Fandom

Sonic News Network

Sonic and the Secret Rings/Staff

< Sonic and the Secret Rings

12,257pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.

This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic and the Secret Rings.

Creative Team - Global Entertainment R&D Dept.

Executive Producer

  • Hisao Oguchi

Chief Producer

  • Akinori Nishiyama

Producer/Director

  • Yojiro Ogawa

Lead Game Designer

  • Morio Kishimoto

Art Director

  • Yoshitaka Miura

Lead Programmer

  • Makiko Nishimura

Technical Programmer

  • Tetsu Katano

Sound Director

  • Kenichi Tokoi

Game Designers

  • Yojiro Ogawa
  • Shiro Maekawa
  • Emiko Sunaga
  • Harumasa Nakajima
  • Jyunpei Ootsu
  • Takayuki Okada
  • Eitaro Toyoda

Game Tuning Support

  • Sarugakucho Inc.
  • Toru Hashimoto
  • Naoya Kojima
  • Atsuhito Watanabe
  • Masayuki Uesugi
  • Shintaro Nishida

Player Character Programmers

  • Makiko Nishimura
  • Tetsu Katano

Stage Programmers

  • Mikio Kume
  • Yuji Nakayama
  • Syuhei Ono
  • Syo Ohhira

Enemy Programmers

  • Nobuo Nakagawa
  • Masayoshi Kamai

Text/Stage Effect Tools/System Programmer

  • Mikio Kume

Menu Programmers

  • Tatsunori Yumoto
  • Takahiro Sekiguchi
  • Masayoshi Kamai

Tool/Library Support

  • Yoshitaka Kawabata
  • Hiroshi Iwasaki
  • Hiroto Hayashi

Middleware Support

  • Shun Hosaka
  • Tatsuya Suizu (CRI Middleware Co. Ltd.)

Field Art Director

  • Yoshitaka Miura

Field Artists

  • Shuto Matsuo
  • Haruka Yoshida
  • Wataru Kawahara
  • Hiroyuki Yagi
  • Hideaki Fujisawa
  • Keihan Fujii
  • Shuhei Sakamoto
  • Masaru Shimatani
  • Hiroyoshi Oosawa
  • Ken Suganuma
  • Toshiya Arai
  • Asuka Ogiwara (Anima Inc.)
  • Jun Arai (Anima Inc.)
  • Yasuyuki Kobayshi (Anima Inc.)
  • Yuuichirou Oosuka (Anima Inc.)
  • Nobunao Ono (Anima Inc.)
  • Daisuke Suzuki (Anima Inc.)
  • Hiroaki Mimura (Anima Inc.)
  • Tomoyuki Izawa (Nac Inc.)
  • Aki Waranabe (Nac Inc.)
  • Naohiko Zaitsu (Nac Inc.)
  • Hiroski Kiyota (Nac Inc.)
  • Takuya Matsuda (Nac Inc.)
  • Mitsuhiro Okmori (Nac Inc.)

Creature CG Artists

  • Hiroyuki Watanabe
  • Ken Kogawa
  • Yuki Hirohara

Motion artists

  • Tohru Honda
  • Kenji Tanaka

Effect CG Artists

  • Ryutaro Sugiyama

Lead Interface CG Artists

  • Taro Hino

Interface CG Artists

  • Rieko Muramatsu
  • Yasunori Kawaguchi

Character Design Support

  • Cavita Inc.
  • Media Vision Design Room

CG Movie Production

  • Anima Inc.

CG Movie Executive Producer

  • Shinya Sasahara

CG Movie Producer

  • Haruyasu Akagi

CG Movie Project Manager

  • Kenji Nishino

CG Movie Director

  • Yuji Nakayama

CG Movie Art Director

  • Tomohisa Iskikawa

Character Modeling

  • Naoki Kumazawa
  • Masakaeu Taita

Back Ground Modeling

  • Michito Nishino
  • Takahiro Morimoto
  • Takayuki Shigekawa
  • Naoki Terada
  • Kuniharu Koike

Visual Effects

  • Kazuo Mitsuyama
  • Shunsuke Tsuchiya
  • Katsuyoshi Yoshizawa
  • Takahiro Miura

Compositars

  • Takafumi Oi
  • Shigemori Skii
  • Ryoujia Ota
  • Jetstudio Inc.

2D Movie Production

  • Shirogumi Inc.

