Fandom

Sonic News Network

Sonic Unleashed/Staff (Xbox 360/PlayStation 3)

< Sonic Unleashed

12,258pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This articles pertains to the staff members behind the Xbox 360/PlayStation 3 version of Sonic Unleashed.

Executive Supervisor

  • Takayuki Kawagoe
  • Masanao Maeda

Executive Producer

  • Okitane Usui

Chief Producers

  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Toshihiro Nagoshi

Producer

  • Akinori Nishiyama

Director/Lead Game Desginer

  • Yoshihisa Hashimoto

Art Director

  • Sachiko Kawamura

Lead Programmers

  • Makoto Suzuki
  • Takaaki Saito

Sound Director

Scenario Writer

  • Kiyoko Yoshimura

Senior Programmers

  • Hiroshi Iwasaki
  • Takuma Komatsu

Lead Character Artist

  • Shinkichi Tanahashi

Character Artist

  • Hitomi Nagao

Player Programmers

  • Hiroshi Iwasaki
  • Kim Sung Hoon

Level Design Special Thanks

Day Time Level Designers

  • Masayuki Inoue
  • Yoshinobu Uba
  • Takayuki Ohada

Night Time Level Designers

  • Takao Hirabayashi
  • Natsuha Matsubara
  • Hideo Ohtsika

Lead Planner

  • Takao Hirabayashi

Boss Game Designer

  • Eitaro Toyoda

Combat System Designer

  • Takao Hirabayashi

Enemy Programmers

  • Masato Nakazawa
  • Kazuyuki Okada
  • Takateru Ohyama
  • Yohei Yamashita

Object Programmers

  • Tomoatsu Imai
  • Naoto Ogawa

Boss Programmers

  • Kouichi Nomura
  • Tomoyuki Naito
  • Kazuyuki Okada
  • Sho Ohira
  • Outa Sano
  • Motoyoshi Sato

Lead Field Artist

  • Makoto Yonezu

Field Artists

  • Kazuko Ito
  • Yuji Yamaga
  • Takanobu Kimura
  • Kazuhiro Saito
  • Akane Hayashi
  • Daisuke Amakawa (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Kenji Odaka
  • Akiko Muto
  • Ryouhei Yanase
  • Naoko Irude
  • Shuto Matsuo
  • Emiko Mikuni
  • Taichi Kuratani
  • Machiko Koizumi
  • Hideaki Hakozaki
  • Hideyasu Ishihara
  • Keihan Fujii
  • Yasushi Ogino
  • Kekio Suzuki
  • Yosuke Simura
  • Yoshihisa Narita

Techincal Artists

  • Takashi Sugata (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Yusuke Kashiwagi

Lead Enemy/Boss Artist

  • Keisuke Watanabe

Enemy/Boss Artist

  • Ken Kogawa
  • Wataru Kawahara

Lead Character Animators

  • Hiromasa Yoshida
  • Kentaro Niina

Character Animators

  • Chiaki Omote (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Keita Watanabe
  • Mieko Ajima
  • Kou Ishitoya (Bean Pod Corp.)
  • Kenji Odakura (Bean Pod Corp.)

Lead Visual Effects Artist

  • Hiedeki Yano

Visual Effects Artists

  • Yasushi Honma
  • Wataru Masuda

Menu/Hud Artist

  • Yusuke Ikeda
  • Takako Nagase

Lead Cut Scene Artists

  • Tamaotsu Kushibe

Cut Scene Artists

  • Mamoru Ohta
  • Fumihiko Kagawa
  • Fumiyo Tanaka
  • Hiroyuki Katada
  • Msashi Fukumitsu
  • Hiroyuki Nakatomi
  • Shinya Muraakami
  • Daisuke Sato (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Kyoei Masaki (Polygon Magic Inc.)
  • Shizue Yoshitomi (Polygon Magic Inc.)

