Fandom

Sonic News Network

Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode II/Staff

< Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode II

12,990pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk0 Share

This article pertains to the staff members behind Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode II.

Producer

Director & Lead Designer

  • Toshiyuki Nagahara

Art Director

  • Hideaki Moriya

Technical Director

  • Makoto Suzuki

Sound Producer & Music Composer

Character Artist

In cooperation with Dimps Digital Innovator

Producer

  • Hiroyuki Kawano

Line Producer

  • Hideaki Hamachi

Lead Designer

  • Kenji Ayukawa

Designers

  • Yukihiro Higashi
  • Ayano Komatsu
  • Ayako Kurita
  • Yuka Kobayashi
  • Isao Yamasaki
  • Yuko Nishimura

Technical Manager

  • Masahisa Naganuma

Product Engineering Manager

  • Katsuya Kuramoto

Product Engineering Support

  • Masaki Tanaka
  • Kazuhiro Gotani

Lead Programmer

  • Koji Okugawa

Programmers

  • Chinami Ishizaki
  • Masaomi Mima
  • Kohei Hanaoka
  • Kouji Hokazono
  • Keisuke Tanaka
  • Kazuki Yoshida
  • Takahiro Tateishi
  • Kazuya Shinmoto
  • Takeshi Takeuchi
  • Shiro Mikata
  • Wataru Yoshinaga
  • Shinya Ueno
  • Shinji Hori

Sound Support

  • Atsuyoshi Isemura

In cooperation with Xeen

Lead Artist

  • Satoshi Takemura

Artists

  • Daisuke Miyahara
  • Kazuki Kawamura
  • Hiroaki Tonai
  • Fumi Kawashima
  • Yohei Yamada
  • Tsuneo Suenaga
  • Takeshi Mitsumoto
  • Masaya Etou
  • Nobuko Yamamoto
  • Changliang Zhou
  • Aki Kise

Character Artists

  • Yutaka Sakai
  • Yasuaki Hashimoto
  • Sayo Ihara
  • Sanae Gyobu
  • Ippei Yamamoto
  • Shuhei Uemoto

Animators

  • Yasuhiro Maruo
  • Ayumi Miyake
  • Naoto Okumura
  • Hiroko Tamada

Visual Effects Artists

  • Hideyuki Mitani
  • Ken Ishihara
  • Koichiro Miyanaga

User Interface Artists

  • Yukihiro Yamada
  • Hiroki Tsutsui

Sega Corporation

Localization Manager

  • Tatsuya Shikata

Localization Support

  • Shinobu Shindo

Localization Support for Asia

  • Saori Fukuda

Marketing

  • Hitoshi Kurosawa
  • Takeshi Shimizu

Publicity

  • Chikako Hida
  • Yasushi Nagumo

Quality Assurance

  • Seiji Hasegawa
  • Yuji Nakamura

Product Test

  • Takashi Shoji
  • Junichi Shimizu
  • Akira Nishikawa
  • Akinobu Koechi
  • Osamu Sato
  • Hidaka Ogasawara
  • Daichi Sasaki
  • Shingo Fukui
  • Kei Watanabe
  • Kazuki Tamura
  • Kazuya Hashimoto
  • Nobuaki Konishi
  • Yusuke Aoki
  • Daigo Kuriyama
  • Tsuyoshi Hosoki
  • Shunsuke Tomioka
  • Atsushi Furukawa

Sega of America, Inc.

CEO

COO & President

  • Masanao Maeda

Senior Vice President, Production

  • Gary Dunn

Development Director, International

  • Patrick Riley

Senior Localization Producer

  • Jason Kuo

Development Operations Director

  • John Merlino

Design Director

  • Chris Porter

Creative Director

  • Ethan Einhorn

Senior VP of Digital Business

  • Haruki Satomi

Executive VP of Sales and Marketing

  • Alan Pritchard

Director of Digital Business Planning

  • Naoki Kameda

Publishing Director

  • Katrin Darolle

Publishing Assistant

  • Jonathan Garrett

Digital Brand Manager

Associate Digital Campaign Manager

  • Hilarree Wong

Digital Coordinator

  • Mia Putrino

Manager, Consumer Research

  • Melissa O'Farrell

Public Relations Manager

  • Thu Nguyen

Licensing Manager

  • Cindy Chau

First Party Manager

  • Sarah Elliot

Assistant First Party Manager

  • Queenie Magsakay

Director of Creative Services

  • Jen Groeling

Media and Events Manager

  • Teri Higgins

Production Manager

  • Mary Disbrow

Graphic Designer

  • Marco Garcia

Video Production Manager

  • Carl Smolka

Assistant Video Editor

  • Greg Ammen

Advertising Production Specialist

  • Jacqueline Lee

Senior Flash Designer

  • Mike Dobbins

Senior Web Designer

  • Annie Shaw

Community Manager

  • Kellie Parker

Customer Support Manager

  • Robert Miles

Senior Director of Sales

  • Keith Gerhardt

Senior Director, Sales Operations

  • Laurie Mendez

Director, Channel Marketing

  • Scott Lambrecht

Senior Director of Channel Programs

  • Anna Nguyen

Senior Operations Director

  • Tom Dudley

Senior Purchasing Coordinator

  • Lu Luna

Inventory and Materials Coordinator

  • Andy Navarro

Director of Legal

  • Liana A. Larson

Legal Counsel

  • Jerusha Herman
  • Cindy Lin

Contracts Administrator

  • Edison Haywood

QA Manager

  • Mark Cartwright

QA Supervisors

  • Shawn Dobbins
  • Demetrius Griffin

QA Lead

  • Jason Bianchi

QA Assistant Lead

  • Matt Girard

QA Testers

  • Dennis Adams
  • Jason Lam
  • Camden Tayler

Standards Supervisor

  • Stephen Akana

Standards Leads

  • Dan Buchman
  • Dmitryi Khlynin

Standards Assistant Leads

  • Maxfield Atturio
  • Dennis De Bernardi
  • Tim Erbil
  • Austin Storms

Standards Testers

  • Robert Hamiter
  • Luke McLaughlin
  • Charles Lam
  • Chris Ruane
  • Tony Stamer