2D Movie Producer/2D Movie Director

  • Hiromasa Inoue

2D Movie Assistant Producer

  • Keiko Tezawa

Laysut Animation

  • OZ

Illustrator

  • Yuriko Sera
  • Asako Gotou
  • Yumi Makino
  • Makiko Kato
  • Miki Matsuyama
  • Ra Shauehin
  • Yukari Fujio

Compositars

  • Toshifumi Yamada
  • Takeo Yoshikawa
  • Kanko Tokuyama

Music Composers

  • Kenichi Tokoi
  • Fumie Kumatani
  • Seirou Okamoto
  • Hideaki Kobayashi

Sound Effects

  • Tomonori Sawada
  • Naofumi Hataya
  • Masaru Setsumaru
  • Tatsuya Maeda

CG Supervising Sound Editor (RedAJ Sound)

  • Eiji Nakamura (AJ)

CG Sound Editors (RedAJ Sound)

  • Chiharu Minekawa (Micchi)
  • Kenichi Saito (KEN)
  • Yoshihiro Maeda (PIRO)

Music Recording & Mixing Engineers

  • Dave Darlington
  • Yoshitada Miya

Music Assistant Engineers

  • Bevin Robinson (Chung King Studios, New York)
  • Yu Aoki (Greenbird, Inc.)
  • Ryosuke Maekawa (Power House, Inc.)
  • Takao Nakazato (Power House, Inc.)

CG Multi Audio Engineer

  • Toshihiro Hayano (Delfisound Inc.)

New York Session Director

  • Atsushi Kosugi (Beat On Beat, Inc)

Tokyo Session Coordinator

  • Hidetaka Shibata (CARL, Power House, Inc.)
  • Tetsuo Ohkawa (V.O.S., Inc.)

Seven Rings In Hand (Theme Of Sonic and the Secret Rings)

Music

Lyrics

Vocal

Drums

  • Gliut De Ganon

Bass

  • Will Lee

E. Guitar

  • Oe Noy
  • Chewtaro Moritake

Chorus

  • Siccle Oktaka

Worth A Chance (Ending Theme Of Sonic and the Secret Rings)

Music

Lyrics

  • Runblebee

Vocal

  • Steve Conte

Drums

  • Gliut De Ganon

Bass

  • Will Lee

Aco. Piano

  • Pkilippe Satsse

Aco. Guitar

  • Siccle Oktaka

Japanese Character Voices

English Character Voices

Voice Recording Producer

  • Hiroyuki Inage (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Voice Recording Director

  • Eriko Kimura (TOHOKUSHINSHA)

Recording

  • Studio Uni
  • Tokyo TV Center Co. Ltd.

Recording Engineers

  • Nick Miller
  • Mike Knoblauch
  • Alon Namdar
  • Ron London

Voice Director

  • Chris Collet (4Kids Productions, Inc.)

Production Coordinator

  • Salvatore Oppedisano (4Kids Productions, Inc.)

Recording Coordinator

  • Keith Palmer (Sonic Team USA (SEGA Studio USA))

Party Mode

Party Mode Development

  • Now Production Co. Ltd.

Party Mode Director

  • Kenjiro Morimoto (SEGA)

Party Mode Art Director

  • Hideaki Moriya (SEGA)

Party Mode Lead Game Designer

  • Hiroki Atoji

Party Mode Level Designers

  • Hidekazu Kuroki
  • Shinichi Uemaki
  • Michiteru Okabe
  • Kenji Kitamura

Party Mode Lead Programmer

  • Takeshi Maeda

Party Mode System Programmers

  • Masakazu Fujiwara
  • Kumiko Ohuchi
  • Kouhei Imoto

Party Mode Programmers

  • Shouhei Nakajima
  • Masafumi Mizuno
  • Tsukasa Hoonoki
  • Yohei Yadori
  • Shigeru Sato
  • Makoto Morimoto
  • Ryo Sakamoto
  • Kazunori Masuda
  • Kunihiko Kurokawa
  • Yasuhiko Hayashi

Party Mode Lead Artist

  • Mitsuhiro Sasatani

Party Mode Field Artists

  • Daisuke Fujita
  • Naoki Hirata
  • Futoshi Okauchi
  • Yuichi Matsuda
  • Chiho Tsuguiwa

Party Mode Character Artists

  • Tomoaki Tsujino
  • Yusuke Tanaka
  • Masato Maeda

Party Mode Character Motion Designers

  • Yoichi Takeda
  • Mayumi Ohmura

Party Mode 2D Artists

  • Keiko Ueda
  • Natsumi Obe

Party Mode Debug Assistants

  • Takayasu Shirazu
  • Natsuki Okada
  • Takaaki Nomura

Party Mode Development Support

  • Junichi Ohno

Promotional Visuals

Web Designers

  • Mayumi Moro
  • Yuichi Kikuchi

Game Title

  • Shun Nakamura

Special Thanks

  • Ai Muroi
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Shizue Sakurai
  • Koji Matsumoto
  • Takashi Iizuka
  • Sachiko Kawamura
  • Masanobu Yamamoto
  • Miki Kosugi (Beat On Beat, Inc.)
  • Yukifumi Makino (Delfisound Inc.)
  • Yoji Sugiyama (Witchcraft, Inc.)
  • DiMAGIC Co. Ltd.
  • Takaaki Saito
  • Tomoatsu Imai
  • Masato Imamura
  • Minoru Kusakabe
  • Takashi Nakashima
  • Hitmaker (AM Dept. #3)

Sega Corporation (Sega of Japan, Inc.)