Publicity Artwork

Web Design

  • Mayumi Moro
  • Yuichi Kikuchi

Artist Special Thanks

  • Satoshi Sakai
  • Daisuke Saito
  • Kenichiro Kimizuka
  • Toshihiro Hujimaki
  • Saizo Nagai
  • Miho Hyakutake

Village Director

  • Takako Nagase

Village Planner

  • Daisuke Shimizu
  • Utako Yoshino
  • Tatsuya Miwa

Village Programmers

  • Kentarou Tomii
  • Tatsunori Yumoto

Sequence Programmer

  • Satoru Takeshima

Menu/Hud Programmer

  • Naohide Shiga

Tornado Minigame Programmer

  • Yuji Watanabe

Shader Programmer

  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Masayoshi Kamai

Development Support Programmers

  • Takateru Kirino
  • Takashi Kudoki
  • Masahiro Ukai

Lead Music Composer

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Music Composers

Hedgehog Engine Development Team

Techincal Director

  • Yoshihisa Hashimoto

Graphic Engine Programmers

  • Takaaki Saito
  • Kouji Ogino
  • Takuma Komatsu
  • Masayoshi Kamai
  • Takashi Sekine

Game Framework Programmer

  • Hiroshi Iwasaki

Tool Programmers

  • Nobuo Nakagawa
  • Kentarou Tomii
  • Yusuke Ichiyama
  • Yoshitaka Kitagawa

Ai System Programmer

  • Takateru Ohyama

System Programmers

  • Naoto Ogawa
  • Takahiro Nagata
  • Daigo Matsura

Sega Technical Support Team In Sega Europe Ltd.

Technical Director

  • Chris Southall

Head Of Sega Technical Support Group

  • Ashley Thwaites

Lead Graphics Programmer

  • Ivan Nevraev

Game Programmer

  • Roshen Kessopersadh

Tool Programmer

  • Mark Milton

Senior Artist

  • Richard Tawn

Technical Support

  • Yoshifumi Okada
  • Hideki Kudo
  • Osamu Ogata
  • Shinchi Uchida
  • Masanobu Yanagisako
  • Ryo Suenaga
  • Iijun Kang
  • Takashi Ando
  • Takashi Shoji

System Adrministrator

  • Yuichiro Yamamoto
  • Mitsunori Fujiimoto

Sega Studio China

Director

  • Makoto Uchida
  • Katusnori Kosuge

CG Artists

  • Bao Jian Gang
  • Shao Ming Zhu
  • Zhang Hong
  • Mei
  • Chen Wei
  • Hu Yong Bin
  • Hu Wen Yi
  • Chai Da Ning
  • Zhang Wen Yu
  • Chen Jian Mei
  • Shen Fei Fei
  • Jia Li
  • Wang Tian Gang
  • Lu Jinog
  • Long Ji Bo
  • Zheng You Qing
  • Qiu Si Jin

Programmers

  • Lu Ming
  • Lian Chao

Coordinators

  • Miao Miao
  • Zhang Jin Xung

Human Character Artist

  • Gurihru
  • Polygon Magic Inc.

Producer

  • Toshinori Suzuki

Lead CG Artist

  • Homare Oyamada
  • Bean Pod Corp.

Producer

  • Kaori Hara
  • Digital Media Lab. Inc.

Producer

  • Masaki Sakai

Director/Creator

  • Hideaki Sato

Creators

  • Kaoru Naruse
  • Takashi Kondo
  • Anima Inc.

Producer

  • Haruyasu Akagi

Production Manager

  • Kenji Nishino

3D CG Artists

  • Shinji Tsutsumi
  • Akira Nakamura
  • Yuichirou Otsuka
  • Shinobu Ueki
  • Kioka Niimi
  • Yoshimi Hirota

Character Animator

  • Takaya Iwamoto
  • Hiroaki Miura
  • Media Vision Entertainment Inc.

3D CG Artist

  • Kiyotaka Motoyoshi

Production Manager

  • Akira Ono

General Manager

  • Tetsuya Okubo
  • Sphereframe Inc.