Mastering Supervisor

  • Rey Casto Buzon

Mastering Lab Technician

  • Christopher Rilles

Hardware Specialist

  • Matt Ellison

Hardware Technician

  • Kirsten Coleman

Translation

  • Inboundgames

Text Proofreading

  • Teressa Guest
  • Camden Tayler
  • Junior Sison
  • Christine Letheby

Sega Europe Ltd

CEO

Senior Vice President - Production

  • Gary Dunn

Senior Vice President - Sales

  • Jurgen Post

Head of Studio Localisation & ESD

  • Charlie O'Connor

Senior Producer

  • Bobby Wertheim

Assistant Producer

  • Ryoko Nakao

Director of European Marketing

  • Gary Knight

Sonic Brand Director

  • David Corless

Marketing Manager

  • Helen Churchill

Marketing Assistant

  • Ben Finch

Head of European PR

  • Lynn Daniel

Senior European PR Manager

  • Kerry Rizzo

Digital PR Executive

  • Amy White

Head of Content

  • Marek Bronstring

Head of Creative Services

  • Alison Peat-Borrelli

Traffic Manager

  • Jeff Webber

Creative Services

  • Arnoud Tempelaere
  • Ranjan Vekaria
  • Ed Bostock
  • Akane Hiraoka
  • Elliot Kidner
  • Mathew Pearson
  • Mathew Webber
  • Rikard Rodin
  • Michael Power
  • Kat Anastasiou

Lead Interactive Design Manager - Online

  • Nick McKenzie

Web Design Team

  • Mac Adnac
  • Angela Taylor
  • Ted Sterchi

Senior Vice President, Business Planning and Operations

  • Yusuke Suai

Senior Purchasing Manager

  • Caroline van Venrooji

Production Manager

  • Natalie Forsyth
  • Ben Howell

Head of Digital Marketing

  • Mike Evans

Senior Online Marketing Executive

  • Charlotte Mills

Digital Campaigns Manager

  • Mike Kebby

Community Manager

  • Laurie Cooper

Online Services

  • Katy Weston

Director of Legal & Business Affairs

  • Nicky Ormrod

Legal Counsel

  • Polly Bennett

Legal Executive

  • Marine Cabour

Head of Licensing

  • Nivine Emeran

Director of Development Services, Sega West

  • Jim Woods

Resource Manager

  • Ben Jackson

Functionality Supervisor

  • Julie Metior

Head of Development Services

  • Mark Le Breton

Localisation Manager

  • Marta Lois González

Localisation Project Supervisor

  • Antonella Marras

Translators

  • Luis J. Paredes
  • Jesús Álvarez
  • Sebastián Salguero
  • Tatjana Nath
  • Daniela Kaynert
  • Nicole Thomer
  • Chiara Canu
  • Giuseppe Rosa
  • Carole Kunzelmann
  • Gabriel Casas
  • Ronan Salon
  • Giulia Checchi

Mastering, Equipment and Submissions Manager

  • Dave Pither

Senior Mastering Technician

  • Phil Adams

Assistant Mastering Technicians

  • Paul Hann
  • Michael Veness

Project Lead

  • Andrew Sparks

Compliance Supervisor

  • Darran Wall

Compliance Coordinators

  • Chris Barnett
  • Arron Caney

Compliance Senior Technician

  • Chris Brownsell
  • Leo Paine
  • Martin Walker

Compliance Technicians

  • Anthony Phillips
  • Alexander Abbott
  • Louis Li
  • Chris Nash
  • Kevin Murphy
  • Dennis Allen

Language QA Supervisor

  • Allesandro Irranca

Language Team Lead

  • Juan Jose Langa

Language Assistant Team Lead

  • Alan Desole

Language Testers

  • Andrea Gobbi
  • Carles Canton
  • Carlos Barbolla
  • Irene Schauermann
  • Jeremie Marechau
  • Lesly Zinet
  • Malte Limmeroth
  • Matteo Pastore
  • Nura Volk
  • Riccardo Gargiulo
  • Rocío Castilla
  • Sebastien Kernst
  • Wissam Bounejra

Special Thanks

  • Hideki Abe
  • Shinji Matsuura
  • Yuichi Kikuchi
  • Eitaro Toyoda
  • Tomoaki Fukuda
  • Takateru Kirino
  • Morio Kishimoto
  • Takeshi Yamazaki
  • Shingo Kawakami
  • Takayuki Okada
  • Harumasa Nakajima
  • Masatoshi Nakamura
  • Kazuhiro Annoura
  • Shingo Tanaka
  • Yuki Suto
  • Shinobu Yokota
  • Kazuko Ono
  • Wendy Beasley
  • Brad Flick
  • Skyler King
  • David Martinez
  • Ryan Morgan
  • Alben Pedroso
  • Aaron Webber

Chief Producers

  • Toshihiro Nagoshi
  • Osamu Ohashi

Executive Supervisors

  • Yukio Sugino
  • Takayuki Kawagoe

Executive Producer

  • Okitane Usui

©SEGA

Presented by

Sega

Sonic the Hedgehog 4: Episode II

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.