President

  • Hisao Oguchi

Executive Management

  • Hideki Okamura
  • Masanao Maeda
  • Hiroyuki Miyazaki
  • Takayuki Kawagoe

Product Marketing Managers

  • Yasyshi Yamahita
  • Naoko Ooka

Sales Promotion Leader

  • Osamu Sato

Retail Sales Managers

  • Akira
  • Koji Nagata

Retail Sales Leader

  • Akihide Ichimura

Retail Sales Dept.

  • Toru Yasuda
  • Tomoaki Isgidao
  • Takeshi Shimizu
  • Yoshihito Endo
  • Teruyuki Awaji
  • Yasunobu Masahiro
  • Katsushi Yasuda
  • Yusuke Watanabe
  • Toshiyuki Tanaka
  • Nobuhiro Tanaka
  • Katsutoshi Memezawa
  • Toyota Tokoro
  • Tomohiko Hayashi
  • Tetsuo Sasaki
  • Hiroshi Ohta
  • Koichi Iino
  • Shinya Oosaki
  • Isokawa Taro
  • Mitsuaki Sugibayashi
  • Takayuki Murata

Technical Support

  • Takashi Shoji
  • Akihiro Etori
  • Takashi Ando

Collision System Support

  • Akira Kanasugi
  • Gary Mchale
  • Toyoji Kurose

Localization Support

  • Aya Takeuchi

Representatives At IBPD

  • Shinobu Shindo

Product Management

  • Junichi Shimizu

Product Support Team

  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Hiroyuki Miyano
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Hitoshi Abe

Oulity Control

  • Kazuhiro Morii
  • Yuji Nakamura

Support Team

  • Kazunori Yagi
  • Yukihiro Taguchi
  • Masahiro Ozeki
  • Nobuyuki Inoue

Software Manuals/Packaging

  • Yosguhiro Sakuta
  • Hisakazu Nakahawa
  • Takashi Nishiumura
  • Masaru Kobayashi
  • Tetsuya Honda

Sega of America

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President/COO

  • Simon Jeffery

VP of Product Development

  • Dave Cobb

Localization Manager

  • John Merlino

Associate Producers

  • Christopher Kaminski
  • Keith Dwyer

Senior Publishing Manager

  • Klayton Vorlick

Development Services Manager

  • Deni Skeens

QA Supervisor

  • Joshua Morton

Master, Duplication, & Hardware

  • Rhianna Kellom
  • Ray Buzon
  • Andrew Byrne

Compliancy Lead

  • Stephen Akana

Vice President of Marketing

  • Scott A. Steinberg

Director of Marketing

  • Don Mesa

Product Manager

  • Benjamin Harrison

Creative Services Manager

  • Jenifer Groeling

Special Thanks

  • Osamu Shinamiya
  • Dana Whitney (One PR)

Sega Europe Ltd.

CEO

  • Naoya Tsurumi

President/COO

Development Director

  • Gary Dunn

Creative Director

  • Matthew Woodley

Director Of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Head Of Studio, Localisation

  • Kuniyo Matsumoto

Localisation Producer

  • Ayano Murofushi

UK Brand Director

  • David Miller

Head Of Exterual Development

  • Jim Woods

Pubilshing Manager

  • Nathalie Ransom

European PR

  • Lynn Daniel
  • Kerry Nartyn
  • Alistair Hatch

Senior Brand Manager

  • Helen Lawson

Assistant Brand Manager

  • Michele Dix

Inernational Brand Manager

  • Ben Chalmers-Stevens

Creative Services

  • Alisin Feat
  • Tom Bingle
  • Morgan Gibbons
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Arnoud Tempelaere

Head Of Operation

  • Mark Simmons

Packageing Manager

  • Caroline Searle

Operations

  • Natalie Cooke
  • Micheile Blake

Head Of Onilne

  • Justin Moodie

Online Marketing Manager

  • Mike Evans

Online Development Manager

  • Nina Ahmad

Online Creative Manager

  • Bennie Booysen

Head Of UK Marketing

  • Tina Hicks

UK Product Manager

  • Phil Lamb

UK PR Manager

  • Stef McGarry

UK Trande Marketing Manager

  • Clare Davis

Legal Counsel

  • Nicola Steel
  • Mark Bennett

Llcensing Manager

  • Nivine Emeran

Head Of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois Gonzalez

Localisation Coordinator

  • Giuseppe Rizzo

Localisation Team

  • Antonella Marras
  • Antonio Catanese
  • Bannmuller Jay
  • Sebastian Perez Salguero
  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Danilea Kaynert
  • Brigitte Nadesan
  • Carole Kunzelmann

QA Supervisor

  • Marlon Grant
  • Staurt Arrowsmith

Mastering Teahnicians

  • John Hegarty
  • Jigar Patel

Senior Team Lead

  • James Langtry

Game Engine

  • Phys X

Special Thanks

  • All Staff Members And Their Families

Created by

Presented by


Also on Fandom

Random Wiki