3D CG Artists

  • Yoshihiro Sone
  • Martin Yara
  • Makoto Shitara
  • Rin Nakayama
  • NAC Inc.

3D CG Artists

  • Mitsuhiro Uehara
  • Masaya Kikuchi
  • Chiaki Yasukawa
  • Akihiro Okada
  • DIGI Plannet Co. Ltd.

Director

  • Ken Aso

3D CG Artists

  • Yujin Yoshioka
  • Yasuyuki Watababe
  • Tomoyuki Otuka
  • Nobuyasu Aihara
  • Links Digiworks Inc.

Producer

  • Akira Sugiyama

Production Manager

  • Tetsuya Kobayashi

CG Designers

  • Atsushi Matsumoto
  • Akira Sakawa
  • Masaki Murakami
  • Yutaka Sonoda
  • Susumu Sugai
  • Shugeru Araki
  • Takamitsu Kousaka

Motion Capture Editors

  • Ryuji Tominaga
  • Ayako Sakuma
  • Fumie Kitawaki
  • Yoshiko Koyama

Motion Capture Actor

  • Katsugekiza
  • Wonder
  • Tony Hosokawa
  • Sumi Shimada
  • Hajime Kurihara
  • Motoki Kawana
  • CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.

Movie Encode Engineer

  • Sasaki Moto
  • Yabuno Katsumi

Middleware Support & Technicalogy By

  • ADX
  • Sofdec
  • Sarugakucho Inc.

Game Tuning Advisors

  • Naoya Kojima
  • Kenichi Yoko
  • Atsushi Ota
  • Hiroki Kumehara
  • Digtial Hearts Co. Ltd.

Staff

  • Hayato Minami
  • Tomonori Mitani
  • Takashi Tamura
  • Kazuyuki Tsukada
  • Masaru Otsuka

Special Thanks

  • Yojiro Ogawa
  • Eigo Kasahara
  • Osamu Ohashi
  • Kazuyuki Hoshino
  • Tetsu Katano
  • Atsutoshi Takahashi
  • Masatoshi Nakamura

Overseas Consumer Business

  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Aya Takeuchi
  • Ryo Urushibata

Visual Entertainment R&D Dept. (CG Movie)

CG Movie Producer

  • Takeshi Itou

CG Movie Line Producer

  • Naoko Ajiro

CG Movie Director

  • Shinji Aramaki

CG Movie Art Director

  • Tomokazu Takahashi

CG Movie Project Manager

  • Chikako Tanaka
  • Rumi Osagawa
  • Akira Ito
  • Tomohiro Mitsui
  • Ayano Fukuda

CG Movie Production Manager

  • Kei Miyamoto

Head Of Layout

  • Kengo Takeuchi
  • Manabu Himikai

Character Modeling Supervisor

  • Jun Masuda

Sets & Props Supervisor

  • Hideyuki Higashi

Character Set Up Supervisor

  • Kei Miyamoto

Animation Supervisor

  • Jiro Yamagishi

Effect Supervisor

  • Masayuki Tanaka

Sequence Supervisor

  • Takuya Hada

Director Of R&D

  • Jun Saito

Tools Development Supervisor

  • Seymour Wakisaka

Pre-Production Artists

  • Minoru Kusakabe
  • Naomi Tsujishita

Lead Department Concept Artists

  • Shinji Usui

Department Concept Artists

  • Noriaki Hasimoto
  • Masanori Takimoto
  • Hiroaki Ueno
  • Hiroyuki Kinoshita

Department Artists

  • Naomi Tsujishita

Lead Character Modeling Department Artist

  • Kenichi Nishida

Character Modeling Department Artists

  • Toshiya Umeda
  • Satoshi Kounosu
  • Satoshi Takahashi
  • Hiroaki Ota
  • Takayuki Hayama
  • Emiri Minagawa
  • Simin Yano

