Matte Paining Artist

  • Kazumasa Uchio

Concept Art VP Digital

  • Brian Sunderlin

Concept Art Director

  • Scott Spencer

Lead Concept Artist

  • Jp Target

Concept Artist

  • Ben Roman

Colza Design Artist

  • Rieko Nohara
  • Ayako Kawawa

Sound director & Lead Music Composer

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Music Composers

  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Fumie Kumatani
  • Hideaki Koboyashi
  • Takahito Eguchi
  • Mariko Nanba

Musicians

Drums

  • Hideo Yamaki
  • Masayuki Muraishi

Percussion

  • Yuki Sugawara

Electric Bass

  • Ichiro Fujiya
  • Takashi Taneda
  • Takumi "Fire" Matsuda

Wood Bass

  • Makoto Saito
  • Naomi Nakamura (Cafe Manouche)

Electric Guitars

  • Chewtaro Moritake

Macca Guitars

  • Shinji Kawase (Cafe Manouche)
  • Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Cafe Manouche)

Piano

  • Takahito Eguchi
  • Yutaka Minobe

Keyboard

  • Tadashi Otsubo

Accordion

  • Yoshiaki Sato

Vibraphone

  • Marie Oishi

1st Violin

  • Masatsugu Shinozaki

2nd Violin

  • Yasunao Ishida

3rd Violin

  • Kiyo Kido

4th Violin

  • Yuriko Mori

Cello

  • Masami Horisawa
  • Yasurou Choumei

1st Trunpet

  • Koji Nishimura

2nd Trunpet & Brass Arrangement

  • Masahero Kobayashi

Trombone

  • Kanade Shishiuchi

Saxophone

  • Yoshinari Takegami

Flute & Alto Flute & Bamboo Flute

  • Hideyo Takakuwa

Erhu

  • Kanae Nozawa

Bfuss Harp

  • Nobuo Yagi

Gamelan

  • Koichi Minagawa (Tokyo Gamelan)
  • Kohey Kawamura (Tokyo Gamelan)
  • Tomoyuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Gamelan)

Orchestra

  • Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra

Recording Directors

  • Tadashi Otsubo (Sega Digial Studio)
  • Atsushi Kosugi (New York)

Recording & Mixing Engineers

  • Daiel Matsumoto
  • Dave Darlington
  • Masahiro Fukuhara
  • Stan Katayama
  • Toshiyuki Yoshida
  • Yoshikazu Sasahara
  • Yoshitada Miya

Assistnat Engineers

  • Kazuya Kikkai (Sound Crew Studio)
  • Rei Mimoto (Towerside Studio)
  • Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus Studio)
  • Shohei (Victor Studio)
  • Takahiro Suzuki(Towerside Studio)
  • Takehiko Naito (Sound City Studio)
  • Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Studio)
  • Tohru Kumabe (Studio Blan)

Recorded & Mixed At

  • Attic Arcade Studio
  • Jungle Room Studio (Los Angeles, USA)
  • Orkio Haus Studio
  • Sega Digital Studio
  • Sound City Studio
  • Sound Crew Studio
  • Studio Blan
  • The Dei-Rey Studio (Los Angeles, USA)
  • Towerside Studio
  • Victor Studio

Recording Coordinators

  • Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata
  • Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)
  • Kiyoshi Yoshida(Attic Arcade Inc.)
  • Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)

Vocal Tracks Coordinator

Label Staff

  • Adam Pendiebury

Mastering Engineer

  • Tetsuya Yamaoto

Mastering At

  • Avex Studio

Game Sound Department

Supervisor Sound Editor

  • Tatsuya Kousaki

Sound Editor

  • Masaru Setsumaru
  • Tatsuyuki Maeda
  • Hideki Abe

Movie Sound Department

Supervisor Sound Editor

  • Eiji "AJ" Nakamura (RedAJ Sound)

Sound Editor

  • Chiharu "Micchi" Minekawa (RedAJ Sound)
  • Kenichi "KEN" Saito (RedAJ Sound)
  • Yoshihiro "PIRO" Maeda (RedAJ Sound)

Sound Design & Mixing Engineer

  • Kazutaka Someya

Assistant Engineer

  • Kazushige Sato
  • Tomohiro Fuchikami
  • DiMAGIC Co. Ltd.