Lead Sets & Props Modeling Department Artist

  • Yoshihiro Hanada

Sets & Props Modeling Department Artists

  • Kazushige Hayakawa
  • Hideaki Makinouchi
  • Yoshihiko Suzuki
  • Yutaka Yamaki
  • Naoto Kawaguchi

Lead Character Setup Department Artist

  • Kiminori Kusano

Character Modeling Department Artists

  • Kenou Hakamaya
  • Tatsuya Akagi
  • Kengou Nukizono
  • Ayako Sakurai
  • Tomohiro Hanawa

Animation Department Artists

  • Yusuke Sakai
  • Tsuyoshi Tanaka
  • Takaaki Kise
  • Tatsunori Tomiyama
  • Yoshimasa Kimura
  • Hideyuki Kinosita
  • Tomokazu Sakamoto

Effect Department Artists

  • Shuntaro Furukawa
  • Yoshihisa Inoue
  • Takeyuki Suzuki
  • Wataru Kitamura

Lighting Department Artists

  • Kohei Kajisa
  • Satoshi Tomatsu
  • Keisuke Takahashi
  • Tsubasa Nakai
  • Hiokazu Ayukawa
  • Takuto Yamamori
  • Tomoya Kowase

Software Department Engineers

  • Tomoaki Saito
  • Gaetan Guidet
  • Tatsuya "Cap" Syuzui
  • Yoko Sano
  • Tomoya Matsumura
  • Takamasa Matsunari
  • Shoma Hosaka
  • Toshifumi Sato (Cerntro System)
  • Atsushi Shibata (Webcore Corpotation)

Software Department Techincal Reseacher

  • Mio Tagiri

Lead System Adrministrator

  • Yuji Umeki

System Adrministrators

  • Toru Iwata
  • Yusuke Yangisawa
  • Yukari Oikawa
  • Yoko Washino

Matte Paining Artist

  • Kazumasa Uchio

Concept Art VP Digital

  • Brian Sunderlin

Concept Art Director

  • Scott Spencer

Lead Concept Artist

  • Jp Target

Concept Artist

  • Ben Roman

Colza Design Artist

  • Rieko Nohara
  • Ayako Kawawa

Sound director & Lead Music Composer

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Music Composers

  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Fumie Kumatani
  • Hideaki Koboyashi
  • Takahito Eguchi
  • Mariko Nanba

Musicians

Drums

  • Hideo Yamaki
  • Masayuki Muraishi

Percussion

  • Yuki Sugawara

Electric Bass

  • Ichiro Fujiya
  • Takashi Taneda
  • Takumi "Fire" Matsuda

Wood Bass

  • Makoto Saito
  • Naomi Nakamura (Cafe Manouche)

Electric Guitars

  • Chewtaro Moritake

Macca Guitars

  • Shinji Kawase (Cafe Manouche)
  • Yoshifumi Yamamoto (Cafe Manouche)

Piano

  • Takahito Eguchi
  • Yutaka Minobe

Keyboard

  • Tadashi Otsubo

Accordion

  • Yoshiaki Sato

Vibraphone

  • Marie Oishi

1st Violin

  • Masatsugu Shinozaki

2nd Violin

  • Yasunao Ishida

3rd Violin

  • Kiyo Kido

4th Violin

  • Yuriko Mori

Cello

  • Masami Horisawa
  • Yasurou Choumei

1st Trunpet

  • Koji Nishimura

2nd Trunpet & Brass Arrangement

  • Masahero Kobayashi

Trombone

  • Kanade Shishiuchi

Saxophone

  • Yoshinari Takegami

Flute & Alto Flute & Bamboo Flute

  • Hideyo Takakuwa

Erhu

  • Kanae Nozawa

Bfuss Harp

  • Nobuo Yagi

Gamelan

  • Koichi Minagawa (Tokyo Gamelan)
  • Kohey Kawamura (Tokyo Gamelan)
  • Tomoyuki Hamamoto (Tokyo Gamelan)

Orchestra

  • Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra

Recording Directors

  • Tadashi Otsubo (Sega Digial Studio)
  • Atsushi Kosugi (New York)

Recording & Mixing Engineers

  • Daiel Matsumoto
  • Dave Darlington
  • Masahiro Fukuhara
  • Stan Katayama
  • Toshiyuki Yoshida
  • Yoshikazu Sasahara
  • Yoshitada Miya

Assistnat Engineers

  • Kazuya Kikkai (Sound Crew Studio)
  • Rei Mimoto (Towerside Studio)
  • Shigeharu Nakauchi (Onkio Haus Studio)
  • Shohei (Victor Studio)
  • Takahiro Suzuki(Towerside Studio)
  • Takehiko Naito (Sound City Studio)
  • Takuya Komiyama (Onkio Haus Studio)
  • Tohru Kumabe (Studio Blan)

Recorded & Mixed At

  • Attic Arcade Studio
  • Jungle Room Studio (Los Angeles, USA)
  • Orkio Haus Studio
  • Sega Digital Studio
  • Sound City Studio
  • Sound Crew Studio
  • Studio Blan
  • The Dei-Rey Studio (Los Angeles, USA)
  • Towerside Studio
  • Victor Studio

Recording Coordinators

  • Hidetaka "Carl" Shibata
  • Kazuyuki Doki (Re-Birth)
  • Kiyoshi Yoshida(Attic Arcade Inc.)
  • Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft)

Vocal Tracks Coordinator

Label Staff

  • Adam Pendiebury

Mastering Engineer

  • Tetsuya Yamaoto

Mastering At

  • Avex Studio

Game Sound Department

Supervisor Sound Editor

  • Tatsuya Kousaki

Sound Editor

  • Masaru Setsumaru
  • Tatsuyuki Maeda
  • Hideki Abe

Movie Sound Department

Supervisor Sound Editor

  • Eiji "AJ" Nakamura (RedAJ Sound)

Sound Editor

  • Chiharu "Micchi" Minekawa (RedAJ Sound)
  • Kenichi "KEN" Saito (RedAJ Sound)
  • Yoshihiro "PIRO" Maeda (RedAJ Sound)

Sound Design & Mixing Engineer

  • Kazutaka Someya

Assistant Engineer

  • Kazushige Sato
  • Tomohiro Fuchikami
  • DiMAGIC Co. Ltd.

English Character Voices

Voice Directors

Saivatore Oppedisano

  • Chris Collet

Japanese Character Voices

Voice Recording Producer

  • Takuya Ono

Voice Recording Director

  • Keiichirou Miyoshi

Special Thanks

  • Randy J. Miller (Rainmaker Artists)
  • Jeannette Perez (BMG Label Group)
  • Kevin Wong (Universal Music Publishing Group)
  • Frank Laehnernernann (Marina Records)
  • Yutaka Yamamoto (Attic Arcade Inc.)
  • Clinton Strother
  • Motoko Minagawa
  • Kazuo Koizumi (Waver Master Inc.)
  • Teruhiko Nakagawa
  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Ai Muroi
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Ai Miura

Sega Corporation (Sega of Japan, Inc.)

Sales Promotion

  • Mitsuru Takahashi
  • Takafumi Ueoro
  • Yusuke Watanabe
  • Yasushi Nagumo
  • Reiko Chiba

Project Management

  • Seijiro Sanabe
  • Yasushi Yamashita
  • Takeshi Shimizu
  • Toshiro Nakayama
  • Hideki Yokaichiya

Sales

  • Akira Nomoto
  • Koji Nagata
  • Tkayuki Murata

Software Manual Production

  • Yoshihiro Sakuta
  • Colin Reatall

Overseas Consumer Business

  • Tatsuya Shikata
  • Aya Takeuchi
  • Ryo Urushibata

Quality Assurance

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yuji Nakamura
  • Toshihiro Yuda
  • Kenta Takeda

Product Test

  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Osamu Sato
  • Hiroyuki Miyano
  • Yuki Takahashi
  • Daisuke Suzuki
  • Yuta Motehi
  • Yusuke Asano
  • Masanori Iwamoto
  • Genta Ishkikawa
  • Hirotsugu Igarashi
  • Emiu Akimoto

Special Thanks

  • Yoshiharu Honda
  • Kazunori Yagi
  • Naoki Kondo
  • Yukihiro Taguchi
  • Akiko Kuroda

Sega Of America Inc.