English Character Voices

Voice Directors

Saivatore Oppedisano

  • Chris Collet

Japanese Character Voices

Voice Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ono

Voice Recording Director

  • Keiichirou Miyoshi

Special Thanks

  • Randy J. Miller (Rainmaker Artists)
  • Jeannette Perez (BMG Label Group)
  • Kevin Wong (Universal Music Publishing Group)
  • Frank Laehnernernann (Marina Records)
  • Yutaka Yamamoto (Attic Arcade Inc.)
  • Clinton Strother
  • Motoko Minagawa
  • Kazuo Koizumi (Waver Master Inc.)
  • Teruhiko Nakagawa
  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Ai Muroi
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Ai Miura

Sega Corporation (Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Sales Promotion

  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Takafumi Ueoro
  • Yusuke Watanabe
  • Yasushi Nagumo
  • Reiko Chiba

Project Management

  • Seijiro Sanabe
  • Yasushi Yamashita
  • Takeshi Shimizu
  • Toshiro Nakayama
  • Hideki Yokaichiya

Sales

  • Akira Nomoto
  • Koji Nagata
  • Tkayuki Murata

Software Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Colin Reatall

Overseas Consumer Business

  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Aya Takeuchi
  • Ryo Urushibata

Quality Assurance

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yuji Nakamura
  • Toshihiro Yuda
  • Kenta Takeda

Product Test

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Hiroyuki Miyano
  • Yuki Takahashi
  • Daisuke Suzuki
  • Yuta Motehi
  • Yusuke Asano
  • Masanori Iwamoto
  • Genta Ishkikawa
  • Hirotsugu Igarashi
  • Emiu Akimoto

Special Thanks

  • Yoshiharu Honda
  • Kazunori Yagi
  • Naoki Kondo
  • Yukihiro Taguchi
  • Akiko Kuroda

Sega Of America Inc.

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President/COO

  • Simon Jeffery

VP Of Sales

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

VP Of Product Development

  • Dave Cobb

Localisation Senior Producer

Localisation Producer

  • Jason Kuo

Localisation Assistant Producer

  • Kevin Frane

Vp Of Content

  • John Whitmore

Senior Publishing Manager

  • Klay Vorlick

Vp Of Marketing

  • Sean Ratacliffe

Senior Director Of Marketing

  • Rick Naylor

Director Of Marketing

  • Don Mesa

Senior Brand Manager

  • Judy Gillbertson

Assistant Brand Manager

Senior Public Relations Manager

  • Tall Flscher

Evp Of Corporate Planning

  • Hitoshi Okuno

Director Of Operations

  • Tom Dudiey

Creative Services Manager

  • Jen Groling

Assistant Production Manager

  • Heather Lucchetti

Development Services Director

  • John Merlino

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Keith Alloro
  • Chris Rilles
  • Ken Nacua

QA Supervisors

  • Demetrius Griffin
  • Shawn Dobbins

Test Lead

  • Teressa Guest

Assistant Test Lead

  • Justin Honegger

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Lead

  • Joe Floyd

Standards Assistant Lead

  • Dan Buchman

Standards Testers

  • Thomas Bengford
  • David Hayes
  • Terence Destouet
  • Wilfedo Dimas
  • Max Aturio
  • Bernard De La Torre
  • John Belcher

Testers

  • Nik AnPo
  • Aaron Ard
  • Eric Ballelos
  • Adam Blumberg
  • Jeff Campbell
  • Yurly Pasko
  • Nico Breni
  • Harold Butchart
  • Jeff Campbell
  • Morgan Condict
  • Denis Constantino
  • Cario Castaneda
  • Raymond Alden Clark
  • Dan Davis
  • Evan Dombrowski
  • Justin Edwards
  • Luke Gardner
  • Jaime Gon
  • Brandon Harris
  • Jeff Hawkins
  • Luke Hopel
  • Dan Hutchinson
  • Emanuel Hyand
  • Daniel Kato
  • Marylena Levlanc
  • Jason Lam, Tony Lo
  • Max Martinson
  • Dean Marquez
  • Diego Meio
  • Johny Moran
  • Bob Muniz
  • John Neison
  • Keith Paris
  • Yurly Pasko
  • German Roverso
  • Joana Raiston
  • John Remigio
  • Reneil Erstauro
  • Keny Robinson
  • Andrew Simons
  • John Strine
  • Camden Tayler Ben Thanyawatpokin
  • Chris Vantine

Hardware Technician

  • Matt Ellison

Senior Web Producer

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Web Design Manager

  • Mike Dobbins

Special Thanks

  • Osamu Shibamiya At Inbound Game
  • Maracella Churchill
  • Juilen Mehlfeld
  • Keith Palmer
  • Keith Dwyer
  • Omar Woodley
  • Christopher Kaminskl
  • Andy Alamano
  • Brody Phillips

Sega Europe Ltd.