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President/COO

  • Simon Jeffery

VP Of Sales

  • Sue Hughes-Taigen

VP Of Product Development

  • Dave Cobb

Localisation Senior Producer

Localisation Producer

  • Jason Kuo

Localisation Assistant Producer

  • Kevin Frane

Vp Of Content

  • John Whitmore

Senior Publishing Manager

  • Klay Vorlick

Vp Of Marketing

  • Sean Ratacliffe

Senior Director Of Marketing

  • Rick Naylor

Director Of Marketing

  • Don Mesa

Senior Brand Manager

  • Judy Gillbertson

Assistant Brand Manager

Senior Public Relations Manager

  • Tall Flscher

Evp Of Corporate Planning

  • Hitoshi Okuno

Director Of Operations

  • Tom Dudiey

Creative Services Manager

  • Jen Groling

Assistant Production Manager

  • Heather Lucchetti

Development Services Director

  • John Merlino

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

Mastering Lab Supervisor

  • Rey Buzon

Mastering Lab Technicians

  • Keith Alloro
  • Chris Rilles
  • Ken Nacua

QA Supervisors

  • Demetrius Griffin
  • Shawn Dobbins

Test Lead

  • Teressa Guest

Assistant Test Lead

  • Justin Honegger

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Lead

  • Joe Floyd

Standards Assistant Lead

  • Dan Buchman

Standards Testers

  • Thomas Bengford
  • David Hayes
  • Terence Destouet
  • Wilfedo Dimas
  • Max Aturio
  • Bernard De La Torre
  • John Belcher

Testers

  • Nik AnPo
  • Aaron Ard
  • Eric Ballelos
  • Adam Blumberg
  • Jeff Campbell
  • Yurly Pasko
  • Nico Breni
  • Harold Butchart
  • Jeff Campbell
  • Morgan Condict
  • Denis Constantino
  • Cario Castaneda
  • Raymond Alden Clark
  • Dan Davis
  • Evan Dombrowski
  • Justin Edwards
  • Luke Gardner
  • Jaime Gon
  • Brandon Harris
  • Jeff Hawkins
  • Luke Hopel
  • Dan Hutchinson
  • Emanuel Hyand
  • Daniel Kato
  • Marylena Levlanc
  • Jason Lam, Tony Lo
  • Max Martinson
  • Dean Marquez
  • Diego Meio
  • Johny Moran
  • Bob Muniz
  • John Neison
  • Keith Paris
  • Yurly Pasko
  • German Roverso
  • Joana Raiston
  • John Remigio
  • Reneil Erstauro
  • Keny Robinson
  • Andrew Simons
  • John Strine
  • Camden Tayler Ben Thanyawatpokin
  • Chris Vantine

Hardware Technician

  • Matt Ellison

Senior Web Producer

  • Marjorie Puruganan

Web Design Manager

  • Mike Dobbins

Special Thanks

  • Osamu Shibamiya At Inbound Game
  • Maracella Churchill
  • Juilen Mehlfeld
  • Keith Palmer
  • Keith Dwyer
  • Omar Woodley
  • Christopher Kaminskl
  • Andy Alamano
  • Brody Phillips

Sega Europe Ltd.

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President/COO

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Director Of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head of Studio

Localisation

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Senior Producer, Localisation

  • Akiko O'Driscoll

Publishing Manager

  • Nathalie Ranson

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

European PR

  • Kerry Martyn

Creative Services

  • Alison Peat
  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Arnoud Tempelaere

Head of Operations

  • Mark Simmons

Purchasing Manager

  • Caroline Searle

Operations

  • Natalie Cooke

Online Services Team

  • Mike Evans
  • Chatlotte Mils
  • Kevin Eva
  • James Carsen

Legal Counsel

  • Nicola Steel
  • Mark Bennett

Licensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Le Breton

Localisation Coordinator

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Translators

  • Antonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Carole Kuzelmann
  • Brihitte Nadesan
  • Jean-Loup Lansac
  • Jesus Alvarez
  • Marco Borrelli
  • Nicole Thomer

Mastering Team

  • John Hegarty
  • Jigar Patel
  • Roy Boateng

QA Senior Team Leads

  • Julie Metior
  • Renee Teloka

QA Team Leads

  • David Tyler
  • Samuel Morgan
  • Tony Langan
  • Yusuf Lbrahim

QA Assistant Team Leads

  • Natasha Sandars
  • Paul Sedgmore
  • Simon Chang

QA Functionality Testers

  • Ben Hunt
  • Cara Gifford-Pitcher
  • Dan O' Callaghan
  • Deanne Anderson
  • Elwaleed Suliman
  • Errol Burke
  • Jamie Carpen
  • Jamal Ibrahim
  • Jasmine Lillywhite
  • Michael Drinkwater
  • Michael Veness
  • Nadine Bieshaar
  • Paul Hann
  • Stephen Etheridge

QA Language Senior Team Leads

  • Alessandro Irranca

Team Leads

  • Goddredo Pagliei
  • Ilja Klemm
  • Ruggero Varisco

QA Language Senior Testers

  • Julien Grelet
  • Stephane Ramael

QA Language Testers

  • Alessio Nesl
  • Alexis Baudon
  • Antoine Fourmond
  • Antoine Pineau
  • Carolina Vidal
  • Christoph Masius
  • Edoardo Levanti
  • Gian Maria Angelucci
  • Ilaria Pizzill
  • Ivan Palma
  • Jorge Vllches
  • Krystiana Gulbub
  • Marcus Laqua
  • Mario Horky
  • Michael Willenborg
  • Pedro Albertini
  • Rafael Bermudez
  • Ricardo Rodriguez
  • Tiziano Loi

QA Standards Coordinator

  • Mohammed Ajaib

QA Assistant Standards Coordinator

  • Justin Amore
  • Mike Hanley

Standards Techincians

  • Aaron Wright
  • Alexander Maw
  • Anthony Phillips
  • Cornell Walker
  • David Skilton
  • Hiroki Saito
  • James Beaton
  • Sameer Malik
  • Shiya Allari

Endless Possibility

Performed By

  • Jaret Reddick Of Bowling For Soup

Music & Arranged By

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Lyric By

Vocals

  • Jaret Reddick

Guitars

  • Chewtaro Moritake

Chorus

Yumiko Takahashi Drums

  • Masayuki Muraishi

Programming

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Dear My Friend

Performed By

  • Brent Cash

Music By

  • Mariko Nanba

Lyric By

  • Candie Y

Arranged By

  • Takahito Eguchi

Co-Arranged By

  • Mariko Nanba

Vocals

  • Brent Cash

Chorus

  • Yoshihiko Chino

Acoustic Plans & Programming

  • Mariko Nanba

Acoustic Guitars

  • Naganori Sakakibara

Strings

  • "Daisensei" Muroya Strings

The World Adventure

Performed By

  • Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra

Music By

  • Tomoya Ohtani

Orchestraled By

  • Takahito Eguchi

Orchestra

  • Tokyo Phiharmonic Orchestra

Conductor

  • Koji Hajima

Music Percussion

  • Kaoruko Iwase

Orchestra Production Manager

  • Iori Iwasaki

Game Engine

Additional Game Engine

Sound Designed By

  • Dolby Digital 5.1

Special Thanks

  • All Staff Members And Their Families

Created By

Presented By

Sonic Unleashed

Main article | Gallery | Script | Credits (Xbox 360/PS3, Wii/PS2) | Re-releases (Mobile)

Also on Fandom

Random Wiki