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President/COO

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Director Of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio

Localisation

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer, Localisation

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Publishing Manager

  • Nathalie Ranson

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

European PR

  • Kerry Martyn

Creative Services

  • Alison Peat
  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Arnoud Tempelaere

Head of Operations

  • Mark Simmons

Purchasing Manager

  • Caroline Searle

Operations

  • Natalie Cooke

Online Services Team

  • Mike Evans
  • Chatlotte Mils
  • Kevin Eva
  • James Carsen

Legal Counsel

  • Nicola Steel
  • Mark Bennett

Licensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Le Breton

Localisation Coordinator

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Translators

  • Antonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kuzelmann
  • Brihitte Nadesan
  • Jean-Loup Lansac
  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Marco Borrelli
  • Nicole Thomer

Mastering Team

  • John Hegarty
  • Jigar Patel
  • Roy Boateng

QA Senior Team Leads

  • Julie Metior
  • Renee Teloka

QA Team Leads

  • David Tyler
  • Samuel Morgan
  • Tony Langan
  • Yusuf Lbrahim

QA Assistant Team Leads

  • Natasha Sandars
  • Paul Sedgmore
  • Simon Chang

QA Functionality Testers

  • Ben Hunt
  • Cara Gifford-Pitcher
  • Dan O' Callaghan
  • Deanne Anderson
  • Elwaleed Suliman
  • Errol Burke
  • Jamie Carpen
  • Jamal Ibrahim
  • Jasmine Lillywhite
  • Michael Drinkwater
  • Michael Veness
  • Nadine Bieshaar
  • Paul Hann
  • Stephen Etheridge

QA Language Senior Team Leads

  • Alessandro Irranca

Team Leads

  • Goddredo Pagliei
  • Ilja Klemm
  • Ruggero Varisco

QA Language Senior Testers

  • Julien Grelet
  • Stephane Ramael

QA Language Testers

  • Alessio Nesl
  • Alexis Baudon
  • Antoine Fourmond
  • Antoine Pineau
  • Carolina Vidal
  • Christoph Masius
  • Edoardo Levanti
  • Gian Maria Angelucci
  • Ilaria Pizzill
  • Ivan Palma
  • Jorge Vllches
  • Krystiana Gulbub
  • Marcus Laqua
  • Mario Horky
  • Michael Willenborg
  • Pedro Albertini
  • Rafael Bermudez
  • Ricardo Rodriguez
  • Tiziano Loi

QA Standards Coordinator

  • Mohammed Ajaib

QA Assistant Standards Coordinator

  • Justin Amore
  • Mike Hanley

Standards Techincians

  • Aaron Wright
  • Alexander Maw
  • Anthony Phillips
  • Cornell Walker
  • David Skilton
  • Hiroki Saito
  • James Beaton
  • Sameer Malik
  • Shiya Allari

Endless Possibility

Performed By

  • Jaret Reddick Of Bowling For Soup

Music & Arranged By

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Lyric By

Vocals

  • Jaret Reddick

Guitars

  • Chewtaro Moritake

Chorus

Yumiko Takahashi Drums

  • Masayuki Muraishi

Programming

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Dear My Friend

Performed By

  • Brent Cash

Music By

  • Mariko Nanba

Lyric By

  • Candie Y

Arranged By

  • Takahito Eguchi

Co-Arranged By

  • Mariko Nanba

Vocals

  • Brent Cash

Chorus

  • Yoshihiko Chino

Acoustic Plans & Programming

  • Mariko Nanba

Acoustic Guitars

  • Naganori Sakakibara

Strings

  • "Daisensei" Muroya Strings

The World Adventure

Performed By

  • Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra

Music By

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Orchestraled By

  • Takahito Eguchi

Orchestra

  • Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra

Conductor

  • Koji Hajima

Music Percussion

  • Kaoruko Iwase

Orchestra Production Manager

  • Iori Iwasaki

Game Engine

Additional Game Engine

Sound Designed By

  • Dolby Digital 5.1

Special Thanks

  • All Staff Members And Their Families

Created By

Presented By

Sonic Unleashed

Main article | Gallery | Script | Credits (Xbox 360/PS3, Wii/PS2) | Re-releases (Mobile)

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.